Fredericton Kennel Club
Sunday, April 14, 2019 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, April 13 (Show # 1)
Saturday, April 13 (Show # 2)
Sunday, April 14 (Show # 3)
Sunday, April 14 (Show #4)

Obedience

Saturday, April 13 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, April 13 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Sunday, April 14 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, April 14 (Rally Trial 2)

Related Specialties

Maritime Toy Dog Club - Saturday, April 13 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Beagle  
GCh TG Shillington Seeing Stars
Points: 141 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
American Staffordshire Terrier  
Ch Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda
Points: 129
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Coton De Tulear  Ch Cotonfield Zenith
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Whippet  
McCartney's Always Lavish








Group 1 - Dwain McLean Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Madabout's Call The Doctor
  Retriever (Labrador)   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Kenro's Northern Cardinal
  Retriever (Golden)   21
Group 3rd    Hiddenlane N Wilopnd Wingset Future Dream   Setter (English)   14
Group 4th    Shore Liberty Bell   Spaniel (English Springer)   13
BPIG    Shore Liberty Bell   Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Madabout's In Full Bloom   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Dwain McLean

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GCh Narvik de la Plume d'Argent

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pageska's Keswick Heart's Desire

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Pageska's Lucky Odin

Best Puppy In Breed
Pageska's Lucky Odin

Select Dog
Ch Pageska's HH Dexter


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Pageska's Lucky Odin

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pageska's Lucky Odin


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Pageska's Em's Queen Benelli

Open Bitch Class
1st Pageska's Em's Queen Benelli


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Dwain McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Fleetwing's Hey Good Lookin'

Best Of Opposite Sex
One Shining Fleetwing Star

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Fleetwing's Hey Good Lookin'

Best Puppy In Breed
One Shining Fleetwing Star


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Fleetwing's Hey Good Lookin'

Open Dog Class
1st Fleetwing's Hey Good Lookin'


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
One Shining Fleetwing Star

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st One Shining Fleetwing Star


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Dwain McLean

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-2-2)
GCh Kenro's Northern Cardinal

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sagagold A L'Eau De Rose

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-2)
Ambertru's I'll Call'm George

Best Puppy In Breed
Ambertru's I'll Call'm George

Select Dog
GCh Quyen's Mystical Quintavis

Select Bitch
GCh Sagagold Abracadabra


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-2)
Ambertru's I'll Call'm George

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ambertru's I'll Call'm George


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-2)
Clitheroe's Bella Of Mermaid

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kilkerran & Genosha Jubilee

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Clitheroe's Bella Of Mermaid

Open Bitch Class
1st Kilkerran & Genosha Jubilee

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Jackson's A Star Is Born


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Dwain McLean

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh Madabout's Call The Doctor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Doukare's Life Animated

Select Dog
Ch Khylarcreeks Git R Dun



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Doukare's Life Animated

Reserve Winners Bitch
Artic Sun Passion Of My Life

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Artic Sun Passion Of My Life

Open Bitch Class
1st Doukare's Life Animated

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Madabout's In Full Bloom


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Dwain McLean

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Kare's Boomerang RC Tollers

Best Of Opposite Sex
RC Tollers Joy Of Life

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Kare's Boomerang RC Tollers


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Kare's Boomerang RC Tollers

Open Dog Class
1st Kare's Boomerang RC Tollers


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
RC Tollers Joy Of Life

Reserve Winners Bitch
RC Toller's Red Ruby

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st RC Toller's Red Ruby

Open Bitch Class
1st RC Tollers Joy Of Life


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Dwain McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Hiddenlane N Wilopnd Wingset Future Dream



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Dwain McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Nevaehlea N Dreamshadows Dream



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Dwain McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shore Liberty Bell

Best Puppy In Breed
Shore Liberty Bell



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Shore Liberty Bell

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shore Liberty Bell


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Dwain McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain

Best Puppy In Breed
Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 2 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh TG Shillington Seeing Stars
  Beagle   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Obiwan Heart Of Darkness
  Afghan Hound   8
Group 4th    Daggarwood N Kingdoms Addiction   Norwegian Elkhound   7
BPIG   
Soletrader Daring In Dublin
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
McCartney's Always Lavish
  Whippet   0
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Obiwan Heart Of Darkness




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh TG Shillington Seeing Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Shillington Sweet Tooth



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Shillington Sweet Tooth

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shillington Sweet Tooth


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Rabows Rebellion ML

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lex-An Phoenix Rising at Er Dox

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Rabows Rebellion ML

Best Puppy In Breed
Cream Ridge Mademoiselle At Er Dox


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Cream Ridge Monsieur at Er Dox

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cream Ridge Monsieur at Er Dox


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Rabows Rebellion ML

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cream Ridge Mademoiselle At Er Dox

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cream Ridge Mademoiselle At Er Dox

Open Bitch Class
1st Rabows Rebellion ML
2nd Rockndox Deck The Halls


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Daggarwood N Kingdoms Addiction



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Daggarwood N Kingdoms Addiction

Open Bitch Class
1st Daggarwood N Kingdoms Addiction


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Soletrader Daring In Dublin

Best Puppy In Breed
Soletrader Daring In Dublin


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Soletrader Daring In Dublin

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Soletrader Daring In Dublin



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st McCartney's Always Lavish



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 3 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Briley's Noble Endeavour
  Boxer   11
Group 2nd    Homeport Longshoreman   Newfoundland   9
Group 3rd   Ch Sharinway's You Are Not Alone   Doberman Pinscher   8
Group 4th   
Ch Snowlegend Aria Of Snowstar
  Samoyed   5
BPIG   
Regnancy A Test Of Faith
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Snowstar-Mermaid UMakeMeDizzy
  Samoyed   0
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Stockli's Fareyn



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Stockli's Fareyn

Open Bitch Class
1st Stockli's Fareyn


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Briley's Noble Endeavour


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Livin's Prince Charming

Open Dog Class
1st Livin's Prince Charming



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Pine Ridge's When In Rome

Best Puppy In Breed
Pine Ridge's When In Rome



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Pine Ridge's When In Rome

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pine Ridge's When In Rome


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Sharinway's You Are Not Alone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sharinway's Hey Casanova Baby

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Regnancy A Test Of Faith

Best Puppy In Breed
Regnancy A Test Of Faith


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Sharinway's Hey Casanova Baby

Open Dog Class
1st Sharinway's Hey Casanova Baby


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Regnancy A Test Of Faith

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Regnancy A Test Of Faith


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Karleo's In Tune With Pyradigm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Karleo's Sweet Pyradigm

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Karleo's In Tune With Pyradigm

Best Puppy In Breed
Karleo's In Tune With Pyradigm


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Karleo's In Tune With Pyradigm

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Karleo's In Tune With Pyradigm


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Karleo's Sweet Pyradigm

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Karleo's Sweet Pyradigm


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Homeport Longshoreman


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Homeport Longshoreman

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Homeport Longshoreman



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Esmond's Chase The Ace


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Snowlegend Aria Of Snowstar



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Snowstar-Mermaid UMakeMeDizzy


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Chimini's Orion The Hunter


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Chimini's Orion The Hunter

Open Dog Class
1st Chimini's Orion The Hunter



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 4 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda
  American Staffordshire Terrier   19
Group 2nd    Ellerker's I'll Be Downtown   Schnauzer (Miniature)   18
Group 3rd   
D.B.F. Change Maker
  Russell Terrier   17
Group 4th   
TriNor Everlasting Hope
  Norwich Terrier   16
BPIG    Ellerker's I'll Be Downtown   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hollytroy's Solitare



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hollytroy's Solitare

Open Bitch Class
1st Hollytroy's Solitare


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Ryba's Cape Breton Highland Lass



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Blue Moon's Struts Her Stuff

Open Bitch Class
1st Blue Moon's Struts Her Stuff


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ispy Best Kept Secret

Best Of Opposite Sex
Reynard's Games People Play

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Ispy Best Kept Secret

Best Puppy In Breed
Ispy Best Kept Secret


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Ispy Best Kept Secret

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ispy Best Kept Secret


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Reynard's Games People Play

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Reynard's Games People Play


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-6-0-0)
Lochlomond Annie Penney's Sage

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lochlomond's Chase The Ace

Best Of Winners: (2-6-0-0)
Lochlomond Annie Penney's Sage

Best Puppy In Breed
Ellerker's High Water Hope


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
TriNor Everlasting Hope



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
TriNor Everlasting Hope

Reserve Winners Bitch
TriNor Walk by Faith

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st TriNor Everlasting Hope
2nd TriNor Walk by Faith


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
D.B.F. Change Maker

Best Puppy In Breed
D.B.F. Change Maker


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
D.B.F. Change Maker

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st D.B.F. Change Maker



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ellerker's I'll Be Downtown

Best Puppy In Breed
Ellerker's I'll Be Downtown



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ellerker's I'll Be Downtown

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ellerker's I'll Be Downtown


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Steadfast Gold N Gun

Best Puppy In Breed
Skybell's London Eye


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Steadfast Gold N Gun

Reserve Winners Dog
Skybell's London Eye

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Skybell's London Eye

Open Dog Class
1st Steadfast Gold N Gun



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 5 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town
  Pekingese   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Fwaggles Haywire v Rustic Lane
  Toy Manchester Terrier   27
Group 3rd   
Sailormade's Boys Of Summer
  Yorkshire Terrier   26
Group 4th   
GCh Rockit's Simply Irresitable
  Miniature Pinscher   24
BPIG   Ch Cotonfield Zenith   Coton De Tulear   N/A
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Maison Dusoleil Armand at Fields Edge

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brunswick Carry On Young Rose

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Brunswick Carry On Young Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
NH Brunswick Sirius Black


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
NH Brunswick Sirius Black

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st NH Brunswick Sirius Black


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Brunswick Carry On Young Rose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brunswick's Summer Dream

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Brunswick's Summer Dream

Open Bitch Class
1st Brunswick Carry On Young Rose


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Ch Shaw's I'm Crushing It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wintales Princess Fiona


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Rosen's Knight Ruler

Open Dog Class
1st Rosen's Knight Ruler



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Cotonfield Zenith

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oly Du Domaine De Polana

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Oly Du Domaine De Polana

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cotonfield Zenith


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Oups Du Domaine De Polana

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Oups Du Domaine De Polana


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Oly Du Domaine De Polana

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jespersen's Adrenalin

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Oly Du Domaine De Polana
2nd Jespersen's Adrenalin


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Sailormade's Some Like It Hot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Little Wonder Jr At Hummingbird

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Sailormade's Some Like It Hot

Best Puppy In Breed
Sailormade's Some Like It Hot


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Little Wonder Jr At Hummingbird

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Little Wonder Jr At Hummingbird


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Sailormade's Some Like It Hot

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sailormade's Some Like It Hot


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Maplewood's Dancin Queen

Best Puppy In Breed
Maplewood's Mamma Mia Here We Go Again



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Rockit's Simply Irresitable




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Minegold Fantasy Cartier




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
TJ's Key To My Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Remi Of Lin Chi Tien

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
TJ's Key To My Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Tj's Sharing The Dream


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
TJ's Key To My Heart

Reserve Winners Dog
Tj's Sharing The Dream

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tj's Sharing The Dream

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st TJ's Key To My Heart


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Remi Of Lin Chi Tien

Open Bitch Class
1st Remi Of Lin Chi Tien


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Riverview's Ms. Belle Starr

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Kalmadray's Son of Anarchy




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Annadeans Under The Mistletoe

Best Puppy In Breed
Annadeans Under The Mistletoe



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Annadeans Under The Mistletoe

Reserve Winners Bitch
Annadeans Island Christmas

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Annadeans Under The Mistletoe

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Annadeans Island Christmas


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
IslandGems Fabio At Oceaniah

Best Puppy In Breed
IslandGems Fabio At Oceaniah


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
IslandGems Fabio At Oceaniah

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st IslandGems Fabio At Oceaniah



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fwaggles Haywire v Rustic Lane




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Sailormade's Boys Of Summer


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Sailormade's Boys Of Summer

Open Dog Class
1st Sailormade's Boys Of Summer



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 6 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Delamer Teeny Weeny Burberry Bikini   Schipperke   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Onsengeltje N Juju Ready Or Not
  Dalmatian   11
Group 3rd    Dawin Seven Seas Sweet Dreams   Poodle (Standard)   10
Group 4th   
Ch Bluemount Sky's The Limit De La Rive Gauche
  French Bulldog   9
BPIG    Dawin Seven Seas Sweet Dreams   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Briley's Who's The Boss   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Muldoon I Dream Of Angels

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chadklier's Larry Is A Gem

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Muldoon I Dream Of Angels

Best Puppy In Breed
Muldoon Bluemount J Star


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Muldoon I Dream Of Angels

Reserve Winners Bitch
Muldoon Bluemount J Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Muldoon Bluemount J Star

Open Bitch Class
1st Muldoon I Dream Of Angels


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Onsengeltje N Juju Ready Or Not




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-3-0)
GCh Bluemount Sky's The Limit De La Rive Gauche

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shore Mocha Madness

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-0)
Shore Mocha Madness

Best Puppy In Breed
Martrav N Brileys American Rockstar

Select Dog
Ch Mon Tresor Du Coeur Aurelien Le Doux Desir


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-0)
Martrav N Brileys American Rockstar

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Martrav N Brileys American Rockstar

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Briley's Who's The Boss


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-0)
Shore Mocha Madness

Open Bitch Class
1st Shore Mocha Madness


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rhapsody's Destined To Be Mine

Best Puppy In Breed
Rhapsody's Destined To Be Mine



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rhapsody's Destined To Be Mine

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rhapsody's Destined To Be Mine


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hawkhill Sheza Ticket

Best Puppy In Breed
Hawkhill Sheza Ticket



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hawkhill Sheza Ticket

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hawkhill Sheza Ticket


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dawin Seven Seas Sweet Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
Dawin Seven Seas Sweet Dreams



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Dawin Seven Seas Sweet Dreams

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dawin Seven Seas Sweet Dreams


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Delamer Teeny Weeny Burberry Bikini



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services


Group 7 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Novacoast EZ To Love
  Australian Shepherd   29
Group 2nd   Ch Feoras And Medways Top Gun   Collie (Rough)   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Lyricisle's Miss Know It All
  Shetland Sheepdog   21
Group 4th   
Bredright Worth The Wait
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   11
BPIG   Ch Feoras And Medways Top Gun   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Highledge Lyricisle Rise Up
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
GCh Novacoast EZ To Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Starwood Heir Apparent

Best Puppy In Breed
Malka's Does He Love You

Select Bitch
Ch Amadore Raise Your Glass



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Estrella's Pretty Betty Quick

Best Puppy In Breed
Estrella's Princess Lilibeth



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Estrella's Princess Lilibeth

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Estrella's Princess Lilibeth


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Groguard Flash Point


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Groguard Flash Point

Open Dog Class
1st Groguard Flash Point



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Feoras And Medways Top Gun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Feoras Dark Vixen

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Feoras Dark Vixen

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Feoras And Medways Top Gun


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Bannerstone's Made To Order

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bannerstone's Made To Order


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Feoras Dark Vixen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Anjay's Gypsy Soul

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Anjay's Gypsy Soul

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Feoras Dark Vixen


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cardross Lydia

Best Puppy In Breed
Cardross Lydia



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cardross Lydia

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cardross Lydia


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-2-0-0)
Vhektor V Mowatt

Best Of Opposite Sex
Quymeras Dare To Live

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-0)
Vhektor V Mowatt

Best Puppy In Breed
Quymeras Dare To Live


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-0)
Vhektor V Mowatt

Reserve Winners Dog
Panzer von Micurs

Open Dog Class
1st Vhektor V Mowatt
2nd Panzer von Micurs
3rd Aris Von Micurs

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Hilo V Bullinger


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-0)
Quymeras Dare To Live

Reserve Winners Bitch
Adiella Dei Precision

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Quymeras Dare To Live

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Adiella Dei Precision


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kyon's Heidi Perledatter



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kyon's Heidi Perledatter

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Heidi Perledatter


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-6-1-2)
GCh Lyricisle's Miss Know It All

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brandamike Hunky Dori

Best Of Winners: (1-6-1-2)
Highledge Pretty Little Liar

Best Puppy In Breed
Highledge Pretty Little Liar

Select Dog
Ch Nikkilen's Truespirit Romeo

Select Bitch
GCh Truespirit Nikkilen Jasmine


Winners Dog: (1-6-1-2)
Brandamike Hunky Dori

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Brandamike Hunky Dori

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Highledge Lyricisle Rise Up


Winners Bitch: (1-6-1-2)
Highledge Pretty Little Liar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nikkilen Truespirt Fair Isle

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Highledge Pretty Little Liar
2nd Brandamike Spicy Chai

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nikkilen Truespirt Fair Isle

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Talisker's Just Four Ewe

Open Bitch Class
1st Nikkilen's Duchess Of Amesbury
2nd Brandamike Miss B Haven


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Vastgota Canadian Giiwedin LT




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bredright Worth The Wait



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bredright Worth The Wait

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bredright Worth The Wait


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By