Chautauqua Canine Club
Saturday, April 13, 2013 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, April 12 (Show # 1)
Friday, April 12 (Show # 2)
Saturday, April 13 (Show # 3)
Saturday, April 13 (Show # 4)
Sunday, April 14 (Show # 5)
Sunday, April 14 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Saturday, April 13 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, April 13 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, April 14 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, April 14 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Meaghen Bobryk --
GRD/MBIS/MRBIS/Can/Am Ch Buaidh Motlikru Etched 'N Stone PCD
Owner/Handler: Meaghen Bobryk
Best In Show
Judge: Ann Hennigan
Siberian Husky  
Ch Shisaido's SandKist SailSpeed
Points: 162 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ann Hennigan
Staffordshire Bull Terrier  
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ann Hennigan
Beagle  
Ch Cragland's Lend Me Your Ears








Group 1 - Ann Hennigan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Goldcker A Boat Turn
  Retriever (Golden)   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Blackbullet's Waltzing Matilda
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   22
Group 4th    Shadowcast Canadian Adventure   Spaniel (American Cocker)   20
BPIG   
Roka7 Rolex
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Buck Hollow's Secret Destiny



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx OTCh Goldcker A Boat Turn



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Roka7 Rolex



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lyloch's Masked Beauty



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Shadowcast Canadian Adventure



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Kinwashkly Dakota Smoke



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Driftwinds Dreamkist Storytelr



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Blackbullet's Waltzing Matilda



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trax Sako Superformance







Group 2 - Ann Hennigan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Manorcourt's Set Precedent
  Whippet   22
Group 2nd   Ch Mistyglen's Hope And A Prayer   Irish Wolfhound   19
Group 3rd   
Oluchi Semi-Otto-Matic By Kumani
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   18
Group 4th   
Ch Akadan's Risky Business
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   16
BPIG   
Ch Cragland's Lend Me Your Ears
  Beagle   N/A
Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nalikar Chicks 'N Cars



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shecaras Moonlit Orchestra



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cragland's Lend Me Your Ears



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Scimitar First Order Of Biznez



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Akadan's Risky Business



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Add-Sim's Prestige Of Akiva At Paradise MS



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mistyglen's Hope And A Prayer



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Oluchi Semi-Otto-Matic By Kumani



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Manorcourt's Set Precedent







Group 3 - Ann Hennigan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shisaido's SandKist SailSpeed
  Siberian Husky   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Toros Big Power
  Bullmastiff   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Nautica's Trade Secret
  Newfoundland   8
Group 4th   
Winterdance's Let It Storm
  Samoyed   4
BPIG   
Winterdance's Let It Storm
  Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Borealbreeze Good As Gold



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Toros Big Power



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Nautica's Trade Secret



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Shisaido's SandKist SailSpeed







Group 4 - Ann Hennigan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   4
Group 2nd   
Ch Tyrone's Revolutionary Road
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   3
Group 3rd   Ch Benayr's Dark Lady   Australian Terrier   2
Group 4th    Rozzi's Fire Fox   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   1
BPIG    Windacre Cryca Whizz Kid   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Benayr's Dark Lady



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rozzi's Fire Fox



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windacre Cryca Whizz Kid







Group 5 - Ann Hennigan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Somerset Wynzall Just Like Jesse James
  Griffon (Brussels)   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Wind North By Norwest
  Chinese Crested   33
Group 3rd    Windwalker's Lasso The Moon   Pug   28
Group 4th   
Ch Diaquiris Secret Finale
  Pekingese   25
BPIG    Windwalker's Lasso The Moon   Pug   N/A
Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cragland's Love Story



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch HiLeigh N Shapalis Voodoo Juju



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hileigh's Diamond In The Sky



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Wind North By Norwest



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch LaBonne's Polar Bear O'Darton



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Somerset Wynzall Just Like Jesse James



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sassycreeks Lets Eventhescore



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino's Bambino



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Angelwing's Unleash The Beast



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Diaquiris Secret Finale



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Randy's Huckleberrie Kizz's



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Windwalker's Lasso The Moon



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Durrer's Eye Of The Storm







Group 6 - Ann Hennigan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Symarun's Forbidden Love
  Shih Tzu   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Spindrift Mr. Independance
  Chow Chow   10
Group 4th   
Tuck 'N Rolls Priceless Gift At VistaRolls
  Chinese Shar-Pei   9
BPIG   
Tuck 'N Rolls Priceless Gift At VistaRolls
  Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh DanBro's Sugar N Spice



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bondabulls Lunar Eclipse



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tuck 'N Rolls Priceless Gift At VistaRolls



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Spindrift Mr. Independance



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Topiary Guinness Of Scotchmist



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Symarun's Forbidden Love





Group 7 - Ann Hennigan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ksenia's Only Prairie Voodoo
  Shetland Sheepdog   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Classique Man In Black
  Collie (Rough)   17
Group 3rd    Lynncrest Playgirls Image   Australian Shepherd   11
Group 4th   
Elderslie's Be Wise Be Knowing
  Bearded Collie   6
BPIG   
Casselcreek Prim And Proper
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Austlyn Ksenia Song For Poppa



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Lynncrest Playgirls Image



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Elderslie's Be Wise Be Knowing



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winjammer's It's Show Time



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Classique Man In Black



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Classique Live Every Moment



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Rawhide



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Maxcell's Iron Butterfly



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Ksenia's Only Prairie Voodoo



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By