Club Canin de l'Estrie
Saturday, April 9, 2016 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, April 09 (Show # 1)
Saturday, April 09 (Show # 2)
Sunday, April 10 (Show # 3)
Sunday, April 10 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, April 09 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, April 09 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, April 10 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, April 10 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Am/Can GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
Owners: Collie Winslow and Linda Thompson
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt
Vizsla (Wire-Haired)  
GCh Zoldmali Cetli
Points: 187 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt
Bouvier des Flandres  
Boyero Ready Set Go








Group 1 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   37
Group 2nd   
GCh Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades
  Barbet   36
Group 3rd   
Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   34
Group 4th   
Clussexx Vestis Virum Reddit
  Spaniel (Clumber)   33
BPIG   
Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
SooNipi Point's Mica Mine



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Yakityak's Blue Christmas



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Caroway Waterfowl Lord Stanley



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh My Buddy's On The Happy Road In January



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Doukare's Around The Corner



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Artizoe Keeley's Bullseye



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Arctic Way Fame Is Forever



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Clussexx Vestis Virum Reddit



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Malysse Hot Summer



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mahoi Du Nordet Dite Tarka



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lekka Thalia By Faithful Miro



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli







Group 2 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn 2B A Star
  Norwegian Elkhound   22
Group 2nd    Dromkeen's Keeping The Faith   Rhodesian Ridgeback   21
Group 3rd   Ch Interlude Most Beautiful   Whippet   15
Group 4th   
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition
  Basset Hound   14
BPIG   Ch Interlude Most Beautiful   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Marquis Ange Celeste Of Simoon



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Meisterhaus Take A Chance On Me



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heather Bets It's A Humdinger



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Oudacha Charlotte Russe



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jasu's Abstract In Wire SW



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn 2B A Star



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Dromkeen's Keeping The Faith



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Interlude Most Beautiful







Group 3 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tiburon Demolition Man
  Doberman Pinscher   41
Group 2nd   
Ch Unicornhill Story Telling
  Siberian Husky   36
Group 3rd   
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
  Rottweiler   30
Group 4th   
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air
  Great Dane   29
BPIG   
Nikita Monsieur Pacha
  Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Daikantou Go Shun'you Kensha



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Belnois Unlike Any Other



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tickitbou's Fatal Attraction



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Tiburon Demolition Man



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Paramount's Bowater Destined To Shine



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Drewsar Seacrets Of The Sea



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lasquite's Meastro de Napoleo



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Vanderbilt's Let's Tie The Knot



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Big Girls Don't Cry



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling







Group 4 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Symphonie's Checkmate
  Kerry Blue Terrier   7
Group 2nd    Inglevalley Moonstars Divinity   Airedale Terrier   5
Group 3rd    Brightrain Mister Quinnegan   Border Terrier   4
Group 4th   
Jewelbox Curling Stone
  Bedlington Terrier   3
BPIG   
Symphonie's Checkmate
  Kerry Blue Terrier   N/A
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Inglevalley Moonstars Divinity



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jewelbox Curling Stone



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brightrain Mister Quinnegan



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Symphonie's Checkmate



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deloka's Besame Mucho



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wheatnbrook's Gentleman Marolou







Group 5 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Miletree Carnival
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Euphoria's Prince Charming
  Maltese   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Szulik's Mister Munster Junior
  Toy Manchester Terrier   23
Group 4th   
Mightymites Dragon Heart
  Miniature Pinscher   21
BPIG   
Ch Szulik's Mister Munster Junior
  Toy Manchester Terrier   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Miletree Carnival



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Cogie's Miss Mary Mac



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cogie's Precious Streak



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crestyle A Dog Name Sue HL



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Euphoria's Prince Charming



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mightymites Dragon Heart



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lanaudiere Precious Time



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pomsdapi The Show Must Go On



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Depasquiet All Eyes On Me







Group 6 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Huichol (Hernandez)   Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   10
Group 2nd   
Bullynault Kingbull Mr Gallius
  Bulldog   9
Group 3rd   
Gulfbreeze She's A Dream At Attitude
  Poodle (Miniature)   3
Group 4th   
Ch Kaga No Umehime Go Sapporo Kagasou
  Shiba Inu   2
BPIG    Huichol (Hernandez)   Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Bullynault Kingbull Mr Gallius



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gulfbreeze She's A Dream At Attitude



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kaga No Umehime Go Sapporo Kagasou



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Huichol (Hernandez)





Group 7 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   36
Group 2nd   Ch Brierpack At The Twilight's Last Gleaming   Australian Cattle Dog   32
Group 3rd   
Boyero Ready Set Go
  Bouvier des Flandres   27
Group 4th    Angelesse Russell Wilson's   German Shepherd Dog   22
BPIG   
Boyero Ready Set Go
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Brierpack At The Twilight's Last Gleaming



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chevalric's Famous Fabian



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Instinct's Shiraz's Sweet Revenge



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Boyero Ready Set Go



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nuview's Legends Of The Fall



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dejade White Jalousie



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Angelesse Russell Wilson's



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Haystac's Bagatelle Moon Reflection



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pernod Effje V.D. Korte Toren



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Melodaly Jazzman's Kiss



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By