New Brunswick Kennel Club
Saturday, August 17, 2019 - Show # 4



Related Results


Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Robert Rowbotham
Dalmatian  
GChEx Onsengeltje Secret Endeavour
Points: 155 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Robert Rowbotham
Australian Shepherd  
GCh Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet
Points: 129
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Rowbotham
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Bloom's Pura Vida
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Robert Rowbotham
Shih Tzu  
Ch (Alt) Loghavens Elegant Anne








Group 1 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   38
Group 2nd   
GCh Polnareff Vom Zulimo
  Barbet   28
Group 3rd   
GCh MeliaGold Thank You My Friend
  Retriever (Golden)   27
Group 4th   
Ch Setterrama Race To Editions
  Setter (English)   16
BPIG   
Harbourpoint Egerton Moonraker
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Polnareff Vom Zulimo




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx DuValin Cayenne




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (1-2-5-3)
GCh MeliaGold Thank You My Friend

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star

Best Of Winners: (1-2-5-3)
Not Just Another Backroad

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Ambertru's I'll Call'm George

Select Dog
GCh YBFGoldens All Or Nothing JustB

Select Bitch
GCh Nikmor's Don't Let Me Down


Winners Dog: (1-2-5-3)
Zaniri's High Flying Goldenboy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Zaniri's High Flying Goldenboy


Winners Bitch: (1-2-5-3)
Not Just Another Backroad

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nikmor's Feisty Heiress

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nikmor's Feisty Heiress

Open Bitch Class
1st Not Just Another Backroad


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services

Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-6-2-1)
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Edenvalley Red Dory

Best Of Winners: (1-6-2-1)
Manitou Abbey Carpe Diem

Best Puppy In Breed
Manitou Abbey Carpe Diem

Select Dog
Ch Cyre's The Heat Is On


Winners Dog: (1-6-2-1)
Rc Toller Kare's Final Legacy

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rc Toller Kare's Final Legacy


Winners Bitch: (1-6-2-1)
Manitou Abbey Carpe Diem

Reserve Winners Bitch
Neverland's Merida

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Manitou Abbey Carpe Diem
2nd Kare's Brandi

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st RCToller's Luv Reese To Pieces

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Cfyre's Song Of The Phoenix

Open Bitch Class
1st Neverland's Merida
2nd RC Tollers Joy Of Life


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Setterrama Race To Editions




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Harbinger's Forest Ranger




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Scottfree Stage Door Johnny




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Bluestone Fairy Tail

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bluestone Fairy Tail




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Harbourpoint Egerton Moonraker

Best Of Opposite Sex
Harbourpoint Eastern Stargazer

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Harbourpoint Egerton Moonraker

Best Puppy In Breed
Harbourpoint Egerton Moonraker


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Harbourpoint Egerton Moonraker

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Harbourpoint Egerton Moonraker


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Harbourpoint Eastern Stargazer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Egerton's Que Sera Sera

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Harbourpoint Eastern Stargazer

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Egerton's Que Sera Sera


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 2 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   8
Group 2nd   
GCh TG Shillington Seeing Stars
  Beagle   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Soletrader Daring In Dublin
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   6
Group 4th   
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   5
BPIG   
Ch McCartney's Always Lavish
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh TG Shillington Seeing Stars




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Cream Ridge Monsieur at Er Dox




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Genson's Sharpshooter




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Spicemate's Patrick


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Spicemate's Patrick

Open Dog Class
1st Spicemate's Patrick



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Daggarwood N Kingdoms Iconic




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Soletrader Daring In Dublin




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch McCartney's Always Lavish

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch McCartney's Always Lavish




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 3 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Homeport Longshoreman   Newfoundland   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Briley's Noble Endeavour
  Boxer   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Novamals Dreams Set Sail
  Alaskan Malamute   17
Group 4th   
GCh Napoleo Jade La Perle
  Saint Bernard   14
BPIG    Backshifts Love And Bullets   Bullmastiff   N/A
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Novamals Dreams Set Sail

Best Of Opposite Sex
Novamals East Coast Pretty Boy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Novamals Halifornia Dreamin'

Best Puppy In Breed
Novamals Halifornia Dreamin'


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Novamals East Coast Pretty Boy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Novamals East Coast Pretty Boy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Novamals Halifornia Dreamin'

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Novamals Halifornia Dreamin'


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Briley's Noble Endeavour




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Daneks All Or Nothing At Backshift

Best Puppy In Breed
Backshifts Love And Bullets


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Daneks All Or Nothing At Backshift

Reserve Winners Dog
Backshifts Love And Bullets

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Backshifts Love And Bullets

Open Dog Class
1st Daneks All Or Nothing At Backshift



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Allettare Triple Crown Red Mirage

Best Of Opposite Sex
Allettare Rock Solid

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Allettare Triple Crown Red Mirage

Best Puppy In Breed
Allettare Triple Crown Red Mirage


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Allettare Rock Solid

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Allettare Rock Solid


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Allettare Triple Crown Red Mirage

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regnancy A Touch Of Class

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Allettare Triple Crown Red Mirage

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Regnancy A Touch Of Class


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Pyroni Northern Dancer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pyroni Supernova

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Pyroni Northern Dancer


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Pyroni Northern Dancer

Open Dog Class
1st Pyroni Northern Dancer


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Pyroni Supernova

Open Bitch Class
1st Pyroni Supernova


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Homeport Longshoreman

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sent-Dions Mooring At Homeport



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Sent-Dions Mooring At Homeport

Reserve Winners Bitch
Homeport Next Tide

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Homeport Next Tide

Open Bitch Class
1st Sent-Dions Mooring At Homeport


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Esmond's Chase The Ace

Best Of Opposite Sex
Misztichol's Ares Bold Warrior

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Esmond's Chase The Ace

Best Puppy In Breed
Esmond's Chase The Ace


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Misztichol's Ares Bold Warrior

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Misztichol's Ares Bold Warrior


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Esmond's Chase The Ace

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Esmond's Chase The Ace


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Napoleo Jade La Perle




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Vanderbilt's Causin' Trouble

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Snowstar-Mermaid UMakeMeDizzy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Snowstar-Mermaid UMakeMeDizzy




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 4 - Stephen Andrews Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Dragonfox Inxs At Kreuzritter   Fox Terrier (Wire)   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Dragonfox A Win Wynn Situation
  Welsh Terrier   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Ispy Best Kept Secret
  Bedlington Terrier   24
Group 4th   Ch Regalridge Stand On Guard   Airedale Terrier   21
BPIG    Amaden She's Got The Look   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Regalridge Stand On Guard

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hollytroy's Dixie Wynn

Best Puppy In Breed
Hollytroy's Dixie Wynn



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Hollytroy's Dixie Wynn

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hollytroy's Dixie Wynn


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Ispy Best Kept Secret

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jasada I Know My Rights



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Jasada I Know My Rights

Reserve Winners Bitch
Reynard's Games People Play

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Reynard's Games People Play

Open Bitch Class
1st Jasada I Know My Rights


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Ganymede's Europa




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-0-2)
Ch Teddi of Gateway

Best Of Opposite Sex
Crombie's Robert Burns

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-2)
Crombie's Robert Burns

Best Puppy In Breed
Crombie's Robert Burns

Select Bitch
Ch Ellerker's High Water Hope


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-2)
Crombie's Robert Burns

Reserve Winners Dog
Showme's Chico

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Crombie's Robert Burns

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Showme's Chico


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-2)
Upthecreek's Flights Of Fancy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Upthecreek's Flights Of Fancy


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Dragonfox Inxs At Kreuzritter




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Hurry Home Peyton


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Hurry Home Peyton

Open Dog Class
1st Hurry Home Peyton



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Karafuto Who I Was Born To Be


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Karafuto Who I Was Born To Be

Open Dog Class
1st Karafuto Who I Was Born To Be



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mersey Arias and Symphonies



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mersey Arias and Symphonies

Open Bitch Class
1st Mersey Arias and Symphonies


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch TriNor Everlasting Hope




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Rosewoods All Fired Up At Sudeley

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sudeley Queen Of All

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Rosewoods All Fired Up At Sudeley


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Sudeley Queen Of All

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sudeley Sweet Mystery

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Caudlewood Replica

Open Bitch Class
1st Sudeley Queen Of All
2nd Sudeley Sweet Mystery


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh D.B.F. Change Maker




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Destineez Wild Blue Yonder

Select Dog
GCh Tuxntails Malachi


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Destineez Wild Blue Yonder

Open Dog Class
1st Destineez Wild Blue Yonder



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ainle Something To Talk About

Best Of Opposite Sex
Amaden She's Got The Look

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Ainle Something To Talk About

Best Puppy In Breed
Amaden She's Got The Look


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Ainle Something To Talk About

Open Dog Class
1st Ainle Something To Talk About


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Amaden She's Got The Look

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Amaden She's Got The Look


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Dragonfox A Win Wynn Situation




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 5 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Broken Wing's Twisted Sister at Tri-Star
  Toy Manchester Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
GCh That's Not Purely Coincidence At Amyla
  Havanese   11
Group 3rd   
GCh PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town
  Pekingese   10
Group 4th   
Ch Mardigrais Written In The Stars
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   9
BPIG   
Fluke Pom's Alena
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Mardigrais Written In The Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Mardigrais Dark & Stormy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Mardigrais Dark & Stormy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mardigrais Dark & Stormy


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Scherzando Quantum

Best Puppy In Breed
Scherzando Quantum



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Scherzando Quantum

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Scherzando Quantum


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh That's Not Purely Coincidence At Amyla




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Maplewood's Dancin Queen



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Rockit's Simply Irresitable




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fluke Pom's Alena

Best Puppy In Breed
Fluke Pom's Alena



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fluke Pom's Alena

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fluke Pom's Alena


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kalmadray's Son of Anarchy




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
IslandGems Fabio At Oceaniah


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
IslandGems Fabio At Oceaniah

Open Dog Class
1st IslandGems Fabio At Oceaniah



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Broken Wing's Twisted Sister at Tri-Star




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Sailormade's Boys Of Summer




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 6 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Onsengeltje Secret Endeavour
  Dalmatian   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Bloom's Pura Vida
  Poodle (Standard)   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Chowridge From Me To U Suminka
  Chow Chow   23
Group 4th   
Ch Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels
  Bulldog   22
BPIG   
Ch Bloom's Pura Vida
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch (Alt) Loghavens Elegant Anne
  Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Hessenvilla's Buddy Holly




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-2-2-2)
GCh Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Jolibully Madame Huguette

Best Of Winners: (3-2-2-2)
Jolibully Sir Zeus Of Windermere

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bluemount Jolibully Limitless At Muldoon

Select Dog
Ch Bluemount Jolibully Limitless At Muldoon

Select Bitch
Ch Bluemount Muldoon Starburst


Winners Dog: (3-2-2-2)
Jolibully Sir Zeus Of Windermere

Reserve Winners Dog
Bbad's Drunken Pirate

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bbad's Drunken Pirate

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Jolibully Sir Zeus Of Windermere

Open Dog Class
1st Chadklier's Larry Is A Gem


Winners Bitch: (3-2-2-2)
Bbad's Miz B'havin

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gina Lola Of Windermere

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bbad's Miz B'havin
2nd Gina Lola Of Windermere


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Chowridge From Me To U Suminka




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Onsengeltje Secret Endeavour




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-3-1)
GCh Bluemount Sky's The Limit De La Rive Gauche

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch DiOro Fabelhaft Petit Tresor

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Briley's Who's The Boss

Select Dog
Ch Briley's Who's The Boss



Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-1)
Bluemount La Belle De La Rive Gauche

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bluemount La Belle De La Rive Gauche


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rhapsody's Destined To Be Mine



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rhapsody's Destined To Be Mine

Open Bitch Class
1st Rhapsody's Destined To Be Mine


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Jo-Lyn's Smokin' Hot At Keesbrook


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Jo-Lyn's Smokin' Hot At Keesbrook

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Jo-Lyn's Smokin' Hot At Keesbrook



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Groomrooms Mystery Magic



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Bloom's Pura Vida

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bloom's Pura Vida




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Tsukime's Hanako At Akanami

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wolfriver Taiho Koki

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Wolfriver Taiho Koki

Best Puppy In Breed
Wolfriver Taiho Koki


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Wolfriver Taiho Koki

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wolfriver Taiho Koki


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Tsukime's Hanako At Akanami

Open Bitch Class
1st Tsukime's Hanako At Akanami


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Opals Fashionably Late



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Opals Fashionably Late

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Opals Fashionably Late


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services


Group 7 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet
  Australian Shepherd   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Stonecroft's Star Seeking
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Kyon's Heidi Perledatter
  Norwegian Buhund   13
Group 4th   
Ch Highledge Lyricisle Rise Up
  Shetland Sheepdog   12
BPIG   
Ch Highledge Lyricisle Rise Up
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Riverwild's Spice Of Life

Best Puppy In Breed
Riverwild's Spice Of Life



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Riverwild's Spice Of Life

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Riverwild's Spice Of Life


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GChEx Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cowboy's She's Got Sass

Select Dog
Ch Let Them Talk du Chemin des Korrigans

Select Bitch
GCh Malka's Does He Love You



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Cowboy's She's Got Sass

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cowboy's She's Got Sass


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Silverpark Guys Tekila Cutie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Silverparks Dual Dudly


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Silverparks Dual Dudly

Open Dog Class
1st Silverparks Dual Dudly



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Malinger's Crown Of Fire




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Flow Fay du Truffe Noir

Best Puppy In Breed
Flow Fay du Truffe Noir



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Flow Fay du Truffe Noir

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Flow Fay du Truffe Noir


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Glasgowhill Langsyne Continuum

Best Puppy In Breed
Glasgowhill Langsyne Continuum



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Glasgowhill Langsyne Continuum

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glasgowhill Langsyne Continuum


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
Ch Quymeras Dare To Live

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hilo V Bullinger

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Hilo V Bullinger

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Quymeras Dare To Live

Select Bitch
Ch Du Domaine Porsha von Lousar


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Hilo V Bullinger

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hilo V Bullinger


Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Romance's Love N Magic


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Kyon's Heidi Perledatter




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Highledge Lyricisle Rise Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nikkilen's Duchess Of Amesbury

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Highledge Lyricisle Rise Up

Select Bitch
Ch Melodaly Shegan Ruby



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Nikkilen's Duchess Of Amesbury

Open Bitch Class
1st Nikkilen's Duchess Of Amesbury


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Stonecroft's Star Seeking

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dusousbois Angel Carried By Wind

Best Puppy In Breed
Dusousbois Angel Carried By Wind



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Dusousbois Angel Carried By Wind

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dusousbois Angel Carried By Wind


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By