Fredericton Kennel Club
Saturday, July 27, 2013



Related Results


Best In Show
Judge: Janet Buchanan
Rhodesian Ridgeback  
Ch Trumphill's The X Factor
Points: 90 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Janet Buchanan
Pomeranian   Foxworth First Lady Of Song
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Janet Buchanan
Dalmatian  
Onsengeltje All Ready








Group 1 - Fred Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bowbell's Crosby Ajax Newton
  Retriever (Golden)   25
Group 2nd    Lizabethan's Oscar Hudson   Setter (English)   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   20
Group 4th   Ch Egerton's Raptor On The Wing   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   13
BPIG    Dunfield's Show Me The Money Beekauz   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Judge: Fred Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch LK Ilario



Judge: Fred Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Hubert's Everywhere I Go Regardless



Judge: Fred Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Salmoncove's Cadence At Wildbrook



Judge: Fred Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Bowbell's Crosby Ajax Newton



Judge: Fred Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Driftwood's Wilson



Judge: Fred Heal

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Fred Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lizabethan's Oscar Hudson



Judge: Fred Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Btrue's Dot Doc Watson



Judge: Fred Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Egerton's Raptor On The Wing







Group 2 - Janet Buchanan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Trumphill's The X Factor
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   16
Group 2nd   
Livewire At A Glance
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   13
Group 3rd   
Cariad's Full Force Tsunami
  Whippet   11
Group 4th    Cloverhill's Mr. Independence   Basset Hound   10
BPIG    Vin-Melca's Majic Kingdom   Norwegian Elkhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Miloki's Trouble B'rooing



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cloverhill's Mr. Independence



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lemonladies Moves Like Jagger



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Genson's Does He Love You



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Myanka N Genson Forevr Charmed



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Livewire At A Glance



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vin-Melca's Majic Kingdom



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Trumphill's The X Factor



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cariad's Full Force Tsunami







Group 3 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lannon's Coupe de Champagne
  Boxer   16
Group 2nd   Ch Veritas Visionary Vanguard   Doberman Pinscher   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Silverhill's Shaky Oak Lewis
  Rottweiler   11
Group 4th   
Barton Manor ll's Ruby Tuesday
  Greater Swiss Mountain Dog   9
BPIG   
Sioul's War Of The Red Dragons
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn
  Bullmastiff   0
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lannon's Coupe de Champagne







Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Georges Saint Pierre Des Dunes Des Sages



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Veritas Visionary Vanguard



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kenneview's Canadian Girl



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Barton Manor ll's Ruby Tuesday



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Quebeleo Gandhi Known As Clyde



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Silverhill's Shaky Oak Lewis



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kennebank On The Vine Vgabe



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dushanbe's Rock Legend







Group 4 - Fred Dewsbury Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Pinehome Merrimoor CameToDance
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   5
Group 2nd    River Glenn Hawvik Jeep Liberty   Parson Russell Terrier   4
Group 3rd   
Ch Shonleh Nike at Rosecroft
  Cairn Terrier   1
Group 4th   
Ch Fairewood Frilly Knickers
  Norwich Terrier   0
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shonleh Nike at Rosecroft



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fairewood Frilly Knickers



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
River Glenn Hawvik Jeep Liberty



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pinehome Merrimoor CameToDance







Group 5 - Janet Buchanan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Oz's ShowGirl
  Yorkshire Terrier   7
Group 2nd    Brookside Starfield Have Faith   Pug   6
Group 3rd    Foxworth First Lady Of Song   Pomeranian   5
Group 4th    Foscalberto Masterpiece   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   2
BPIG    Foxworth First Lady Of Song   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Foscalberto Masterpiece



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Newtopaz Mariboy's Sherize



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Foxworth First Lady Of Song



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brookside Starfield Have Faith



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Oz's ShowGirl







Group 6 - Fred Dewsbury Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Marah's I'm With Smoke
  Bulldog   5
Group 2nd   
GCh Onsengeltje Enough Said
  Dalmatian   3
Group 3rd   
Ch Temerity Lightning Bug
  German Pinscher   2
Group 4th    HiTorq's Youkai of Kessaku   Shiba Inu   1
BPIG    HiTorq's Youkai of Kessaku   Shiba Inu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Onsengeltje All Ready
  Dalmatian   0
Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Marah's I'm With Smoke



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Onsengeltje Enough Said



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Temerity Lightning Bug



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
HiTorq's Youkai of Kessaku



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Halo's Dancing With The Stars





Group 7 - Janet Buchanan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stonepillar's Magnum
  Bouvier des Flandres   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Kingsridge's Say It Isn't So
  German Shepherd Dog   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Stonepillar's Aloysius
  Schapendoes   7
Group 4th   
Lyricisle's Cassiopeia
  Shetland Sheepdog   6
BPIG   
Lyricisle's Cassiopeia
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Fairway Ladies Play   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dunroamin Fully Loaded at PPH



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Magnum



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Marchellos Cadenza Tesseract Travler



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kingsridge's Say It Isn't So



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Stonepillar's Aloysius



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lyricisle's Cassiopeia



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vastgota Mary Poppins LT



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By