Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent
Sunday, May 6, 2012 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 05 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 05 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 06 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 06 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 05 (Trial 1)
Saturday, May 05 (Trial 2)
Sunday, May 06 (Trial 3)
Sunday, May 06 (Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Pascale Pointois --
Galinette de Musette
Briards des Bastides
Marie & Pascale Pontois
Best In Show
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan
Bouvier des Flandres  
Ch Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me
Points: 165 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan
Lakeland Terrier   Wakefield Maestra








Group 1 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch SagaGold R Deux D Deux
  Retriever (Golden)   42
Group 2nd   
GCh Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman
  Spaniel (Brittany)   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Moka des Marais du Nord
  Spaniel (French)   24
Group 4th   
De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   23
BPIG   
De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Fortis des Sonnailles du Haut Davy



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Aimn Hi Scotian Color Of Money



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Flatcove Rgd Uk Butterfly Banner



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
Ch SagaGold R Deux D Deux



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Lab Belle Etoile Maya d'Eve Alexie



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sleepy Hollow's Scarlett O Hara



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MEM's Photocopy Ivyleeloo



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Giroflee Dragon



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Society's I Want To Believe



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Moka des Marais du Nord



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stealyka Weatherrun Delsika







Group 2 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh HareHill's Working The Strip
  Ibizan Hound   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina
  Whippet   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Telkel Gaz Toxique SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   11
Group 4th   
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert
  Bloodhound   7
BPIG   
Stonedach Mo Dit Molson SS
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bassetarium Field Of Dreams



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vigor Taste Of Honey 4 Telkel



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch (Alt) Ch Telkel Gaz Toxique SL



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Stonedach Mo Dit Molson SS



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx HareHill's Working The Strip



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina







Group 3 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch La Christina Twilight Jackson
  Great Dane   12
Group 2nd   
Nikita Marquise Des Glaces
  Samoyed   10
Group 3rd    Garroway's Fern le Magnifique   Bullmastiff   5
Group 4th   
Ch Montmart's Tucson V Ludwig
  Saint Bernard   4
BPIG   
Nikita Lady Godiva
  Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Garroway's Fern le Magnifique



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch La Christina Twilight Jackson



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sheepriver La Vie En Rose



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silverhill's Shaky Oak Lewis



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Montmart's Tucson V Ludwig



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Nikita Marquise Des Glaces



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Seadream Alice At Desloupiots







Group 4 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Wakefield Maestra   Lakeland Terrier   6
Group 2nd    RZenith Hollytroy Deesse Ysis   Airedale Terrier   3
Group 3rd    Graffiti Can't Be Tamed   Cairn Terrier   2
Group 4th    Deloka Sir Martin   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
BPIG    Wakefield Maestra   Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
RZenith Hollytroy Deesse Ysis



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Graffiti Can't Be Tamed



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wakefield Maestra



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deloka Sir Martin







Group 5 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxworth Follow Me Boys
  Pomeranian   36
Group 2nd   Ch Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED] - CKC Registration Cancelled   Italian Greyhound   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Touche Unlike Any Other
  Japanese Chin   30
Group 4th   
Ch Crest-Vue So Grin 'N Bare It
  Chinese Crested   27
BPIG   
Ch Careva's Boodelicious
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Feuille d’Automne de la Geode



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Baila Sky Is The Limit



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch TEGS Naughty I'm Sure



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crest-Vue So Grin 'N Bare It



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Gladia du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Touche Unlike Any Other



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pinsha Delicieuse Krispy



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Diamondsun's Clara Lanaudiere



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxworth Follow Me Boys



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alamoana Traffic Stopper



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Careva's Boodelicious



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Depasquiet Morning Light







Group 6 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Fabelhaft Robobull Di Oro
  French Bulldog   7
Group 2nd    Blancho Angel Xolo King Azteco   Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   6
Group 3rd    Cimarron From Dreams Came Dots   Dalmatian   5
Group 4th    Aldenter Call Me Chouchoune   Poodle (Standard)   4
BPIG   
Fabelhaft Robobull Di Oro
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cimarron From Dreams Came Dots



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Di Oro



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Rubypearl Agathe



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Aldenter Call Me Chouchoune



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blancho Angel Xolo King Azteco





Group 7 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me
  Bouvier des Flandres   41
Group 2nd   
Ch Tryfecta Gangster Of Northbay
  Australian Shepherd   39
Group 3rd   
Ch Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks
  Australian Cattle Dog   21
Group 4th   
Ch Nuview's Good Guys Wear Black
  Briard   20
BPIG   
Kinoak I'm Movin' On
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
GCh Tryfecta Gangster Of Northbay



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Nicha Bojan Au Visage D'Ebene



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fancy Free Phoebe Noble Picard



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Alderaan Seabiscuit



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nuview's Good Guys Wear Black



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Glasgowhill Dejade Renagade



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Marine One Of Edan



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nacza Z Domlina



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Macdega Chappaqua



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Curig FaerieTale Young Gun



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By