Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic]
Friday, July 29, 2022 - Ltd Show - Spitz Breeds



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 29
Friday, July 29 (Ltd Show - Spitz Breeds)
Saturday, July 30
Saturday, July 30 (Ltd Show - Group 6)
Sunday, July 31
Sunday, July 31 (Ltd Show - Group 3)
Monday, August 01
Monday, August 01 (Ltd Show - Group 7)

Obedience

Friday, July 29 (Obedience Trial-1)
Saturday, July 30 (Obedience Trial-2)
Sunday, July 31 (Obedience Trial-3)
Monday, August 01 (Obedience Trial-4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, July 29 (Rally Fri-1)
Saturday, July 30 (Rally Sat-2)
Sunday, July 31 (Rally Sun-3)
Sunday, July 31 (Rally Sun-4)
Monday, August 01 (Rally Mon-5)
Monday, August 01 (Rally Mon-6)

Related Specialties

All Terrier Club of Alberta - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Borzoi Canada [National] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Saluki Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [Regional] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Westwind Sporting Dog Club - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Rocky Mountain Whippet Association Of Alberta - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
American Staffordshire Terrier Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Shiba Inu Canada [Regional] - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Shiba Inu Canada [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Pointer Club of Canada [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association [Regional] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association [National] - Friday, July 29 - Obedience
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association [National] - Friday, July 29 - Rally Obedience
National Whippet Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Pomeranian Club of Canada [National] - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Pomeranian Club of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Alberta Sporting Hound Association - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Stampede City Whippet Club - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Giant Schnauzer Canada [National] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Giant Schnauzer Canada [Regional] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Canadian Miniature Pinscher Club [National] - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
English Springer Spaniel Club Of Canada [National] - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Western Canada Miniature And Bull Terrier Club - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
German Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Pacific Saluki Club Of BC - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Wild Rose English Springer Spaniel Association Of Alberta - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
English Setter Club of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club of Canada [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, July 30 - Obedience
Golden Retriever Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, July 30 - Rally Obedience
Golden Retriever Club Of Alberta - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Border Terrier Canada [Regional] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Bull Terrier Club of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Kerry Blue Terrier Club of Canada [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
West Highland White Terrier Club of Western Canada - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Canadian Manchester Terrier Club [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Poodle Club of Alberta - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Rottweiler Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Rottweiler Club of Canada [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Obedience
Rottweiler Club of Canada [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Rally Obedience
Ibizan Hound Club of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Papillon Canada [National] - Thursday, July 28 - Conformation
Prairie Labrador Retriever Club - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Foothills Gazehound Club - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Erin Verway --
Erin Verway Group Inc.
http://www.verwey.ca/










Limited Breed - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Best In Limited Breeds Show   
Ch Maplemyst Bold With A Smooth Finnish
  Finnish Lapphund   0




Group 2 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-0)
Firestorm's Pyt Of Bocopa


Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Janor Adelsmann Av Vigeland







Group 3 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Silverado De La Fortea



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
GChS Blitzen's Mr Blue Sky

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snowfire's Havana

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Snowfire's Havana

Best Puppy In Breed
GChS Blitzen's Mr Blue Sky


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Snowfire's Havana

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gandale 'n Starstruck's Born Of The North Wind

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gandale 'n Starstruck's Born Of The North Wind

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Snowlegend Glow Princess Ellie

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Snowfire's Havana

Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Debalys I Am The Tornado

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Debalys Kick Start My Heart






Group 5 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GChB Chriscendo Mighty Cute

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lilangelz Oh Yeah

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Pikkinokka Did It Again

Best Puppy In Breed
Pikkinokka Did It Again


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Pikkinokka Did It Again

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pikkinokka Did It Again


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Diogenoir Thing Two

Reserve Winners Bitch
Diogenoir Wandering Soul

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Diogenoir Thing Two

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Diogenoir Wandering Soul

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Pikkinokka's Sugar Glider





Group 6 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GChB Balcsi King Mars

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chowridge Quantum Scarlett

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Chowridge Raffi

Select Dog
GCh Chowridge U R Not Just Eye Candy


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Chowridge Raffi

Open Dog Class
1st Chowridge Raffi

Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Admiraal's Rocky Road

Best Of Opposite Sex
Admiraal's Pennies From Heaven

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Merrythought Ups Its Ante With An Ace

Best Puppy In Breed
Merrythought Fly Me To The Moon For Seawyns


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Admiraal's Pennies From Heaven

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Admiraal's Pennies From Heaven



Group 7 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Maplemyst Bold With A Smooth Finnish

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lighthouse Kielo At Bearspaw

Select Dog
Ch Snowventure Karhu's Adventure



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Kyon's Fredens Prins


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Kyon Lett It Be A Meritocracy

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Kyon Lett It Be A Meritocracy


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By