Hochelaga Kennel Club
Sunday, May 19, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Am/Can GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
"Wally"
Owner/Breeder: Joe/Rene Allegrini and Joe Panaro
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Skip Stanbridge
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
Points: 252 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Skip Stanbridge
Bouvier des Flandres  
Galheights Always Kilimandjaro
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Skip Stanbridge
Chinese Crested  
Bopar Sun Of San Diego








Group 1 - Michele Billings Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   45
Group 2nd   
Ch Black Alder Sam Spade
  Pointer   42
Group 3rd   
Ch Goldensand The Music Man
  Retriever (Golden)   40
Group 4th   
Giroflee Eclipse
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   31
BPIG    Shillalah's Lord Of The Rings   Setter (Irish)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Jackson's You Make My Dreams
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Black Alder Sam Spade



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday






Judge:

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Goldensand The Music Man



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Highcaliber Thistlemoor Pheist



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh WraggeRun n' Dakotah's Ozzy Rules



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fair Isle Kericreek Has No Comment



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shillalah's Lord Of The Rings



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nesmar's Soprany At Gilni



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Giroflee Eclipse



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Springdream's Tender Kit Kat



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Andely's Ayana de l'Amadis



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vihar Ev Ketto Kihivas







Group 2 - Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   25
Group 4th   
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George
  Afghan Hound   24
BPIG    Kingsleah La Vie En Rose   Afghan Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Deloubelle Maya Don Perignon   Afghan Hound   0
Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sirovna Astonished Heart



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch GrandGables Ms Star N Danubleu



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Harbour Deep Surfer Girl SW



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caretta's Alena



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Metsanvelho



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch O'Lugh Ulie Illusionniste



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nirokii's Red Riot



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sirhan Kiryn Ibn Taliah



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Echo's Clearly Cabaka
  Samoyed   49
Group 2nd   
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone
  Great Pyrenees   44
Group 3rd   
Ch Summerford's Remember Me
  Newfoundland   43
Group 4th   
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler   40
BPIG   
Tiburon Demolition Man
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Dirty Look   Samoyed   0
Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Samaljankan's I'm The One At Nyrakym



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Whitemilk Second Snooze



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Trebor's Glorious Heirloom



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh HouseofEmRam Rise Of The Lycan



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cadrmn Shining Dreams Rising at Olympus



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Summerford's Remember Me



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hi Seas Dr. Romeo MacDuff



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Echo's Clearly Cabaka



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ingebar's Rebelle



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Kortar's Katchatwinklestar







Group 4 - Skip Stanbridge Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   9
Group 2nd   Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus   Schnauzer (Miniature)   5
Group 3rd   Ch Zlatapraha Kahn   Cesky Terrier   4
Group 4th   
SeptiemeCiel Sidney Fay Wray
  Parson Russell Terrier   3
BPIG    Wild Look Of Shakespeare   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Gingerbread's Twice The Spice   Irish Terrier   0
Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blueberry Pancakes Coca



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Zlatapraha Kahn







Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Solid Goliath Diventy



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SeptiemeCiel Sidney Fay Wray



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Springsongs Second To None



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Skip Stanbridge Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   38
Group 3rd   
Ch Touche Hugo Boss
  Japanese Chin   37
Group 4th   
Ch Aupoildange DJ's Gucci 2E
  Maltese   36
BPIG   
Ch Cogie's Burning Bordeaux
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Bopar Sun Of San Diego
  Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Falconcrest Steel Magnola



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Dazzles Simon Says



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Cogie's Burning Bordeaux



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bopar Black Cherry Icecream



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Touche Hugo Boss



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aupoildange DJ's Gucci 2E



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth's Wild About Whiskey



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Diamondsun's Nightcap



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Leahcims Moriarty



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Madthai Sweet Harmony



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Bugaboo Fortune Cookie



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Je Ne Sais Quoi
  French Bulldog   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Stef Ma Born This Way
  Shih Tzu   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Doreval Xavier Eliott
  Bulldog   25
Group 4th   
Sierra's Summer Celebration
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   17
BPIG   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Je Ne Sais Quoi
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Doreval Showtime Pixel   Bulldog   0
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sierra's Summer Celebration



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Saddlebrook's Nulove At Danmar



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cosmo's Chilling Effects



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Doreval Xavier Eliott



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shenandal N Stonehill Shiraz



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Je Ne Sais Quoi



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keesbrook's Friday's Special



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
LeeAnns Dark Enchantress



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gala's Knowing Me Knowing You



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Valter Bella Maya



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kortar's Kawai



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Stef Ma Born This Way





Group 7 - Michele Billings Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Boyero Magnificent Gladiator
  Bouvier des Flandres   43
Group 2nd    Summum Soft As A Silk Plse   Australian Shepherd   35
Group 3rd    Vanlousvir's Xena   German Shepherd Dog   28
Group 4th   
GCh Valubal Fitch Blake
  Old English Sheepdog   27
BPIG   
Galheights Always Kilimandjaro
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Alyjess Gerly Hope In Blake   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Summum Soft As A Silk Plse



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Don Juan Mapbella Delapagaille



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Myedan de la Vallee D'Ottawa



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Boyero Magnificent Gladiator



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gemstone's Heirloom



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gemstone's Someone Like You



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vanlousvir's Xena



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Queen Olivia du Bouleau Blanc



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Laureate Invictus



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cornerstone's New Beginnings



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dusousbois Skydance



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By