Assiniboine Kennel Club
Friday, April 12, 2013 - Show # 1



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, April 13 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, April 13 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, April 14 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, April 14 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
Logan, Macy & Porter
Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians
Best In Show
Judge: Donna Conod
Basenji  
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
Points: 148 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Donna Conod
Poodle (Standard)   WinterGarden Play On








Group 1 - Terry Gains Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Parador Talisman
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   24
Group 2nd   Ch JBG's Absent Without Leave   Retriever (Golden)   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Shadowrivers Stormchaser
  Retriever (Labrador)   18
Group 4th   
Ch Kizmar Pagliacci Really It Wasn't Me
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   15
BPIG   
Nite Winds Breaking The Ice
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cookieland Made You Look



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch JBG's Absent Without Leave



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Shadowrivers Stormchaser



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Chi's Shameless Desire



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Ranzfel Jazzman Blues



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Kizmar Pagliacci Really It Wasn't Me







Group 2 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   17
Group 2nd   
Matsutakes Somewhere In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   16
Group 3rd    Diagram A Time For Greatness SS   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   14
Group 4th   
Ch Avalyn Sabre Dance At Odyn
  Borzoi   13
BPIG    LegalBeagles Gentleman Jim   Beagle   N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh First Class Tequila Sunrise



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch LegalBeagles Gentleman Jim



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avalyn Sabre Dance At Odyn



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Prelude's Simply Simon MW



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diagram A Time For Greatness SS



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Matsutakes Somewhere In Time



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aryal Aroi Double Back



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Joutsenvaaran Karina



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Sandstorm Like A Rolling Stone



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aikerskaill Celebration







Group 3 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Greywolf's Quartz Precision
  Alaskan Malamute   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Avatars Bringing Sexy Back
  Bernese Mountain Dog   32
Group 3rd   
Spiritsound Chai At Telaka
  Siberian Husky   30
Group 4th   
Ch Striders AC Thunderstruck
  Great Dane   29
BPIG   
Spiritsound Chai At Telaka
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Maverick On The Move



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marconian's Boom Shake The Room



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Whitcam's Fairy Tale



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Brazen Brimstone



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Striders AC Thunderstruck



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Groppetti-dahls I'm A Rock Star



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Stonerose Jaxon



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Trusts Boomer V Kudos



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Alexann's Sully Bear



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Spiritsound Chai At Telaka







Group 4 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Gyver Lead Me Not
  Scottish Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Kenan's Beneath The Waves
  Kerry Blue Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
Dynamo's Epic Odessey
  Cairn Terrier   7
Group 4th   
Shawndee Mutiny On The Bounty
  Airedale Terrier   6
BPIG   
Dynamo's Epic Odessey
  Cairn Terrier   N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shawndee Mutiny On The Bounty



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dynamo's Epic Odessey



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gyver Lead Me Not



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Thunder Rd Fortunate Son



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jonaire's Pawz Z Trac



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brynmill Bennie







Group 5 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skywalker Last Exit To Eden
  Italian Greyhound   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Crestyle Comin'On Twice HL
  Chinese Crested   14
Group 3rd    Randalets Musical Mikka   Japanese Chin   12
Group 4th   
Riff Raff Ridiculed
  Papillon   11
BPIG   
Ch Crestyle Comin'On Twice HL
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ceterra's In It To Win It



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Crestyle Comin'On Twice HL



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skywalker Last Exit To Eden



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Randalets Musical Mikka



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Riff Raff Ridiculed



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Amity's Donney Brooke



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Caillets He's All the Buzz



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Rudolph Valentino







Group 6 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action
  Poodle (Standard)   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Dalnavert Luvit Rhett Butler
  Bichon Frise   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   11
Group 4th   
Ch Fu San Doc Holiday
  Chow Chow   10
BPIG    WinterGarden Play On   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dalnavert Luvit Rhett Butler



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Saibhir's All The Right Stuff



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Andorra's Rock You Like A Hurricane



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fu San Doc Holiday



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SpecialD The Best Of Broadway



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bihar Tapestry's Legacy At Lionspark



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Amity Mystical Gold Standard



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kodachi Go Setsuzan Shiba





Group 7 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Harmony Hill's La Bamba
  Australian Shepherd   27
Group 3rd   
Ch GMOTCh Sky Acres Flying Made Easy
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   20
Group 4th   
Ch Mysidekick's Matti
  Finnish Lapphund   19
BPIG   Ch Oakhollow's Obviously Exquisite   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Harmony Hill's La Bamba



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx GMOTCh Sky Acres Flying Made Easy



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mysidekick's Matti



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Dream Ct-Norhaus Luck Of The Draw



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Anamchara Animal House



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By