Prince George Kennel Club
Friday, July 27, 2012 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 27 (Show # 1)
Friday, July 27 (Show # 2)
Saturday, July 28 (Show # 3)
Saturday, July 28 (Show # 4)
Sunday, July 29 (Show # 5)
Sunday, July 29 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Tereen Roxburgh --
Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer
"Sugar"
Owner/Breeder/Handler: Tereen Roxburgh, Silversea Weimaraners
Best In Show
Judge: Terry Carter
Welsh Terrier  
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
Points: 155 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Terry Carter
Whippet  
Ch Icatcher An Oriental Lily
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Terry Carter
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Tees Me Provocateur








Group 1 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ennjoa Two Sweet
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer
  Weimaraner   28
Group 3rd    Chesterhope Got T B There   Pointer   24
Group 4th   Ch Solitude's Fade To Black   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   23
BPIG         N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wyncliff's Northern Border Buster



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chesterhope Got T B There



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bleugras A Star Is Born



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Solitude's Fade To Black



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx OTCh Goldcker A Boat Turn



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Cedarwoods Flight To Ness Lake



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Foxvale's Private Label



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ennjoa Two Sweet



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ashbrook Reason To Believe



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Paniolo's Mother Pearl



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Toldin's I Hope You Dance



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Icatcher An Oriental Lily
  Whippet   14
Group 2nd   Ch Ironwills Tony Stewart   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   10
Group 3rd   Ch Laponderosa's Modern Day Drifter   Beagle   9
Group 4th   
Westarr Heart Of A Canuck
  Drever   8
BPIG   
Westarr Heart Of A Canuck
  Drever   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Laponderosa's Modern Day Drifter



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stonerivers Grand Illusion ML



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Admindac Eiffel Tower MS



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ironwills Tony Stewart



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cu Eriu Ogmios Mac Dagda



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ashanti's Drops Of Jupiter



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Icatcher An Oriental Lily







Group 3 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Huskavarna's Perfect To A T
  Siberian Husky   15
Group 2nd   Ch Qualicums Electra V Tokosha   Rottweiler   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Windsor's All Right Now
  Doberman Pinscher   12
Group 4th   
Ch Garroway's King Of Kings
  Bullmastiff   10
BPIG   
Ch Breka's Designed To Impress
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Breka's Designed To Impress



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Garroway's King Of Kings



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windsor's All Right Now



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
RedLegends Next Top Model



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shaktistarz Bewitching 4 Danetona 2



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Redmoon's You Gonna Fly



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Qualicums Electra V Tokosha



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Huskavarna's Perfect To A T







Group 4 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier   14
Group 2nd   Ch Dunsmuir's Black Ice Treasure   Scottish Terrier   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Dreamaker High Flyer
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   12
Group 4th    Hampton Court's Faster Zippy   Fox Terrier (Wire)   7
BPIG   
Ch Dreamaker High Flyer
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Chargers Etcha Sketch



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hampton Court's Last Minute Winner



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Faster Zippy



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Dreamaker High Flyer



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dunsmuir's Black Ice Treasure



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That







Group 5 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hampton Court's Charlie Of Legend
  Chinese Crested   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Nanrich's Count On Celine
  Papillon   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Pomdell's Ninja Warrior
  Pomeranian   21
Group 4th   
Mightymites Native Dancer
  Miniature Pinscher   18
BPIG   
Mightymites Native Dancer
  Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Showyn Tinker Bell



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Charlie Of Legend



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Karakorum Good Time Charlie



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Havntyme El Vengador



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Touche Arkeno Ladymagic Caliente



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mightymites Native Dancer



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Nanrich's Count On Celine



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Pomdell's Ninja Warrior



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tees Me Don A Lee



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hyclass Gettin Jiggy Wit It







Group 6 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Klitsa's Great Expectations
  Keeshond   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Madaka's SageHill N Garroway's Ziva
  French Bulldog   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Tees Me Provocateur
  Poodle (Standard)   14
Group 4th   
Ch Iroc's Royal Flush
  Bulldog   11
BPIG   
Ch Tees Me Provocateur
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Havasu Heza Geezer



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Iroc's Royal Flush



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Madaka's SageHill N Garroway's Ziva



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Angelsun Mystchafis



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Klitsa's Great Expectations



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tees Me Provocateur





Group 7 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Winjammer's It's Show Time   Belgian Shepherd Dog   27
Group 2nd   Ch Kohlein's Justice of Marleesha   German Shepherd Dog   25
Group 3rd    Sealore's Northpoint At Davenloch N Cardoness   Collie (Rough)   19
Group 4th   
Ch Loehrs' Island Bound
  Old English Sheepdog   16
BPIG    Attridge Sexy In The City   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kiji Starry Starry Night



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Winjammer's It's Show Time



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sealore's Northpoint At Davenloch N Cardoness



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Kohlein's Justice of Marleesha



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Attridge Sexy In The City



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By