Dartmouth Kennel Club
Sunday, May 15, 2016 - Show 4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 14 (Show 1)
Saturday, May 14 (Show 2)
Sunday, May 15 (Show 3)
Sunday, May 15 (Show 4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 14 (Obedience Trial #1)
Sunday, May 15 (Obedience Trial #2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 14 (Rally Trial #1)
Sunday, May 15 (Rally Trial #2)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Taylor
Kerry Blue Terrier  
Ch Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
Points: 139 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Taylor
Retriever (Golden)  
GCh Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Taylor
Toy Manchester Terrier   Broken Wing's Twisted Sister at Tri-Star
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Taylor
Bullmastiff  
Bramstoke's Muse at Maribelle








Group 1 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star
  Retriever (Golden)   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew
  Spaniel (Clumber)   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Driftwood's Wilson
  Retriever (Labrador)   23
Group 4th   
Bluestones Got Her Groove Back
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   16
BPIG   
GCh Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Ashleysown Zen Of Wynridge
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Kiera Del Fiume

Best Puppy In Breed
Kiera Del Fiume



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Kiera Del Fiume

Reserve Winners Bitch
Apple

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kiera Del Fiume

Open Bitch Class
1st Apple


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Legacyk Stannyfield Prime Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Legacyk Stannyfield Prime Time



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Legacyk Stannyfield Prime Time

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Legacyk Stannyfield Prime Time


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Mistcurl's Compass Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Mistcurl's Compass Rose



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Mistcurl's Compass Rose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sun Devil Heat Wave At Mystcurl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mistcurl's Compass Rose

Open Bitch Class
1st Sun Devil Heat Wave At Mystcurl


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Fleetwing's Hey Good Lookin'

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fleetwing's Anything Goes

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Fleetwing's Hey Good Lookin'

Best Puppy In Breed
Fleetwing's Hey Good Lookin'


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Fleetwing's Hey Good Lookin'

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fleetwing's Hey Good Lookin'


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Fleetwing's Anything Goes

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fleetwing's Anything Goes


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-2-3-3)
GChEx Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ambertru's Skyfall

Best Of Winners: (3-3-3-3)
Nikmor's Perfect Storm

Best Puppy In Breed
GChEx Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star

Select Dog
Ch Jackson's Shoot For The Stars

Select Bitch
GCh Ambertru's Magical Quetip


Winners Dog: (3-2-3-3)
Backroad Heineken Light

Reserve Winners Dog
Cressida Latitude

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Backroad Heineken Light
2nd Backroad Guinness Blonde

Open Dog Class
1st Cressida Latitude


Winners Bitch: (3-2-3-3)
Nikmor's Perfect Storm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Backroad Diamore Dream

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nikmor's Perfect Storm

Open Bitch Class
1st Backroad Diamore Dream

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Jackson's I Love Lucy


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-2-1)
GCh Driftwood's Wilson

Best Of Opposite Sex
Madabout's Hey Jude

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-1)
Madabout's Hey Jude

Best Puppy In Breed
Madabout's Hey Jude

Select Dog
Ch Camlab's Eagertrieve Outlaw

Select Bitch
Ch Meadowmere's Spring Wildflower


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-1)
Bernfield's Black Bart

Reserve Winners Dog
Wildbrook's First Edition

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wildbrook's First Edition

Open Dog Class
1st Bernfield's Black Bart


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-1)
Madabout's Hey Jude

Reserve Winners Bitch
Meadowmere's Bewitching Betty

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Madabout's Hey Jude

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Meadowmere's Bewitching Betty


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Plaisance Marquise Joyeuse



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Wingset's Dream On

Open Bitch Class
1st Wingset's Dream On


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Onstage Getting To Know You

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kldj's-Velcoff's Buster Brown

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Onstage Getting To Know You

Best Puppy In Breed
Onstage Getting To Know You


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Onstage Getting To Know You

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dtael's Little Red Rodeo

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Onstage Getting To Know You

Open Bitch Class
1st Dtael's Little Red Rodeo

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Jewels Shine Bright Like A Diamond


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bluestones Got Her Groove Back

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluestones Got Her Groove Back



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bluestones Got Her Groove Back

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bluestones Got Her Groove Back


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Waternymph Duart January Jones



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Waternymph Duart January Jones

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ananiah Princess Fiona

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Waternymphs Affair Of Th Heart

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Waternymph Duart January Jones

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ananiah Princess Fiona


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 2 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   10
Group 2nd   
Ch GrandCru Is Solinas
  Greyhound   9
Group 3rd   
Aviance's Barbaro SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   8
Group 4th   GCh Trumphill's Exquisite Lizzie   Rhodesian Ridgeback   7
BPIG    Harbour Deep Chase The Ace SW   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Shillington Argyle Scintilla

Best Of Opposite Sex
Milroc Perfect Swing

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Shillington Argyle Scintilla

Best Puppy In Breed
Shillington Argyle Scintilla


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Milroc Perfect Swing

Open Dog Class
1st Milroc Perfect Swing


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Shillington Argyle Scintilla

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shillington Argyle Scintilla


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Justart Poetry To Windspirit




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Rhill's New Hope At Ashdown MS




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Aviance's Barbaro SL


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Aviance's Barbaro SL

Open Dog Class
1st Aviance's Barbaro SL



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Harbour Deep Chase The Ace SW

Best Puppy In Breed
Harbour Deep Chase The Ace SW


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Harbour Deep Chase The Ace SW

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Harbour Deep Chase The Ace SW



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch GrandCru Is Solinas




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Trumphill's Exquisite Lizzie

Select Bitch
GCh Trumphill's Sweet Savanah Sun




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 3 - Lynn White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Wanderweg's Jolly Jumper
  Leonberger   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Silcort Cindy
  Schnauzer (Standard)   22
Group 4th   
Ch RCA's Metin Of Island Farm
  Anatolian Shepherd Dog   20
BPIG    Trieste's Disorderly Conduct   Schnauzer (Giant)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Bramstoke's Muse at Maribelle
  Bullmastiff   0
Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch RCA's Metin Of Island Farm




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Myramountain Jindi Brie



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
Myramountain Jindi Brie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Backcountry Unanswered Prayers

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Backcountry Unanswered Prayers

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bernova Just Wanna Win

Open Bitch Class
1st Myramountain Jindi Brie
2nd Lesley Elisa Vom Schmiedegaertchen


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-1-2)
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bimberg's Con Artist

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-2)
Tiamat's Chiara Via Nuova

Select Bitch
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-2)
Tiamat's High Voltage Overload

Reserve Winners Dog
Briley's Black Onyx

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Briley's Black Onyx

Open Dog Class
1st Tiamat's High Voltage Overload


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-2)
Tiamat's Chiara Via Nuova

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tiamat's Chiara Via Nuova


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Maribelle's Get On Your Boots



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Bramstoke's Muse at Maribelle


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GCh Mi-Ti's What Dreams May Come

Select Bitch
Ch Ojadn's Spirit Moon Cedar Knoll



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Logres' Ava Gardner

Open Bitch Class
1st Logres' Ava Gardner

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Mervio All About Asia


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Riverwest Bojangles

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Riverwest Becca




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch CasaBali's Bow N Arrow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tonquin Time At Britlinblue

Best Puppy In Breed
Tonquin Time At Britlinblue

Select Bitch
GCh Shorelines East West Shameless



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Tonquin Time At Britlinblue

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tonquin Time At Britlinblue


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Wanderweg's Jolly Jumper




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Highseas Towline Warrior

Best Puppy In Breed
Highseas Towline Warrior


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Highseas Towline Warrior

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Highseas Towline Warrior


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Towline's Seas The Day


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Stonerose Take It on Faith

Best Puppy In Breed
Stonerose Take It on Faith



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Stonerose Take It on Faith

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stonerose Take It on Faith


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Snowshoe's Reindeer Games

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lucerne Lil Bit Of Vanderbilt



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Snowshoe's Reindeer Games

Open Bitch Class
1st Snowshoe's Reindeer Games


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Trieste's Disorderly Conduct

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Skansen's Right On Target

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Trieste's Disorderly Conduct



Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Trieste's Miss Demeanor


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Silcort Cindy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Champagne Ginger Rogers

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Champagne Ginger Rogers


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 4 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
  Kerry Blue Terrier   14
Group 2nd    Lonestar's Sparkling Trinket   Schnauzer (Miniature)   13
Group 3rd    Bayhills Inawhirl At Beansidhe   Bull Terrier   10
Group 4th   Ch Dragonfox Inxs At Kreuzritter   Fox Terrier (Wire)   8
BPIG    Lonestar's Sparkling Trinket   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Notorious Blackjack   Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
HollyTroy's What a Pretty Face ChanTilly

Best Puppy In Breed
HollyTroy's What a Pretty Face ChanTilly



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Comberdown Finnegan




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Bayhills Inawhirl At Beansidhe

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca

Best Puppy In Breed
Bayhills Inawhirl At Beansidhe


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Notorious Blackjack


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Bayhills Inawhirl At Beansidhe

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bayhills Inawhirl At Beansidhe


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Trollhattan's Katrina Two

Best Puppy In Breed
Trollhattan's Katrina Two



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Trollhattan's Katrina Two

Reserve Winners Bitch
Trollhattan's Katy Terri

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Trollhattan's Katrina Two
2nd Trollhattan's Katy Terri


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Dragonfox Inxs At Kreuzritter

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Dragonfox Inxs At Kreuzritter




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Lonestar's Sparkling Trinket

Best Puppy In Breed
Lonestar's Sparkling Trinket



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Lonestar's Sparkling Trinket

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ellerker's What If

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lonestar's Sparkling Trinket

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ellerker's What If

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Presbrooke Into The Mist


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Kalimar's Breton Belle



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Hobel She's Gone To Inisroe

Open Bitch Class
1st Hobel She's Gone To Inisroe


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 5 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   15
Group 2nd    Tokie Too Good To Be True   Pomeranian   14
Group 3rd    Broken Wing's Twisted Sister at Tri-Star   Toy Manchester Terrier   12
Group 4th   
GCh Risha Heir Of The Dog
  Yorkshire Terrier   11
BPIG    Broken Wing's Twisted Sister at Tri-Star   Toy Manchester Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Alikatia Heritage Mabel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cotonfield Mahalo

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Alikatia Heritage Mabel

Best Puppy In Breed
Alikatia Heritage Mabel

Select Bitch
Ch Jade Du Domaine De Polana


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Cotonfield Mahalo

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cotonfield Mahalo


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Alikatia Heritage Mabel

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Alikatia Heritage Mabel


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sonrisas Littlewonder Kristoff

Best Puppy In Breed
Sonrisas Littlewonder Kristoff


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sonrisas Littlewonder Kristoff

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sonrisas Littlewonder Kristoff



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mightymites Dragon Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Mightymites Dragon Heart




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Renaissance LB ;-)

Best Of Opposite Sex
Renaissance Riversedge To The Top

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Renaissance LB ;-)

Best Puppy In Breed
Renaissance Riversedge To The Top

Select Dog
Ch Kinduhaven's Lucky Charm


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Renaissance LB ;-)

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Renaissance LB ;-)


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Renaissance Riversedge To The Top

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kinduhaven Lucy's Full O Sugar

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Renaissance Riversedge To The Top

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kinduhaven Lucy's Full O Sugar


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town

Best Puppy In Breed
PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town

Open Dog Class
1st PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Tokie Too Good To Be True

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chriscendo Can't Deny

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Tokie Too Good To Be True

Best Puppy In Breed
Chriscendo Can't Deny


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Tokie Too Good To Be True

Open Dog Class
1st Tokie Too Good To Be True


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Chriscendo Can't Deny

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chriscendo Can't Deny


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
IslandGems Takeashotof Bailey

Best Puppy In Breed
IslandGems Takeashotof Bailey



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
IslandGems Takeashotof Bailey

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st IslandGems Takeashotof Bailey


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Broken Wing's Twisted Sister at Tri-Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Broken Wing's Twisted Sister at Tri-Star



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Risha Heir Of The Dog




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 6 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Belcourt Briarside TG Icon   Poodle (Standard)   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Bijzondere Wilhelmina of James
  Keeshond   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Siosalach Oh Joy Once Again
  Chinese Shar-Pei   7
Group 4th    Dunroamin Kurios Pinsha   German Pinscher   6
BPIG    Belcourt Briarside TG Icon   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Siosalach Oh Joy Once Again




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Karendon's Against All Odds

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Karendon's The Pied Piper

Best Puppy In Breed
Karendon's Against All Odds



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Karendon's Against All Odds

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sto-Rob's Tx Star Haute Creme Tart

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Karendon's Against All Odds

Open Bitch Class
1st Sto-Rob's Tx Star Haute Creme Tart


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dunroamin Kurios Pinsha

Best Puppy In Breed
Dunroamin Kurios Pinsha


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dunroamin Kurios Pinsha

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dunroamin Kurios Pinsha



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Bijzondere Wilhelmina of James




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-4-0-0)
Belcourt Briarside TG Icon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tudorose Smooth Sailing

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-0)
Belcourt Briarside TG Icon

Best Puppy In Breed
Belcourt Briarside TG Icon


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-0)
Tudorose Smooth Sailing

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tudorose Smooth Sailing


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Winterholme's Forever Rockin'

Best Of Opposite Sex
Loghavens I've Got I's For You

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Winterholme's Forever Rockin'

Select Dog
Loghavens Furever On My Mind AJ



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Loghavens I've Got I's For You

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Loghavens I've Got I's For You


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald


Group 7 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cardross M'Lady Pure N Sweet
  Collie (Smooth)   17
Group 2nd    Talisker's Ginseng   Shetland Sheepdog   16
Group 3rd    Dreamfetcher Spring in Winter   Belgian Shepherd Dog   12
Group 4th   
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Grey
  Bouvier des Flandres   11
BPIG    Starwoods In Living Colour   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Styrka's Dark Magic
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Agassiz N Austlyn Heading East



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Agassiz N Austlyn Heading East

Open Bitch Class
1st Agassiz N Austlyn Heading East


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-0-2)
Novacoast Nice 'n' Ez

Best Puppy In Breed
Starwoods In Living Colour

Select Bitch
GCh Novacoast EZ To Love



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-2)
Novacoast Nice 'n' Ez

Reserve Winners Bitch
Starwoods In Living Colour

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Starwoods In Living Colour

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Novacoast Nice 'n' Ez

Open Bitch Class
1st Veritas From Russia With Love

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Styrka's Dark Magic


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hpnotiq's Let The Race Begin



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hpnotiq's Let The Race Begin

Open Bitch Class
1st Hpnotiq's Let The Race Begin


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dreamfetcher Spring in Winter



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Dreamfetcher Spring in Winter

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Dreamfetcher Spring in Winter


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Stonepillar's Steel Grey




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Cardross Chain Reaction

Best Puppy In Breed
Cardross Chain Reaction


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Cardross Chain Reaction

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cardross Chain Reaction



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Cardross M'Lady Pure N Sweet




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Wild Wind Red Angel

Best Puppy In Breed
Wild Wind Red Angel



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Wild Wind Red Angel

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wild Wind Red Angel


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
Talisker's Ginseng

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Grandgables No Time To Chill

Best Puppy In Breed
Riviera Believe

Select Dog
Ch Talisker's Ray Of Light



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Talisker's Ginseng

Reserve Winners Bitch
Riviera Believe

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Talisker's Ginseng
2nd Riviera Believe


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Feldberg Canadaday Firewrks LT




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Curig FaerieTale Keltic Magick




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By