Fredericton Kennel Club
Saturday, April 13, 2019 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, April 13 (Show # 1)
Saturday, April 13 (Show # 2)
Sunday, April 14 (Show # 3)
Sunday, April 14 (Show #4)

Obedience

Saturday, April 13 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, April 13 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Sunday, April 14 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, April 14 (Rally Trial 2)

Related Specialties

Maritime Toy Dog Club - Saturday, April 13 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Berri Beare
Dalmatian  
GCh Onsengeltje N Juju Ready Or Not
Points: 149 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Berri Beare
Whippet  
GCh Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive
Points: 137
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Berri Beare
German Shepherd Dog  
Du Domaine Porsha von Lousar
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Berri Beare
Shetland Sheepdog  
Highledge Lyricisle Rise Up








Group 1 - Berri Beare Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Madabout's Call The Doctor
  Retriever (Labrador)   26
Group 2nd    Hiddenlane N Wilopnd Wingset Future Dream   Setter (English)   22
Group 3rd    Scottfree Stage Door Johnny   Spaniel (American Cocker)   21
Group 4th   
Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain
  Weimaraner   18
BPIG    Nevaehlea's Music Box Dancer   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Madabout's Apple Pie   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Berri Beare

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
Ch Pageska's HH Dexter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pageska's Keswick Heart's Desire

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Pageska's Em's Queen Benelli

Best Puppy In Breed
Pageska's Lucky Odin

Select Dog
GCh Narvik de la Plume d'Argent


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Pageska's Lucky Odin

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pageska's Lucky Odin


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Pageska's Em's Queen Benelli

Open Bitch Class
1st Pageska's Em's Queen Benelli


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Berri Beare

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-3-2-1)
Ch Backroad Heineken Light

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sagagold A L'Eau De Rose

Best Of Winners: (3-3-2-1)
Jackson's Catch A Falling Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Ambertru's I'll Call'm George

Select Dog
GCh Quyen's Mystical Quintavis


Winners Dog: (3-3-2-1)
Kenro's Northern Cardinal

Reserve Winners Dog
Ambertru's I'll Call'm George

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ambertru's I'll Call'm George
2nd Backroad Quarter Celtic

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Kenro's Northern Cardinal


Winners Bitch: (3-3-2-1)
Jackson's Catch A Falling Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kilkerran & Genosha Jubilee

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Clitheroe's Bella Of Mermaid

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Jackson's Catch A Falling Star

Open Bitch Class
1st Kilkerran & Genosha Jubilee

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Jackson's A Star Is Born


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Berri Beare

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh Madabout's Call The Doctor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Artic Sun Passion Of My Life

Select Dog
Ch Khylarcreeks Git R Dun


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Madabout's Apple Pie


Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Artic Sun Passion Of My Life

Reserve Winners Bitch
Doukare's Life Animated

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Artic Sun Passion Of My Life

Open Bitch Class
1st Doukare's Life Animated


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Berri Beare

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
RC Tollers Joy Of Life

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kare's Boomerang RC Tollers

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
RC Tollers Joy Of Life


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Kare's Boomerang RC Tollers

Open Dog Class
1st Kare's Boomerang RC Tollers

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Rc Toller Kare's Final Legacy


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
RC Tollers Joy Of Life

Reserve Winners Bitch
RC Toller's Red Ruby

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st RC Toller's Red Ruby

Open Bitch Class
1st RC Tollers Joy Of Life

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st RCToller's Luv Reese To Pieces


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Berri Beare

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Hiddenlane N Wilopnd Wingset Future Dream



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Berri Beare

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Harbinger's Hidden Treasure

Best Puppy In Breed
Harbinger's Hidden Treasure



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Harbinger's Hidden Treasure

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Harbinger's Hidden Treasure


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Berri Beare

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Scottfree Stage Door Johnny

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nevaehlea's Music Box Dancer

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Scottfree Stage Door Johnny

Best Puppy In Breed
Nevaehlea's Music Box Dancer


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Scottfree Stage Door Johnny

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Scottfree Stage Door Johnny


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Berri Beare

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain

Best Puppy In Breed
Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 2 - Berri Beare Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive
  Whippet   12
Group 2nd   
Soletrader Daring In Dublin
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   10
Group 4th   
GCh TG Shillington Seeing Stars
  Beagle   9
BPIG   
Soletrader Daring In Dublin
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   N/A
Judge: Berri Beare

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Obiwan Heart Of Darkness




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Berri Beare

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh TG Shillington Seeing Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Shillington Sweet Tooth



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Shillington Sweet Tooth

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shillington Spice Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shillington Sweet Tooth
2nd Shillington Spice Girl


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Berri Beare

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Lex-An Phoenix Rising at Er Dox

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rabows Rebellion ML

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Cream Ridge Monsieur at Er Dox

Best Puppy In Breed
Cream Ridge Monsieur at Er Dox


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Cream Ridge Monsieur at Er Dox

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cream Ridge Monsieur at Er Dox


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Rabows Rebellion ML

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cream Ridge Mademoiselle At Er Dox

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cream Ridge Mademoiselle At Er Dox

Open Bitch Class
1st Rabows Rebellion ML


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Berri Beare

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Berri Beare

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Daggarwood N Kingdoms Addiction



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Daggarwood N Kingdoms Addiction

Open Bitch Class
1st Daggarwood N Kingdoms Addiction


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Berri Beare

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Soletrader Daring In Dublin

Best Puppy In Breed
Soletrader Daring In Dublin


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Soletrader Daring In Dublin

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Soletrader Daring In Dublin



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Berri Beare

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Berri Beare

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 3 - Berri Beare Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Stockli's Fareyn
  Bernese Mountain Dog   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Briley's Noble Endeavour
  Boxer   14
Group 3rd   Ch Sharinway's You Are Not Alone   Doberman Pinscher   12
Group 4th   
Ch Snowlegend Aria Of Snowstar
  Samoyed   9
BPIG    Pine Ridge's When In Rome   Bullmastiff   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Snowstar-Mermaid UMakeMeDizzy
  Samoyed   0
Judge: Berri Beare

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Nordiclight's Sealaska Rider

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nordiclight's Sealaska Zen

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Nordiclight's Sealaska Rider

Best Puppy In Breed
Nordiclight's Sealaska Rider


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Nordiclight's Sealaska Rider

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nordiclight's Sealaska Rider


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Nordiclight's Sealaska Zen

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nordiclight's Sealaska Zen


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Berri Beare

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Stockli's Fareyn



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Stockli's Fareyn

Open Bitch Class
1st Stockli's Fareyn


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Berri Beare

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Briley's Noble Endeavour


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Livin's Prince Charming

Open Dog Class
1st Livin's Prince Charming



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Berri Beare

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Pine Ridge's When In Rome

Best Puppy In Breed
Pine Ridge's When In Rome



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Pine Ridge's When In Rome

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pine Ridge's When In Rome


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Berri Beare

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Sharinway's You Are Not Alone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sharinway's Hey Casanova Baby

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Sharinway's Hey Casanova Baby

Best Puppy In Breed
Regnancy A Test Of Faith


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Sharinway's Hey Casanova Baby

Open Dog Class
1st Sharinway's Hey Casanova Baby


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Regnancy A Test Of Faith

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Regnancy A Test Of Faith


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Berri Beare

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Karleo's Sweet Pyradigm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Karleo's In Tune With Pyradigm

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Karleo's Sweet Pyradigm

Best Puppy In Breed
Karleo's Sweet Pyradigm


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Karleo's In Tune With Pyradigm

Reserve Winners Dog
Pyroni Northern Dancer

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Karleo's In Tune With Pyradigm

Open Dog Class
1st Pyroni Northern Dancer


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Karleo's Sweet Pyradigm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pyroni Supernova

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Karleo's Sweet Pyradigm

Open Bitch Class
1st Pyroni Supernova


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Berri Beare

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Galwoods Gona Make U Love Mee



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Esmond's Chase The Ace


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Berri Beare

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Snowlegend Aria Of Snowstar



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Snowstar-Mermaid UMakeMeDizzy


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Berri Beare

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Chimini's Orion The Hunter


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Chimini's Orion The Hunter

Open Dog Class
1st Chimini's Orion The Hunter



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 4 - Andrew Beare Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Lochlomond's Chase The Ace   Cairn Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
TriNor Everlasting Hope
  Norwich Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
D.B.F. Change Maker
  Russell Terrier   6
Group 4th   
Ch Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda
  American Staffordshire Terrier   5
BPIG   
TriNor Everlasting Hope
  Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Andrew Beare

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Andrew Beare

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Blue Moon's Struts Her Stuff



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Blue Moon's Struts Her Stuff

Open Bitch Class
1st Blue Moon's Struts Her Stuff


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Andrew Beare

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ispy Best Kept Secret

Best Of Opposite Sex
Reynard's Games People Play

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Ispy Best Kept Secret

Best Puppy In Breed
Ispy Best Kept Secret


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Ispy Best Kept Secret

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ispy Best Kept Secret


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Reynard's Games People Play

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Reynard's Games People Play


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Andrew Beare

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-5-0-0)
Lochlomond's Chase The Ace

Best Of Opposite Sex
Crombie's Imogene Coca

Best Of Winners: (2-5-0-0)
Lochlomond's Chase The Ace

Best Puppy In Breed
Kilmaree's Destiny At Showme


Winners Bitch: (2-5-0-0)
Crombie's Imogene Coca

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lochlomond Wee Babbling Brook

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kilmaree's Destiny At Showme

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Crombie's Imogene Coca
2nd Isabella From Deerpark

Open Bitch Class
1st Lochlomond Wee Babbling Brook
2nd Teddi of Gateway


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Andrew Beare

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kincora's Elwha Dawn




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Andrew Beare

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
TriNor Everlasting Hope

Best Puppy In Breed
TriNor Everlasting Hope



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
TriNor Everlasting Hope

Reserve Winners Bitch
TriNor Walk by Faith

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st TriNor Everlasting Hope
2nd TriNor Walk by Faith


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Andrew Beare

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
D.B.F. Change Maker

Best Puppy In Breed
D.B.F. Change Maker


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
D.B.F. Change Maker

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st D.B.F. Change Maker



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 5 - Berri Beare Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shaw's I'm Crushing It
  Chinese Crested   35
Group 2nd   
Cotonkiss Illuminate
  Coton De Tulear   30
Group 3rd   Ch Minegold Fantasy Cartier   Papillon   25
Group 4th   
GCh PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town
  Pekingese   23
BPIG    Sigma Chi's Hope For Whimsy   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Mardigrais Pretty Penny
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Berri Beare

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-1-0)
GCh Maison Dusoleil Armand at Fields Edge

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mardigrais Sweet On Cherrywood

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-0)
Mardigrais Sweet On Cherrywood

Best Puppy In Breed
Sigma Chi's Hope For Whimsy


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-0)
NH Brunswick Sirius Black

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st NH Brunswick Sirius Black


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-0)
Mardigrais Sweet On Cherrywood

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brunswick's Summer Dream

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sigma Chi's Hope For Whimsy

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Mardigrais Sweet On Cherrywood

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Brunswick's Summer Dream
2nd Mardigrais Sigma Chi Whimsy Joy

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Mardigrais Pretty Penny


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Berri Beare

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Saiyai @ Rawr's Nearness Of The Heart




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Berri Beare

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
Ch Shaw's I'm Crushing It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gardine Southern Charm

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Gardine's Peace Of Pye In NB


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Gardine Southern Charm

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Gardine Southern Charm


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Berri Beare

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Cotonkiss Illuminate

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oly Du Domaine De Polana

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Cotonkiss Illuminate

Best Puppy In Breed
Oly Du Domaine De Polana

Select Dog
Ch Cotonfield Zenith


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Cotonkiss Illuminate

Reserve Winners Dog
Oups Du Domaine De Polana

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Oups Du Domaine De Polana

Open Dog Class
1st Cotonkiss Illuminate


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Oly Du Domaine De Polana

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jespersen's Adrenalin

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Oly Du Domaine De Polana

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jespersen's Adrenalin


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Berri Beare

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Little Wonder Jr At Hummingbird

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sailormade's Some Like It Hot

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Little Wonder Jr At Hummingbird

Best Puppy In Breed
Little Wonder Jr At Hummingbird


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Little Wonder Jr At Hummingbird

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Little Wonder Jr At Hummingbird


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Sailormade's Some Like It Hot

Reserve Winners Bitch
Breegar's Cafe Cubano

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sailormade's Some Like It Hot

Open Bitch Class
1st Breegar's Cafe Cubano


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Berri Beare

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Maplewood's Dancin Queen

Best Puppy In Breed
Maplewood's Mamma Mia Here We Go Again



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Berri Beare

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Rockit's Simply Irresitable




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Berri Beare

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Minegold Fantasy Cartier

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Minegold Fantasys Fantazia




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Berri Beare

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Berri Beare

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Chriscendo Constant Denial

Best Puppy In Breed
Chriscendo Constant Denial



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Chriscendo Constant Denial

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chriscendo Constant Denial


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Berri Beare

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Kalmadray's Son of Anarchy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Riverview's Ms. Belle Starr




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Berri Beare

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Annadeans Under The Mistletoe

Best Puppy In Breed
Annadeans Under The Mistletoe



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Annadeans Under The Mistletoe

Reserve Winners Bitch
Annadeans Island Christmas

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Annadeans Under The Mistletoe

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Annadeans Island Christmas


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Berri Beare

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
IslandGems Fabio At Oceaniah

Best Puppy In Breed
IslandGems Fabio At Oceaniah


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
IslandGems Fabio At Oceaniah

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st IslandGems Fabio At Oceaniah



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Berri Beare

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fwaggles Haywire v Rustic Lane




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Berri Beare

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Sailormade's Boys Of Summer


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Sailormade's Boys Of Summer

Open Dog Class
1st Sailormade's Boys Of Summer



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 6 - Andrew Beare Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Onsengeltje N Juju Ready Or Not
  Dalmatian   11
Group 2nd    Delamer Teeny Weeny Burberry Bikini   Schipperke   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Mon Tresor Du Coeur Aurelien Le Doux Desir
  French Bulldog   9
Group 4th   
Rhapsody's Destined To Be Mine
  German Pinscher   5
BPIG   
Martrav N Brileys American Rockstar
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Briley's Who's The Boss   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Andrew Beare

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Muldoon Bluemount J Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Muldoon Bluemount J Star



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Muldoon Bluemount J Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Muldoon By Crocky

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Muldoon Bluemount J Star

Open Bitch Class
1st Muldoon By Crocky


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Andrew Beare

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Onsengeltje N Juju Ready Or Not




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Andrew Beare

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
Ch Mon Tresor Du Coeur Aurelien Le Doux Desir

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shore Mocha Madness

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Martrav N Brileys American Rockstar

Best Puppy In Breed
Martrav N Brileys American Rockstar

Select Dog
GCh Bluemount Sky's The Limit De La Rive Gauche


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Martrav N Brileys American Rockstar

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Martrav N Brileys American Rockstar

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Briley's Who's The Boss


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Shore Mocha Madness

Open Bitch Class
1st Shore Mocha Madness


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Andrew Beare

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rhapsody's Destined To Be Mine

Best Puppy In Breed
Rhapsody's Destined To Be Mine



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rhapsody's Destined To Be Mine

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rhapsody's Destined To Be Mine


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Andrew Beare

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hawkhill Sheza Ticket

Best Puppy In Breed
Hawkhill Sheza Ticket



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hawkhill Sheza Ticket

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hawkhill Sheza Ticket


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Andrew Beare

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Dawin Seven Seas Sweet Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ashton's Paradise Mr Cosmo

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Dawin Seven Seas Sweet Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
Dawin Seven Seas Sweet Dreams


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Ashton's Paradise Mr Cosmo

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ashton's Paradise Mr Cosmo


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Dawin Seven Seas Sweet Dreams

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dawin Seven Seas Sweet Dreams


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Andrew Beare

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Delamer Teeny Weeny Burberry Bikini



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services


Group 7 - Andrew Beare Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Estrella's Pretty Betty Quick
  Bearded Collie   29
Group 2nd   GCh Lyricisle's Orion The Hunter   Shetland Sheepdog   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Novacoast EZ To Love
  Australian Shepherd   16
Group 4th   
Du Domaine Porsha von Lousar
  German Shepherd Dog   11
BPIG   
Du Domaine Porsha von Lousar
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Highledge Lyricisle Rise Up
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Andrew Beare

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
GCh Novacoast EZ To Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Starwood Heir Apparent

Best Puppy In Breed
Malka's Does He Love You



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-2)
Malka's From The Heart

Reserve Winners Bitch
Malka's Does He Love You

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Malka's Does He Love You

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Malka's From The Heart

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Amadore Joy N Bliss
2nd Saffire's Spellbound At Garrison
3rd Amadore Another Round


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Andrew Beare

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Estrella's Pretty Betty Quick

Best Puppy In Breed
Estrella's Princess Lilibeth



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Estrella's Princess Lilibeth

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Estrella's Princess Lilibeth


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Andrew Beare

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Feoras And Medways Top Gun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Feoras Dark Vixen

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Feoras And Medways Top Gun

Best Puppy In Breed
Feoras And Medways Top Gun


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Feoras And Medways Top Gun

Reserve Winners Dog
Bannerstone's Made To Order

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bannerstone's Made To Order

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Feoras And Medways Top Gun


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Feoras Dark Vixen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Anjay's Gypsy Soul

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Anjay's Gypsy Soul

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Feoras Dark Vixen


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Andrew Beare

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cardross Lydia

Best Puppy In Breed
Cardross Lydia



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cardross Lydia

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cardross Lydia


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Andrew Beare

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Du Domaine Porsha von Lousar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aris Von Micurs

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Du Domaine Porsha von Lousar

Best Puppy In Breed
Du Domaine Porsha von Lousar


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Aris Von Micurs

Reserve Winners Dog
Panzer von Micurs

Open Dog Class
1st Aris Von Micurs
2nd Panzer von Micurs


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Du Domaine Porsha von Lousar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keanesberg Astra

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Quymeras Dare To Live

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Du Domaine Porsha von Lousar

Open Bitch Class
1st Keanesberg Astra


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Andrew Beare

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kyon's Heidi Perledatter



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kyon's Heidi Perledatter

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Heidi Perledatter


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Andrew Beare

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-6-2-1)
GCh Lyricisle's Orion The Hunter

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Truespirit Nikkilen Jasmine

Best Of Winners: (2-6-2-1)
Brandamike Miss B Haven

Best Puppy In Breed
Highledge Pretty Little Liar


Winners Dog: (2-6-2-1)
Briarmere Monkey Shoulder

Reserve Winners Dog
Brandamike Hunky Dori

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Brandamike Hunky Dori

Open Dog Class
1st Briarmere Monkey Shoulder

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Highledge Lyricisle Rise Up


Winners Bitch: (2-6-2-1)
Brandamike Miss B Haven

Reserve Winners Bitch
Highledge Pretty Little Liar

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brandamike Spicy Chai

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nikkilen Truespirt Fair Isle

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Highledge Pretty Little Liar

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Talisker's Just Four Ewe

Open Bitch Class
1st Brandamike Miss B Haven
2nd Nikkilen's Duchess Of Amesbury


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Andrew Beare

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Vastgota Canadian Giiwedin LT




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By