Northern Alberta Canine Association
Sunday, June 2, 2024 - Rally Trial-3



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, May 31 (Obedience Trial-1)
Saturday, June 01 (Obedience Trial-2)
Sunday, June 02 (Obedience Trial-3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, May 31 (Rally Trial-1)
Saturday, June 01 (Rally Trial-2)
Sunday, June 02 (Rally Trial-3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Erin Verway --
Erin Verway Group Inc.
http://www.verwey.ca/






Novice A - Karen Brearley
 
Watson (4292461)
 Mixed Breed  Nancy Nisbet 78.0
 
Uniquity's Kerosene of Serack
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Jordan Philpott 74.0
 
Kahla Von den Quellen
 German Shepherd Dog  Janis McDowell 73.0
 
Roka Apricity
 Mudi  Kaitlyn Hemmingsen 72.0
 
Lady Mochi Chan
 Retriever (Labrador)  Jennifer Weekes 70.0




Novice B - Karen Brearley
 
Blazingstar Prairie Smoke
 Retriever (Flat-Coated)  Laura Laverty 100.0
 
Bellbright's Positively Drastic
 Australian Shepherd  Gina Stetsko 98.0
 
Fishercreeks Genuine Risk
 Retriever (Flat-Coated)  Laura Laverty 96.0




Intermediate - Karen Brearley
 
Alberta K9's Tetrahedron
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Kaelan Kelly 98.0
 
Jude Of Abby Road Windyridge
 Retriever (Labrador)  Haley Blomquist 98.0
 
Ch Snowycreek's Highest Honors
 German Shepherd Dog  Helen Chang 92.0
 
Fernrigg's Pink Lady
 Unrecognized Breed  Jackie Halina 87.0
 
Ch Kewpy's Mamma Mia
 Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  Charlotte Grant 87.0
 
WillowGlyn James Bond
 Shetland Sheepdog  Lasha Kraychy 84.0
 
Zesta Brae Charlie Mo Charaid
 Shetland Sheepdog  Rose Stead 82.0
 
Chilco Sunflower Ostrava
 German Shepherd Dog  Debbie Stainton 82.0
 
Cupar's Benjamin Franklin Pierce
 Great Dane  Cassandra & James Welburn 80.0
 
Bizzy L'Pita Regalo of Jule Acres
 Poodle (Standard)  Krista Mclean 80.0
 
Supervictus Oxygen
 German Pinscher  Marlene Cooper-Sereda 71.0




Advanced A - Karen Brearley
 
Jude Of Abby Road Windyridge
 Retriever (Labrador)  Haley Blomquist 81.0




Advanced B - Karen Brearley
 
Sylkera's Morning Star Glory
 Kerry Blue Terrier  Susan Hurtak 86.0
 
Terrawyn's Rascal N Roses
 Schnauzer (Miniature)  Shirley Sarvas 77.0
 
Linus Lebbaeus Domus Corona
 Leonberger  Nancy Porter 74.0




Excellent A - Karen Brearley
 
Clarity's Storm On The Turnpike
 Rat Terrier  Miles Johnson 93.0
 
Nairaba's Foufoul Saltaneh
 Schnauzer (Miniature)  Andrew Azmudeh 87.0
 
Ch Sevenmoons Star Of Anise
 Dalmatian  Daniel Portelance 86.0




Excellent B - Karen Brearley
 
Terrawyn's Rascal N Roses
 Schnauzer (Miniature)  Shirley Sarvas 97.0
 
GCh OTCh Crystalton Tees Suspended
 Poodle (Standard)  Priscilla Kornelson 97.0
 
Ch Incognito Star Snow Winner
 Australian Shepherd  Monique Dube 94.0
 
Ch Finnibone's Cuz Mama Can
 Spaniel (Irish Water)  Stella Schermers 92.0
 
Kuno (4178778)
 Mixed Breed  Marla Smith 92.0
 
Trax Fresh Pony
 Weimaraner  Megan Bastien 92.0
 
Glaswire's Royal Smudge
 Fox Terrier (Wire)  Avis Pool 71.0




Master - Karen Brearley
 
GCh OTCh Crystalton Tees Suspended
 Poodle (Standard)  Priscilla Kornelson 99.0
 
GMOTCh Hi-Star's It's All About Teal
 Retriever (Golden)  Pauline Baldwin 98.0
 
MOTCh Cintara Sizzlespice At Ladylin
 Shiba Inu  Linda Humeniuk 97.0
 
Kuno (4178778)
 Mixed Breed  Marla Smith 95.0
 
Terrawyn's Rascal N Roses
 Schnauzer (Miniature)  Shirley Sarvas 94.0
 
Ch Finnibone's Cuz Mama Can
 Spaniel (Irish Water)  Stella Schermers 94.0
 
Trax Fresh Pony
 Weimaraner  Megan Bastien 94.0
 
AGMCh Topiary Diana Of Kelmar
 Poodle (Miniature)  Marlene Parish 85.0


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By