Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, May 17, 2015



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, May 15 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 16 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 17 (Obedience Trial 3)
Monday, May 18 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, May 15 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 16 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 17 (Rally Trial 3)
Monday, May 18 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Karen Chant --
MBPIS Ch Diavolino's Own The Moment
"Ownly"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Karen Chant
www.diavolinoigs.com


Best In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Schnauzer (Giant)  
Ch Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
Points: 314 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Staffordshire Bull Terrier  
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Retriever (Labrador)  
Ch Eagertrieves Thrillbilly
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Saint Bernard   Ghostpine's About Time
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Manchester Terrier 
GCh Mersey Repeat Offender & Manchester Terrier 
Ch Blackrystal Rhinestone Cowgirl








Group 1 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   58
Group 2nd   
GCh Seaterrace's History Muse Clio
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   57
Group 3rd   
Ch Eagertrieves Thrillbilly
  Retriever (Labrador)   51
Group 4th   
GCh Promise's Of Pure Heart
  Retriever (Golden)   43
BPIG   
Ch Eagertrieves Thrillbilly
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Seasyde Baypoint Leave U Breathless   Pointer   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Kayenna's Dream Destiny   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Promise's Of Pure Heart
  Retriever (Golden)   0




Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Grassridge Heavenly Grace



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Fall Flight's Blue Rodeo



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Promise's Of Pure Heart



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Eagertrieves Thrillbilly



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Seaterrace's History Muse Clio



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sevenoaks It Had To Be You



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tricep Braewood Petty Larceny



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bondir's Something Good



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Finnibone's Illusion Is Real



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Koping Happily Ever After







Group 2 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Matsutakes Somewhere In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   26
Group 2nd   
Telford's Just Because
  Beagle   22
Group 3rd   
Windrock Roadhouse Blues
  Greyhound   18
Group 4th   
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   17
BPIG    Waskasoo Walk In A Windkist Dream   Beagle   N/A
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kingsleah Kalliope



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Islandbasset Evenstaratmordawn



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Telford's Just Because



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Akadan Cantrell's Folly



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sunrise-Xo World Series MVP MW



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windrock Roadhouse Blues



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Spiritsound's Thunder Struck



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hawkhaven Cariad Jinny



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Avitar's Ragtime Jazz



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Checkered Flag's Amonvhar Regi



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bretica's Gossip Girl







Group 3 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Schnauzer (Giant)   67
Group 2nd   
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   66
Group 3rd   
GCh ValbyDane DesignWithYouInMine
  Great Dane   61
Group 4th   
GCh Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove
  Newfoundland   50
BPIG    Aveiro's By The Light Of Dawn   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ghostpine's About Time   Saint Bernard   0
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Snowybleu's Vinnie Van Go



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch NitroBerner Bella Donna



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Sultan Of Swing



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Breezy Hill's Life Of The Party At Mordawn



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PrideNJoyz Bank Heist Eh



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Sharinway's Son Of Anarchy



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh ValbyDane DesignWithYouInMine



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Swissica's Sexy And I Know It



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bakster Valuer



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Lizona Undeniable Queen Cleo



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Von Wilhelms Oil Baron







Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jordan Kateri Of Windtree



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch AuroraBalto's InThe Nic OfTime







Group 4 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Krisma's X Marks The Spot
  Kerry Blue Terrier   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Blackrystal Rhinestone Cowgirl
  Manchester Terrier   24
Group 4th   Ch Winsea's There's The Trouble   Airedale Terrier   22
BPIG    Naibara's Latest Scoop   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Tyrone Grain Of Truth
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Blackrystal Rhinestone Cowgirl
  Manchester Terrier   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Mersey Repeat Offender
  Manchester Terrier   0
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winsea's There's The Trouble



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Chargers Gazella Zora Enchants



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Temora Canadian Bacon



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Otley's When Lightning Strikes



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sparklize Midnight Believer



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Blackrystal Rhinestone Cowgirl



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Naibara's Latest Scoop



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
McMurphy Of Newlands



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Briarridge's Iseabaila Rose







Group 5 - Francois Bernier Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Pastel's Raybans
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   50
Group 2nd   
Ch MistyTrails Elena de la Vega
  Havanese   48
Group 3rd   
Ch Diavolino's Own The Moment
  Italian Greyhound   41
Group 4th   
Arwins Pixie Dust
  Pomeranian   39
BPIG   
Pastel's Raybans
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Firesprite's Make My Motor Run   Pomeranian   0
Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pastel's Raybans



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Firesprite's Dark N Decadent



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Poarott Rasputin



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kintana du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wynzall Causin A Caos



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh MistyTrails Elena de la Vega



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Diavolino's Own The Moment



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Solimar Rin Chin Chin



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Topflite Its Five O'Clock Somewhere Arkeno



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Littletown Reign Fire Sin City



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Arwins Pixie Dust



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wallery Of Maryon's Home







Group 6 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card
  Boston Terrier   44
Group 2nd   
Ch Apsolutely Get In The Game
  Lhasa Apso   38
Group 3rd   
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On
  Tibetan Terrier   34
Group 4th   
Ch Trekhond Fire It Up MeadowPark
  Tibetan Spaniel   33
BPIG   
Timberfox Sweet Symphny Sunojo
  Shiba Inu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shambulla's Armed And Dangerous   French Bulldog   0
Best Brace In Group    Amlyn's Spun Sugar   Lhasa Apso   0
Best Brace In Group   
Amlyn's Aristotle
  Lhasa Apso   0
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Fergy's Reggie Takes First



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Carmichael's Cruisin On Home



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Nyan Chow's JP Espressivo A Tempo



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Cristabo Wicked Game



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Pascal Sans Bavure



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Fyrewater's Black Fog



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Timberfox Sweet Symphny Sunojo



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Indigo's Golden Serenity



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trekhond Fire It Up MeadowPark



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On





Group 7 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
  Bouvier des Flandres   32
Group 2nd   
Tallywood Indulgence
  Collie (Rough)   28
Group 3rd   Ch Shelgrande Maggie Mae   Shetland Sheepdog   26
Group 4th   
Ch Shadagrace I Gotta Cooper
  Finnish Lapphund   13
BPIG   
Tallywood Indulgence
  Collie (Rough)   N/A
Best Brace In Group    Rhosown's Shosum Pearl Vision   Bearded Collie   0
Best Brace In Group   
Alistair's Xtremely Cute
  Bearded Collie   0
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Trisilver Sky's The Limit



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Alistair's Xtremely Cute



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tallywood Indulgence



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shadagrace I Gotta Cooper



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rivendell-Tebe Nobe Here I Come



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Shelgrande Maggie Mae



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By