Evangeline Kennel Club
Sunday, June 29, 2014 - Show 4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 28 (Show 1)
Saturday, June 28 (Show 2)
Sunday, June 29 (Show 3)
Sunday, June 29 (Show 4)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Sharon Derrick
Norwegian Elkhound  Ch Daggarwood N Kingdoms Be Cool
Points: 96 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sharon Derrick
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Vetset A League Of Her Own
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sharon Derrick
Lagotto Romagnolo  
Ch Elias del Fiume
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Sharon Derrick
Doberman Pinscher  
Ojadn's Spirit Moon Cedar Knoll
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Sharon Derrick
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch Edelmar's That's My Girl








Group 1 - Stephen Hubbell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Whidbey's Charleston Chew
  Spaniel (Clumber)   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Marigold Coming Home
  Retriever (Golden)   14
Group 4th    Egerton's Atlantic Red Legend   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   10
BPIG   
Ch Elias del Fiume
  Lagotto Romagnolo   N/A
Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Elias del Fiume



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Black Ice



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Breezycreek's Rufinus



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Marigold Coming Home



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Madabout's Apple of Our I



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shadyhill's Full Of Grace



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whitfield's You Know You Dig Me



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ananiah's Diamond Daze



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Egerton's Atlantic Red Legend







Group 2 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Daggarwood N Kingdoms Be Cool   Norwegian Elkhound   9
Group 2nd   Ch TG Cheesecake Factory   Beagle   8
Group 3rd   
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   7
Group 4th   
Ch Trumphill's Sweet Savanah Sun
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   5
BPIG   Ch TG Cheesecake Factory   Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sonbar's Worth Watching At Miloki



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TG Cheesecake Factory



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Akadan's Dikerdachs Top Gun



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rhill's New Hope At Ashdown MS



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alfheim's No Quarter Given



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwood N Kingdoms Be Cool



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Trumphill's Sweet Savanah Sun



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Stephen Hubbell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Stonerose Pushing The Limits
  Rottweiler   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Veritas Voulez Vous
  Doberman Pinscher   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn
  Bullmastiff   8
Group 4th   Ch Lucerne's Written In The Stars   Samoyed   6
BPIG   
Goldwater's Button Nose
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Ojadn's Spirit Moon Cedar Knoll
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RCA's Metin Of Island Farm



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gabriel von der Maburg



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Veritas Voulez Vous



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Britlinblue's Dancing In The Dark



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Homeport Darcie On The Dock



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Glimmer Z Kasétek



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonerose Pushing The Limits



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lucerne's Written In The Stars







Group 4 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dragonfox Just Do It
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   8
Group 2nd   Ch Crombie's EA Poe   Cairn Terrier   5
Group 3rd   
Ch Whiteheather WYSIWYG
  West Highland White Terrier   4
Group 4th   
Ch Brynmawr Dragon Fox Turbo Juke
  Welsh Terrier   2
BPIG   
Ch Brynmawr Dragon Fox Turbo Juke
  Welsh Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Hellas All Out   Border Terrier   0
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Regalridge I Walk On Water







Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crombie's EA Poe



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dragonfox Just Do It



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brynmawr Dragon Fox Turbo Juke



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Whiteheather WYSIWYG







Group 5 - Stephen Hubbell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cheristar's It's In His Kiss
  Miniature Pinscher   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Fwaggles Pret-a-Porter
  Toy Manchester Terrier   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Okkak's Magnus Lacelink
  Papillon   14
Group 4th   
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker
  Pekingese   11
BPIG    Prairiwind's Choice for Hollylyn   Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Rockhurst Rockabilly



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Folklore Pineridge Pot Of Gold



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cheristar's It's In His Kiss



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Riverview's Ms. Belle Starr



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles Pret-a-Porter







Group 6 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset A League Of Her Own
  Poodle (Standard)   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Gubernator Esdeka of Bluemount
  Bulldog   7
Group 3rd   
Ch HiTorq's Something Wicked at Arisu
  Shiba Inu   6
Group 4th    Mapti's Can't Touch This   French Bulldog   5
BPIG    Opal's Exclusively Wenrick   Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Bijzondere Wilhelmina of James
  Keeshond   0
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gubernator Esdeka of Bluemount



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mapti's Can't Touch This



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Seawind's Rocky Shore



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
LeeAnns Lyrically Poetic



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vetset A League Of Her Own



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HiTorq's Something Wicked at Arisu



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Opal's Exclusively Wenrick





Group 7 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Timberside How Sweet It Is   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Thornapple Infatuation
  Australian Shepherd   17
Group 3rd   
Agassiz's Come From Away
  Australian Cattle Dog   11
Group 4th    Sunnyseas Naturally Naughty   Shetland Sheepdog   10
BPIG   
Agassiz's Come From Away
  Australian Cattle Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shelhaven London Calling   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Agassiz's Come From Away



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Thornapple Infatuation



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lookinglass Duke Ellington



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Eurocans Rolling in the Deep



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Sunnyseas Naturally Naughty



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Timberside How Sweet It Is



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By