Red Deer & District Kennel Club
Saturday, April 6, 2013



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, April 05 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, April 06 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, April 07 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, April 05 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, April 06 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, April 07 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Joan McMurphy --
CH. Crystalton To Squak About, CGN
"LB"
Owner: Joan McMurphy
Breeder: Carol Graham

-- Tannis Postma --
MBPIS Ch. Pekeapug's Wise Guy
"Leo"
Breeder/Owner: Tannis Postma, Pekeapug
Handled by: Tannis Postma & Shannon Scheer
Best In Show
Judge: Joe Lobb
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
Points: 419 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Joe Lobb
Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)  
Chilcotin's Rose Royce
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joe Lobb
Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)  
Chilcotin's Rose Royce
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Joe Lobb
Lakeland Terrier 
Threlfall Diamond Tooth Gertie & Lakeland Terrier 
Ch Threlfall Tantoo Cardinal








Group 1 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Goldcker A Boat Turn
  Retriever (Golden)   58
Group 2nd   
Ch Koping Win'Weim Say It's True
  Weimaraner   52
Group 3rd   
Stonepeake's U B Wishin
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   48
Group 4th    Sevenoaks Abercrombie Fitch   Setter (English)   46
BPIG   
Roka7 Rolex
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Hanna Von Den Donau-Wirbeln



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Stonepeake's U B Wishin



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Blazingstar Brown Buffalobean



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx MOTCh AgMCH Goldcker A Boat Turn



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Roka7 Rolex



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bellacuru's Tres Modern Millie



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sevenoaks Abercrombie Fitch



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MiJean's Copperhollow Sax N The City



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Tru-Luv's Dance With Me



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch HuntersHeart RedDevil Fantome



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Driftwind Mistress Of Illusion



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tanash's Its A Private Party



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Blackbullet's Waltzing Matilda



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Koping Win'Weim Say It's True







Group 2 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Chilcotin's Rose Royce
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Taugo's UR Ursala
  Borzoi   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Akadan's Risky Business
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   33
Group 4th   
Ch Harmony's Dreamwindz Ally Oop
  Whippet   29
BPIG   
Chilcotin's Rose Royce
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Nalikar Chicks 'N Cars



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Cragland's Lend Me Your Ears



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Taugo's UR Ursala



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Akadan's Risky Business



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Smartie Pants



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cahladen's Perfect Ten



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ajuaq Pop Rockz At Pikkinokka



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mistyglen's Hope And A Prayer



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Prinzlands Troyatamonvhars



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch ChiganiRidge Kamaria Xena



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Daxlore Diaz



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Harmony's Dreamwindz Ally Oop







Group 3 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside
  Schnauzer (Giant)   88
Group 2nd   
Steinhaus Mon Amie
  Schnauzer (Standard)   82
Group 3rd   
Ch Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n
  Siberian Husky   81
Group 4th   
Ch Werlwind's Young At Heart
  Bernese Mountain Dog   80
BPIG   
Steinhaus Mon Amie
  Schnauzer (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Honshus Satika's Yemaya



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh TaolanQuest Flying Cloud



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Werlwind's Young At Heart



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Ain't Misbehavin'



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Adora's I Am Jack's Son



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Darkstone's Jokes On Firecrest



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ramsgate's Full House Nox



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lynnspride Tailcreek Red Hot



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Baywood Pilot To Perfection



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Onyxgold's Royal Flush



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MeadowPark's Great Gatsby



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Mon Amie



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n







Group 4 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   42
Group 2nd   
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   41
Group 3rd   
Ch Minuteman Goldikova
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   37
Group 4th   
Ch Beinneins Verona
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   29
BPIG   Ch Benchmark's Casino Royale   Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brea's Jenny's Gotta Dance



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Benayr Lucy Is Lucky



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Benchmark's Casino Royale



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Top'M Hot And Heavy



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bullydust Riot Grrl Merkaba



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Quarrydene's Princess Diamond



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ustava von Klanovice



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh InStyle's Mach Ten To Edana



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Beinneins Verona



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Malahideblue Sexy An I Know It



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Threlfall Diamond Tooth Gertie



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Blackrystal Devil Wears Spurs



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Some Buddy Llwydd Red Baron



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Minuteman Goldikova



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gyver Lead Me Not



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bumblebeary's I Dont Give A Dam



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Diaquiris Secret Finale
  Pekingese   70
Group 2nd   
Ch Pekeapug's Wise Guy
  Pug   68
Group 3rd   
Ch Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
  Pomeranian   65
Group 4th   
Ch Cragland's Love Story
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   58
BPIG    Nicomen's Annie Get Your Gun   Papillon   N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch ZBest Polars Bad To The Bone



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cragland's Love Story



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Picasso's Italian Cowboy



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh BCBG Short Circuit



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Taja Spumoni



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Karakorum's Babe In Toyland



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh That's Better Than Sex Too Eh



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Avimimus Sacred Cedar



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Nicomen's Annie Get Your Gun



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Diaquiris Secret Finale



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Debrock's N Midori's Billable Assets



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pekeapug's Wise Guy



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tawny Mist Sylao Le Chevalier



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Skylocke's Too Tuff To Tangle



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Durrer's Eye Of The Storm







Group 6 - Lynn Storeshaw Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   50
Group 2nd   
Ch Spindrift Mr. Independance
  Chow Chow   43
Group 3rd   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   42
Group 4th   
Ch Trublu Classic Signature
  Shih Tzu   39
BPIG    Thistledees Wings Of An Angel   Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Paulaspolar Dream Weaver



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kenningway's Field Of Dreams



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Hi-Life PNW Bramley



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Pleaseabulls Stunning Stetson



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Spindrift Mr. Independance



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Dalalta New Possibility



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Cerera Ezzelin The Number



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kandansk Born To Be My Baby



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bonchien Showtime At The Apollo



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Satika's Invictus



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Trublu Classic Signature



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Oneeto's Solo Amore





Group 7 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Cruisin's Ebony And Ivory   Australian Shepherd   67
Group 2nd   
Ch Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
  Bouvier des Flandres   50
Group 3rd   
Ch Fonehill Eclipse
  Collie (Rough)   43
Group 4th   
Ch Mystic Outspoken
  Shetland Sheepdog   37
BPIG    Cruisin's Ebony And Ivory   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
Ch Cruisin's Ebony And Ivory



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Winjammer's It's Show Time



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avatar Bayshore's American Beauty



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Fonehill Eclipse



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glendamars Storm In The Meadow



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bearspaw Dancing Queen



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Shalakaus Lucky Stryke



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kaczbars Bond James Bond



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Ch Mystic Outspoken



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Crosswinds Barefootinbluejeans



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sandfox Perfect Sting



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By