Kawartha Kennel Club
Sunday, July 3, 2016 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 02 (Show # 1)
Saturday, July 02 (Show # 2)
Sunday, July 03 (Show # 3)
Sunday, July 03 (Show # 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Col GCh/MBIS BISS Can GCh/Am Ch Summerford's What Ever
Owner: Francisco Javier Chavez Pouchard & Christina Koffman-Heard
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard
Sponsor: John Affel


Best In Show
Judge: Brian Taylor
Spaniel (English Cocker)  
GCh Carnaby Between Friends
Points: 111 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Brian Taylor
Chinese Shar-Pei  
Ch Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Brian Taylor
Pointer  
Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck








Group 1 - Brian Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Carnaby Between Friends
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   20
Group 2nd    Seasyde I Love Lucy   Pointer   18
Group 3rd    Sibelius Of The Hellacious Acres   Retriever (Golden)   16
Group 4th   Ch Mywish Stellar   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   7
BPIG   
Ch Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seasyde I Love Lucy



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Sibelius Of The Hellacious Acres



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Carnaby Between Friends



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nanjay's Upgrade



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mywish Stellar



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Point Of Honor My Dorka







Group 2 - Brian Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition
  Basset Hound   12
Group 2nd   
Harambee's Libertine Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   11
Group 3rd    Osiris Ricochet XO   Pharaoh Hound   10
Group 4th   
Ch Grandgables Wee Mr Zensational
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   9
BPIG   
Harambee's Libertine Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   N/A
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Khasbek Look If You Dare



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Pawprints Palakore Spellmaster



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grandgables Wee Mr Zensational



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tsertus Pirate At Heart



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Harambee's Libertine Of Wick



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Osiris Ricochet XO



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Belle Folie My Virtigo







Group 3 - Brian Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling
  Siberian Husky   10
Group 3rd    Vanderbilt's Sunrise   Samoyed   9
Group 4th    Esmonds Goddess Of Wild Things   Rottweiler   5
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Sunrise   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Brisa Sun's Bay A Don Aspen



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sinedie Dionisio



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Summerford's What Ever



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hermesontalbano Baxter
GCh Riverwaves Country Boy Nash



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Esmonds Goddess Of Wild Things



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Vanderbilt's Sunrise



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling







Group 4 - Brian Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   14
Group 2nd    Cashelmara Mull Of Intyre   Kerry Blue Terrier   13
Group 3rd    Souyen's Meant To Be   Norfolk Terrier   12
Group 4th    DBF Woodsong Duster Of Anfarra   Russell Terrier   11
BPIG   
Beaute Noire Von Ahndeggoense
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Daisy Rose Of Bully Lake



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Foxglove Red Rascal At Syryn



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chalma's Gambit



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cashelmara Mull Of Intyre



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Souyen's Meant To Be



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
DBF Woodsong Duster Of Anfarra



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ashlyn's Midnight Rider







Group 5 - Brian Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Midnight's Parti Girl Of Weylinmarsh
  Havanese   7
Group 2nd   
Keja Silver Willow
  Poodle (Toy)   4
Group 3rd   Ch Cinnamonhill Got It Goin On   Griffon (Brussels)   2
Group 4th    Desertsun's Imagine   Chinese Crested   0
BPIG   
Weylinmarsh Linda G's Kookidoe
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Desertsun's Imagine



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cinnamonhill Got It Goin On



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Midnight's Parti Girl Of Weylinmarsh



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Keja Silver Willow







Group 6 - Brian Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Sincerely JP Moonlight Milla   Poodle (Miniature)   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog
  Chinese Shar-Pei   18
Group 3rd    Tiffany's Coal Miner's Daughter   Dalmatian   17
Group 4th   
Ch Bulldacious Shatrugo Nacho Biz
  Bulldog   15
BPIG   
Ch Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog
  Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Bulldacious Shatrugo Nacho Biz



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tiffany's Coal Miner's Daughter



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Flatface Connection Iggy Pop Konigliche



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Sincerely JP Moonlight Milla



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Crystalton Eye Of The Tiger



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kortar's Kommonwealth Kween



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Celamour Disney's Magic





Group 7 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate
  Border Collie   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Hellwigg's Nothing But The Best
  German Shepherd Dog   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Szentmihalyi-Szabo Nemes
  Puli   13
Group 4th   
GCh Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   12
BPIG    Cedarpaws Champagne Socialist   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Novacoast Believe In Magic



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Larkslane's Hallelujah



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Omega She's Got Flair



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hellwigg's Nothing But The Best



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tasiahills Celtic Ways



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Szentmihalyi-Szabo Nemes



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grandgables No Time To Chill



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By