Club Canin de l'Estrie
Saturday, April 9, 2016 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, April 09 (Show # 1)
Saturday, April 09 (Show # 2)
Sunday, April 10 (Show # 3)
Sunday, April 10 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, April 09 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, April 09 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, April 10 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, April 10 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Am/Can GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
Owners: Collie Winslow and Linda Thompson
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Basenji  
Ch MiBre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker
Points: 185 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)  
Granduc Merrymoon Aloha Spirit








Group 1 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   39
Group 2nd   
GCh Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades
  Barbet   38
Group 3rd   
Ch Malysse Hot Summer
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   37
Group 4th   
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick
  Retriever (Golden)   36
BPIG   Ch Doukare's Around The Corner   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
SooNipi Point's Mica Mine



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Yakityak's Blue Christmas



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Pond Hollow Waterfowl La Rumeur Court



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Doukare's Around The Corner



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Artizoe Keeley's Bullseye



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Arctic Way Fame Is Forever



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Clussexx Vestis Virum Reddit



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Malysse Hot Summer



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mahoi Du Nordet Dite Tarka



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lekka Thalia By Faithful Miro



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli







Group 2 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch MiBre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker
  Basenji   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn 2B A Star
  Norwegian Elkhound   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition
  Basset Hound   19
Group 4th   
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
  Afghan Hound   18
BPIG   Ch Interlude Most Beautiful   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx MiBre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heather Bets It's A Humdinger



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Karlyn Thru The Looking Glass



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vom Pirschmann Watsky



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn 2B A Star



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Cataraqui Walking In Memphis



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Interlude Most Beautiful







Group 3 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Unicornhill Story Telling
  Siberian Husky   39
Group 2nd   
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
  Rottweiler   33
Group 3rd   
Ch CaMe Mystic Warrior
  Great Dane   32
Group 4th   
Nikita Poupee Russe
  Samoyed   23
BPIG   
Nikita Monsieur Pacha
  Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Daikantou Go Shun'you Kensha



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Belnois Unlike Any Other



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tickitbou's Fatal Attraction



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Mick Ricks Remember Zara's Dream



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch CaMe Mystic Warrior



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Paramount's Bowater Destined To Shine



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dandelion's Win It In A Minute



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh R'Solitaire Astro Montmart



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Nikita Poupee Russe



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Big Girls Don't Cry



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling







Group 4 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Symphonie's Checkmate
  Kerry Blue Terrier   6
Group 2nd   
Wheatnbrook's Gentleman Marolou
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   5
Group 3rd    Deloka's Besame Mucho   Schnauzer (Miniature)   3
Group 4th   
Jewelbox Curling Stone
  Bedlington Terrier   2
BPIG   
Symphonie's Checkmate
  Kerry Blue Terrier   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Inglevalley Moonstars Divinity



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jewelbox Curling Stone



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brightrain Mister Quinnegan



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Symphonie's Checkmate



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deloka's Besame Mucho



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wheatnbrook's Gentleman Marolou







Group 5 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Miletree Carnival
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Euphoria's Prince Charming
  Maltese   25
Group 3rd    Cogie's Miss Mary Mac   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   23
Group 4th   
Ch Crestyle A Dog Name Sue HL
  Chinese Crested   16
BPIG   
Ch Szulik's Mister Munster Junior
  Toy Manchester Terrier   N/A
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Miletree Carnival



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Cogie's Miss Mary Mac



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Neverland's Skylar Dynamite



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crestyle A Dog Name Sue HL



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Euphoria's Prince Charming



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mightymites Dragon Heart



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nightfire's Diamond Fever



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Simvol Goda Paris Hilton



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Depasquiet All Eyes On Me







Group 6 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Amiko Go Shun'you Kensha
  Shiba Inu   10
Group 2nd   
Gulfbreeze She's A Dream At Attitude
  Poodle (Miniature)   7
Group 3rd    Huichol (Hernandez)   Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   6
Group 4th   
Bullynault Kingbull Mr Gallius
  Bulldog   5
BPIG   
Amiko Go Shun'you Kensha
  Shiba Inu   N/A
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bullynault Kingbull Mr Gallius



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
HTM Phi Phi O'Hara D Queen



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gulfbreeze She's A Dream At Attitude



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Amiko Go Shun'you Kensha



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Huichol (Hernandez)





Group 7 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stonepillar's Navy at Quiche
  Bouvier des Flandres   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   25
Group 4th   
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK
  Australian Cattle Dog   22
BPIG   
Granduc Merrymoon Aloha Spirit
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chevalric's Famous Fabian



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Instinct's Shiraz's Sweet Revenge



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Navy at Quiche



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nuview's Legends Of The Fall



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
DeJade Imagine A Blue Star



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Kohlein's Lourdes



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Haystac's Bagatelle Moon Reflection



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pernod Effje V.D. Korte Toren



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Selection Gone With The Wind



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By