Hamilton Kennel Club
Friday, June 27, 2014 - Show # 2



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 28 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 28 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 29 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 29 (Obedience Trial 4)

Related Specialties

Saluki Club Of Canada - Saturday, June 28 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
Can GCH/AM/UKC CH Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign CGN CD RN
Owner: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendry Haddrall
Presented by Norm Fargo


Best In Show
Judge: Fred Dewsbury
Spaniel (American Cocker)  
Ch Mar-K's Hot N Spicey
Points: 171 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Fred Dewsbury
Bullmastiff  
Ch Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Fred Dewsbury
Portuguese Water Dog  
Wheatley's Polar Vortex Neiva








Group 1 - Fred Dewsbury Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mar-K's Hot N Spicey
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   42
Group 2nd   
Ch KAS Black Pearl
  Spaniel (English Springer)   38
Group 3rd   
Ch GoodAsGold Blessing From Above
  Retriever (Golden)   37
Group 4th   
Ch Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   30
BPIG   
Ch Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Wynot The Prophet At Coquetel   Pointer   0
Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
IL Granaio Dei Malatesta Catello



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Perryglen's JustDoItAt Coquetel



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Mercer's Five Star



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Blacfriar Zenyatta



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh GoodAsGold Blessing From Above



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Maktawae My Kinda Party



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Javahill's Spectacular Bid For Katyra



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Captiva's Marilyn Monroe



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mar-K's Hot N Spicey



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winfarthing's Sorcerer



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Deerrun's Photo Finish







Group 2 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Glenamadda Starkeeper Chevonne
  Irish Wolfhound   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George
  Afghan Hound   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Sandstorm It's All About The Bling!
  Saluki   23
Group 4th   
Ch GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   7
BPIG    McCartney's Imagine   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Windstorm Ymir You're So Vain   Saluki   0
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kalan's Macallan



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's Road Warrior



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Glenamadda Starkeeper Chevonne



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Sandstorm It's All About The Bling!



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
McCartney's Imagine







Group 3 - Fred Dewsbury Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ravencrest's Power Up Cinnrhee
  Boxer   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman
  Schnauzer (Giant)   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee
  Bullmastiff   10
Group 4th   
Liberator's Power Play
  Doberman Pinscher   8
BPIG   
Ch Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee
  Bullmastiff   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Wheatley's Polar Vortex Neiva
  Portuguese Water Dog   0
Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SheBogi's Light'M Up



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ravencrest's Power Up Cinnrhee



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Liberator's Power Play



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Paquestone's Essence Navajo



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bayside's Quintessential Magic



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Charbr's Sunset Cruz



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Paragon's Absolutely Entertaining O'Kristari







Group 4 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Zlatapraha Kahn   Cesky Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   9
Group 4th   Ch Rexroth's Mystical Temptation   Norwich Terrier   8
BPIG   
Ahndeggoense Northern Dancer
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Naughty But Nice Eos Tanagros
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   0
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bingo Caro Nobile



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mistybrig Sgian Dubh



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Zlatapraha Kahn



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kebulak Midnight In Moscow



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth's Mystical Temptation



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Brandenburg's China Grove



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gryndlscot Ben Nevis



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw







Group 5 - Fred Dewsbury Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    SugarLamb's Cajun Cream By Olivier   Pomeranian   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap
  Pug   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher   12
Group 4th   
Ch Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   11
BPIG   
Diaquiris Amber Mystique
  Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Daretobebare Hold That Pose



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Somershire The Girluwishuhad



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Maisi Guantanamo Mokry Bandita



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Denzel A Style All Her Own



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Diaquiris Amber Mystique



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
SugarLamb's Cajun Cream By Olivier



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Oz's Sonic Boom







Group 6 - Philip Wendling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Mi-Pao's Red Panache   Chow Chow   18
Group 2nd   
Mandarin Garden's I'm-Full-Of-Fire
  Shih Tzu   17
Group 3rd    Fabelhaft Robobull Tresor Noir   French Bulldog   14
Group 4th   
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force
  Poodle (Miniature)   9
BPIG    Fabelhaft Robobull Tresor Noir   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Robb Isle Organized Chaos Aldar   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Iroc Aldar Harem Scarem



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gentlewind Going For Gold



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mi-Pao's Red Panache



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Fabelhaft Robobull Tresor Noir



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Bellefleet's Stealth Force



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Colors Force Be With You



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mandarin Garden's I'm-Full-Of-Fire



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Colledge Life Of The Parti





Group 7 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stonecroft's Star Sighting
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   32
Group 2nd    Bugaboo's Bop To The Top   Old English Sheepdog   31
Group 3rd    Stonewall's Knight Rider V Beauchien   German Shepherd Dog   30
Group 4th   
Ch Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk
  Swedish Vallhund   25
BPIG   
Ch Davenloch ShockNAw
  Collie (Smooth)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tabarka's Sweet Star Zoie   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Legacy's My All American Boy



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cameron's Morning Glory



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Icon's Adrenaline Rush de l'Aurore



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gabizos du Picourlet



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hobbiton's Trinity Of Avatar Bayshore



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh HarvestHil The Inner Light



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Davenloch ShockNAw



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Stonewall's Knight Rider V Beauchien



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bugaboo's Bop To The Top



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Wight's Silver Arrow



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonecroft's Star Sighting



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By