Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent
Sunday, May 6, 2012 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 05 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 05 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 06 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 06 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 05 (Trial 1)
Saturday, May 05 (Trial 2)
Sunday, May 06 (Trial 3)
Sunday, May 06 (Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Pascale Pointois --
Galinette de Musette
Briards des Bastides
Marie & Pascale Pontois
Best In Show
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby
Japanese Chin  
Ch Touche Unlike Any Other
Points: 137 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby
Pug  
Ch Careva's Boodelicious








Group 1 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman
  Spaniel (Brittany)   35
Group 2nd    Aimn Hi Scotian Color Of Money   Pointer (German Wire-Haired)   34
Group 3rd   
Ch SagaGold R Deux D Deux
  Retriever (Golden)   31
Group 4th   
GCh Moka des Marais du Nord
  Spaniel (French)   20
BPIG   
De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Fortis des Sonnailles du Haut Davy



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Aimn Hi Scotian Color Of Money



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Flatcove Rgd Uk Butterfly Banner



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch SagaGold R Deux D Deux



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Authentique Achille



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MEM's Photocopy Ivyleeloo



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Giroflee Dragon



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Society's I Want To Believe



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Moka des Marais du Nord



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stealyka Weatherrun Delsika







Group 2 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina
  Whippet   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert
  Bloodhound   11
Group 3rd   
Nahala Davinci's Ain't Too Proud To Beg
  Ibizan Hound   10
Group 4th   Ch Bassetarium Field Of Dreams   Basset Hound   9
BPIG   
Nahala Davinci's Ain't Too Proud To Beg
  Ibizan Hound   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bassetarium Field Of Dreams



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vigor Taste Of Honey 4 Telkel



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Telkel Detruis Cet Anneau



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Stonedach Je Veux Et J'exige



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nahala Davinci's Ain't Too Proud To Beg



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina







Group 3 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Montmart's Tucson V Ludwig
  Saint Bernard   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Silverhill's Shaky Oak Lewis
  Rottweiler   11
Group 3rd   
Nikita Lady Godiva
  Samoyed   10
Group 4th   
Ch La Christina Twilight Jackson
  Great Dane   5
BPIG   
Nikita Lady Godiva
  Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch La Christina Twilight Jackson



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sheepriver La Vie En Rose



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silverhill's Shaky Oak Lewis



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Montmart's Tucson V Ludwig



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Nikita Lady Godiva



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Seadream Alice At Desloupiots







Group 4 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Wakefield This Just In
  Lakeland Terrier   2
Group 2nd    RZenith Hollytroy Deesse Ysis   Airedale Terrier   0
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    RZenith Hollytroy Deesse Ysis   Airedale Terrier   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
RZenith Hollytroy Deesse Ysis



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wakefield This Just In







Group 5 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Touche Unlike Any Other
  Japanese Chin   34
Group 2nd   Ch Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED] - CKC Registration Cancelled   Italian Greyhound   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxworth Follow Me Boys
  Pomeranian   26
Group 4th    Alamoana Traffic Stopper   Poodle (Toy)   25
BPIG   
Ch Careva's Boodelicious
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Feuille d’Automne de la Geode



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Baila Sky Is The Limit



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch TEGS Naughty I'm Sure



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crest-Vue So Grin 'N Bare It



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kouros of the Swift Cotton



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Touche Unlike Any Other



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Crystale Rouge Chucky The Boy



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nightfire's Quiz For You



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxworth Follow Me Boys



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alamoana Traffic Stopper



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Careva's Boodelicious



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Depasquiet Power Ranger







Group 6 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Fabelhaft Robobull Di Oro
  French Bulldog   5
Group 2nd    Cimarron From Dreams Came Dots   Dalmatian   4
Group 3rd    Aldenter Call Me Chouchoune   Poodle (Standard)   3
Group 4th    Le Rouge Feerique Dream Weaver Aldenter   Poodle (Miniature)   1
BPIG   
Fabelhaft Robobull Di Oro
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cimarron From Dreams Came Dots



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Di Oro



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Le Rouge Feerique Dream Weaver Aldenter



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Aldenter Call Me Chouchoune



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blancho Angel Xolo King Azteco





Group 7 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me
  Bouvier des Flandres   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks
  Australian Cattle Dog   29
Group 3rd   
BoomRang Legend Of The Farwest
  Australian Shepherd   28
Group 4th   Ch Macdega Chappaqua   Shetland Sheepdog   19
BPIG    Cami Deabei   Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
BoomRang Legend Of The Farwest



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Caldera's Kalush



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fancy Free Phoebe Noble Picard



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Borderfame Jump For Joy



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nuview's Good Guys Wear Black



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Glasgowhill Dejade Renagade



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Marine One Of Edan



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nacza Z Domlina



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Macdega Chappaqua



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Curig FaerieTale Young Gun



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By