Chautauqua Canine Club
Sunday, April 14, 2013 - Show # 5



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, April 12 (Show # 1)
Friday, April 12 (Show # 2)
Saturday, April 13 (Show # 3)
Saturday, April 13 (Show # 4)
Sunday, April 14 (Show # 5)
Sunday, April 14 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Saturday, April 13 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, April 13 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, April 14 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, April 14 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Meaghen Bobryk --
GRD/MBIS/MRBIS/Can/Am Ch Buaidh Motlikru Etched 'N Stone PCD
Owner/Handler: Meaghen Bobryk
Best In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
Bullmastiff  
Ch Toros Big Power
Points: 151 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
Keeshond  
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
Retriever (Labrador)  
Roka7 Rolex








Group 1 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Verdoro's Georgia On My Mind   Retriever (Golden)   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   20
Group 3rd   
Roka7 Rolex
  Retriever (Labrador)   17
Group 4th   Ch NV N Malcolm's Call Of The Wild   Spaniel (American Cocker)   14
BPIG   
Roka7 Rolex
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Verdoro's Georgia On My Mind



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Roka7 Rolex



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mikasa Treasure



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch NV N Malcolm's Call Of The Wild



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Kinwashkly Perty Chipper



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Driftwinds Dreamkist Storytelr



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Blackbullet's Waltzing Matilda



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trax Sako Superformance







Group 2 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chilcotin's Rose Royce
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   17
Group 2nd   Ch Nalikar Chicks 'N Cars   Afghan Hound   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Cragland's Lend Me Your Ears
  Beagle   15
Group 4th   
Ch Akadan's Risky Business
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   14
BPIG   
Ch Chilcotin's Rose Royce
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nalikar Chicks 'N Cars



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cragland's Lend Me Your Ears



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Scimitar First Order Of Biznez



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Akadan's Risky Business



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Add-Sim's Prestige Of Akiva At Paradise MS



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kumani's Like A Rock



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Manorcourt's Set Precedent







Group 3 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Toros Big Power
  Bullmastiff   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Shisaido's SandKist SailSpeed
  Siberian Husky   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Nautica's Trade Secret
  Newfoundland   12
Group 4th   
Ch Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin
  Samoyed   5
BPIG   
Ebonyshadow's Aurorabalto Uka
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Borealbreeze Good As Gold



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tricker's Benevolent



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Toros Big Power



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
ACC Dressed To Kill



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Nautica's Trade Secret



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Shisaido's SandKist SailSpeed







Group 4 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   2
Group 2nd   
Ch Tyrone's Revolutionary Road
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   1
Group 3rd    Windacre Cryca Whizz Kid   West Highland White Terrier   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Windacre Cryca Whizz Kid   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windacre Cryca Whizz Kid







Group 5 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cragland's Love Story
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Wind North By Norwest
  Chinese Crested   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Somerset Wynzall Just Like Jesse James
  Griffon (Brussels)   25
Group 4th   
Ch Diaquiris Secret Finale
  Pekingese   22
BPIG   
Ch Taja Spumoni
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cragland's Love Story



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Meander Mynameisquerida



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hileigh's Diamond In The Sky



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Wind North By Norwest



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch LaBonne's Polar Bear O'Darton



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Somerset Wynzall Just Like Jesse James



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino's Bambino



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Angelwing's Canadian Girl At T



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Diaquiris Secret Finale



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Hitimes I'm Kind Of A Big Deal



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Durrer's Eye Of The Storm







Group 6 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Symarun's Forbidden Love
  Shih Tzu   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Spindrift Mr. Independance
  Chow Chow   11
Group 4th   
DanBro's Sugar N Spice
  Boston Terrier   10
BPIG   
DanBro's Sugar N Spice
  Boston Terrier   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh DanBro's Sugar N Spice



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cherokee Legend Virginia



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tuck 'N Rolls Priceless Gift At VistaRolls



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Spindrift Mr. Independance



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Levenland's Canadian Knock Out



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Topiary Guinness Of Scotchmist



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Symarun's Forbidden Love



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kaapride Cassiopia At Seaspray





Group 7 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vispera's Trace Of Ice
  Australian Shepherd   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Ksenia's Only Prairie Voodoo
  Shetland Sheepdog   19
Group 3rd   Ch Winjammer's It's Show Time   Belgian Shepherd Dog   9
Group 4th   
Ch Classique Live Every Moment
  Collie (Smooth)   8
BPIG   
Ch Vispera's Trace Of Ice
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Austlyn Ksenia Song For Poppa



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Vispera's Trace Of Ice



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Elderslie's Be Wise Be Knowing



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winjammer's It's Show Time



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cardoness Davenloch It's Karma



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Classique Live Every Moment



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Rawhide



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Ksenia's Only Prairie Voodoo



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By