Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent
Sunday, May 8, 2016 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 07 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 07 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 08 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 08 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 07 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 07 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 08 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 08 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- François-Pier Garant --
Element Standing Ovation
"Rosette"
Owners/Breeders: François-Pier Garant, Patrice Corriveau, Carrie Jordan
Handler: Patrice Corriveau


Best In Show
Judge: Mike Macbeth
Basset Hound  
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition
Points: 155 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Mike Macbeth
Samoyed  
Nikita Monsieur Pacha
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mike Macbeth
Samoyed  
Nikita Monsieur Pacha
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Mike Macbeth
Dalmatian  
Element Standing Ovation








Group 1 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Des Emeraudes Lite Brite   Retriever (Golden)   35
Group 2nd   GCh Boreal Miss Jolie   Retriever (Labrador)   24
Group 3rd   
Braewood Abbylee DivAce
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   20
Group 4th   
Lekka Thalia By Faithful Miro
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   19
BPIG   
Ambertru's Magical Quetip
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Authentique Douce Elixir   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch HickoryTavern Fools Rush In



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Des Emeraudes Lite Brite



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Boreal Miss Jolie



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Artizoe Keeley's On The Road Again



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Braewood Abbylee DivAce



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Malysse Hot Summer



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Graystone Summer Breeze



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Du Nordet Madiba De Lamadis



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lekka Thalia By Faithful Miro







Group 2 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition
  Basset Hound   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Telkel Gardez La Cadence SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   8
Group 3rd   
Taiga Precious Gem
  Afghan Hound   4
Group 4th   
Stonedach Delphinus La Molly
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   3
BPIG   
Taiga Precious Gem
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Taiga Precious Gem



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Telkel Gardez La Cadence SL



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Stonedach Delphinus La Molly



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vom Pirschmann Watsky







Group 3 - Mike Macbeth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Nikita Monsieur Pacha
  Samoyed   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air
  Great Dane   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   13
Group 4th   
Ch Lasquite's Zillion Dollar Baby
  Saint Bernard   12
BPIG   
Nikita Monsieur Pacha
  Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Megami Taika Of Ango Angari
  Akita   0




Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Charlie Chaplin Carallsa



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fabert's Dirty Lil Secret



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dandelion's Win It In A Minute



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lasquite's Zillion Dollar Baby



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nikita Monsieur Pacha



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Big Girls Don't Cry



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Reality Check







Group 4 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Jewelbox Curling Stone
  Bedlington Terrier   10
Group 2nd   Ch Dragonfox Inxs At Kreuzritter   Fox Terrier (Wire)   9
Group 3rd   
SeptiemeCiel Zumba Mi Adorada
  Parson Russell Terrier   8
Group 4th   
Ch Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin
  Scottish Terrier   6
BPIG   
Ch Jewelbox Curling Stone
  Bedlington Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Terriland Let Me Be Your Man   Border Terrier   0
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jewelbox Curling Stone







Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dragonfox Inxs At Kreuzritter



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Scandvik Java Rush



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch SeptiemeCiel Zumba Mi Adorada



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Debessiere Sweet Frenzy



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Java L'Faire Des Olipins







Group 5 - Mike Macbeth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shelby's Jumping Legend
  Yorkshire Terrier   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Crestyle A Dog Name Sue HL
  Chinese Crested   25
Group 3rd   
Aupoildange Désirée's Lily Joe
  Maltese   24
Group 4th    Pomroth Good Golly Miss Molly   Poodle (Toy)   23
BPIG    Pomroth Good Golly Miss Molly   Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Aupoildange Ladybelle's Chynna
  Maltese   0
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Cogie's Miss Mary Mac



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Neverland's Skylar Dynamite



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crestyle A Dog Name Sue HL



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Alikatia Heritage Mabel



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aupoildange Désirée's Lily Joe



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mightymites Dragon Heart



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lanaudiere Precious Time



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Franca's Touch By An Angel



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pomroth Good Golly Miss Molly



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shelby's Jumping Legend







Group 6 - Mike Macbeth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Shainakees Harpist At Winterfell
  Keeshond   11
Group 2nd   
Amiko Go Shun'you Kensha
  Shiba Inu   9
Group 3rd   
Aldenter LeeAnns Air Walker
  Poodle (Miniature)   8
Group 4th    Icon The One And Only At Qbec 'Gatsby'   Bulldog   7
BPIG   
Shainakees Harpist At Winterfell
  Keeshond   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Element Standing Ovation
  Dalmatian   0




Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Windamirs Perfect Storm V Pinsha



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shainakees Harpist At Winterfell



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aldenter LeeAnns Air Walker



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kelairn Classique Raisncain



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amiko Go Shun'you Kensha





Group 7 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion
  Shetland Sheepdog   39
Group 2nd   
Pernod Effje V.D. Korte Toren
  Schapendoes   25
Group 3rd    Nikiree's X Factor   German Shepherd Dog   24
Group 4th   Ch Oxalis Mathayus   Australian Shepherd   18
BPIG    Nicha Faith Hope and Charity   Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Tunga Du Bouleau Blanc
  Schapendoes   0
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Oxalis Mathayus



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Estrella's Pretty Betty Quick



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nicha Faith Hope and Charity



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Instinct Best Of You



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
DeJade Imagine A Blue Star



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jamppa Milo du Domaine d'Arinella Bianca



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Nikiree's X Factor



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pernod Effje V.D. Korte Toren



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Granduc Merrymoon Aloha Spirit



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By