Algoma Dog Fanciers
Sunday, June 24, 2012 - Show # 5



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 22 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 22 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 23 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 23 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 24 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 24 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Noreen Lorenz --
Am/Can Ch Reidwood Just in Time
Owner: Noreen Lorenz & Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Breeder: Nancy & Jeannette Warner Handled by Noreen Lorenz
Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt
Norwegian Elkhound   Hestsko's Shawn
Points: 113 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt
Spaniel (English Cocker)   Especially Tantalizing Tease








Group 1 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Carnaby Shades Of Winter
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   21
Group 2nd    Eden Snow Bird's The Word   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   19
Group 3rd    Kristil Dichi Wind In My Hair   Retriever (Golden)   17
Group 4th    Radda's Bella Contessa   Retriever (Labrador)   11
BPIG    Especially Tantalizing Tease   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Goldeneye Budel Anchor Of Combustion



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Eden Snow Bird's The Word



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Kristil Dichi Wind In My Hair



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Radda's Bella Contessa



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Reidwood Royalty Next In Line



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shireoak Rainbows N Raindrops



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ambitious To Beat Von Agrani



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Carnaby Shades Of Winter



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ocoee Only Way To Go







Group 2 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Hestsko's Shawn   Norwegian Elkhound   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Longscent Legend's Labyrinth At Boru
  Bloodhound   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Insight's Illusionist SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   13
Group 4th   
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip
  Beagle   12
BPIG   
Ch Shetara's Moondance
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jocker Around Von Agrani



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Longscent Legend's Labyrinth At Boru



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Alstertal's Lady Gwenevere



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Insight's Illusionist SL



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
I Spy E-rumor Gone Viral W



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Hestsko's Shawn



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Of Afrikka Sprngvly Farashuu @ Angel Ridge



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shetara's Moondance







Group 3 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog   13
Group 2nd   
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
  Karelian Bear Dog   9
Group 3rd   Ch Southshore's Big City Girl Gone Kammick   Newfoundland   8
Group 4th    Paloma Picasso De Black Shadow   Doberman Pinscher   7
BPIG   
Davik's Just Do It
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Illusion's Illusive Mirage At Amaruq



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tiamat's Vim 'N Vanilla



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Paloma Picasso De Black Shadow



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Southshore's Big City Girl Gone Kammick



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Trishamar's What A Star Aurora







Group 4 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   5
Group 2nd   Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus   Schnauzer (Miniature)   4
Group 3rd   Ch Kairos Some Like It Hot   Manchester Terrier   3
Group 4th    Waggish Summer Lovin   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   2
BPIG    Waggish Summer Lovin   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kelbriers Insolent Little Minx



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kairos Some Like It Hot



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Waggish Summer Lovin



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Staffhaven's Our Finest Hour







Group 5 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Kateejopug's Blu N Side Pocket   Pug   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Romiche My Foolish Heart
  Pekingese   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Crestyle Can't Touch This HL
  Chinese Crested   17
Group 4th   Ch Chrys-Haefen Oscar Wilde   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   8
BPIG    Tashika's Hot Little Number   Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chrys-Haefen Oscar Wilde



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heaven's Gate Keeper



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Crestyle Can't Touch This HL



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Jordannas My Maria



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Romiche My Foolish Heart



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kateejopug's Blu N Side Pocket



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tarmar I Am The Guitar Man







Group 6 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Cher Ami Toast With Remy Martin   Bichon Frise   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu
  Keeshond   5
Group 3rd    Tobishi's Rough 'N Ready   Shiba Inu   4
Group 4th    Ebonorth Dare To Touch   Schipperke   3
BPIG    Ebonorth Haagen Dazs   Schipperke   N/A
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cher Ami Toast With Remy Martin



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ebonorth Dare To Touch



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tobishi's Rough 'N Ready





Group 7 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks
  Australian Cattle Dog   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   19
Group 3rd   
Becen's New Moon
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   15
Group 4th    Caval Eye Of The Storm   Swedish Vallhund   13
BPIG    Caval Eye Of The Storm   Swedish Vallhund   N/A
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh MOTCh TCh Redpine's One For The Books



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Caval Eye Of The Storm



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Finnshavn Blue Fangled Babe



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Becen's New Moon



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By