Hochelaga Kennel Club
Saturday, May 18, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Am/Can GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
"Wally"
Owner/Breeder: Joe/Rene Allegrini and Joe Panaro
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Michele Billings
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
Points: 281 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michele Billings
Alaskan Malamute   Nyrakym Excellence In Motion Smljnkn
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michele Billings
Basenji  
Africanadian Evita Of Kongo








Group 1 - Skip Stanbridge Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   50
Group 2nd   
GCh Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   47
Group 3rd   
Ch Black Alder Sam Spade
  Pointer   44
Group 4th   
Ch Goldensand The Music Man
  Retriever (Golden)   42
BPIG    Ashbrook Foreign Intrigue   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Gilni's Petite Fee Etoilee   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Black Alder Sam Spade



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Caramel Heywire N Lookout Vanilla Frosted



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Goldensand The Music Man



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Xena De Monpaq



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh WraggeRun n' Dakotah's Ozzy Rules



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fair Isle Kericreek Has No Comment



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Touchstone's French Vanilla At Vermelho



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nesmar's Soprany At Gilni



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ashbrook Foreign Intrigue



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Springdream's Tender Kit Kat



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Blue Velvet de l'Amadis



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Vihar Ev Ketto Kihivas



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stargazer N FreedomHills Zip-A-Dee-Doo-Dah







Group 2 - Michele Billings Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   38
Group 2nd   
GCh Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   37
Group 3rd   
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George
  Afghan Hound   36
Group 4th   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   27
BPIG   
Arshan Blanchefleur
  Saluki   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Africanadian Evita Of Kongo
  Basenji   0
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Windnsatin Blue Luxe



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch GrandGables Ms Star N Danubleu



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tanaray Torch Time



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Harbour Deep Surfer Girl SW



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caretta's Alena



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Metsanvelho



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Aotearoa Jazz From Hell



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nirokii's Red Riot



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sirhan Kiryn Ibn Taliah



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Michele Billings Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Echo's Clearly Cabaka
  Samoyed   56
Group 2nd   
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone
  Great Pyrenees   52
Group 3rd   
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler   51
Group 4th   
Ch Ringside Winnie The Pooh
  Boxer   50
BPIG    Nyrakym Excellence In Motion Smljnkn   Alaskan Malamute   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Belnois Adorable
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Samaljankan's I'm The One At Nyrakym



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Whitemilk Second Snooze



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Ringside Winnie The Pooh



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cadrmn Shining Dreams Rising at Olympus



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Summerford's Remember Me



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hi Seas Dr. Romeo MacDuff



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Echo's Clearly Cabaka



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Deepglacier Of Sheytan's Beauty







Group 4 - Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Springsongs Second To None
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   8
Group 3rd   Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus   Schnauzer (Miniature)   7
Group 4th   
Ch Szulik's Solid Goliath Diventy
  Manchester Terrier   4
BPIG    Wild Look Of Shakespeare   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blueberry Pancakes Coca



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Zlatapraha Kahn



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Solid Goliath Diventy



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SeptiemeCiel Theo Top Spot



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Springsongs Second To None



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   46
Group 2nd   
Ch Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Touche Hugo Boss
  Japanese Chin   39
Group 4th   
Bopar Black Cherry Icecream
  Chinese Crested   38
BPIG   
Ch Cogie's Burning Bordeaux
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
BCBG Fashion Maybeline
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Halfmoon Believe It Or Not



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Dazzles Sugar Temptation



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Cogie's Burning Bordeaux



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bopar Black Cherry Icecream



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Touche Hugo Boss



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aupoildange DJ's Gucci 2E



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bluechip Beauty Not The Beast



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Leahcims Moriarty



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rainbow's Dance To The Music



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bugaboo Fortune Cookie



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Je Ne Sais Quoi
  French Bulldog   28
Group 2nd   
GChEx Dscho Utra Zer Thag Colledge
  Tibetan Terrier   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Stef Ma Born This Way
  Shih Tzu   25
Group 4th   
Kortar's Kawai
  Shiba Inu   22
BPIG   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Je Ne Sais Quoi
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Doreval Showtime Pixel   Bulldog   0
Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sierra's Summer Celebration



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Saddlebrook's Nulove At Danmar



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cosmo's Chilling Effects



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shenandal N Stonehill Shiraz



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Je Ne Sais Quoi



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keesbrook's Friday's Special



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Osmanthus Ma Griffe-N



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sandhill Ruby Slippers At Moet



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kortar's Kawai



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Stef Ma Born This Way



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Dscho Utra Zer Thag Colledge





Group 7 - Skip Stanbridge Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Boyero Magnificent Gladiator
  Bouvier des Flandres   45
Group 2nd   
GCh Valubal Fitch Blake
  Old English Sheepdog   38
Group 3rd    Vanlousvir's Xena   German Shepherd Dog   33
Group 4th   
Hally Berry du Clos d'Aria
  Berger Picard   31
BPIG   
Galheights Always Kilimandjaro
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Woodsides Storm Warning   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Summum Soft As A Silk Plse



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Caldera's Lyra



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hally Berry du Clos d'Aria



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shoreland's Fate And The Will Of God



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Boyero Magnificent Gladiator



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gemstone's Heirloom



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gemstone's Someone Like You



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vanlousvir's Xena



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Amadeus



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Laureate Invictus



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cornerstone's New Beginnings



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dusousbois Skydance



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By