Monarch Kennel Club
Saturday, June 16, 2018 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 15 (Show # 1)
Saturday, June 16 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 16 (Show # 3)
Sunday, June 17 (Show #4)
Sunday, June 17 (Show # 5)



Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
Ch Hellwigg's Airbender CGN
Owner/Handler: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendy Haddrall


Best In Show
Judge: Stephen Andrews
Schnauzer (Giant)  
GCh Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck
Points: 172 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Stephen Andrews
Shetland Sheepdog   Windgates Linspan's Novelty
Points: 141
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Stephen Andrews
Miniature Pinscher   Wannabee Searching For Stardom
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Stephen Andrews
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch Liberator's Unfinished Business








Group 1 - Robert Ennis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bran Linn Amulet
  Setter (Gordon)   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Carnaby Night Shades
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Redlion's For What It's Worth
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   21
Group 4th   
Glascony's Meadow Of The Hares
  Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   20
BPIG   
Glascony's Meadow Of The Hares
  Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Carnaby Night Shades
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Whisperfield Shades Of Autumn



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Redlion's For What It's Worth



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Rush's Full And Uncensored



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Strmynghts Party Favr AtGoldpaw



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Callibreeze Blissful Crossing



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bran Linn Amulet



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ashleysown Zen Of Wynridge



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Friar N Painswick Shogun's Sun



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Carnaby Night Shades



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Glascony's Meadow Of The Hares



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gramayre Leith Oh What A Thrill







Group 2 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   13
Group 3rd   
Ch McCartney's Feather Boa
  Whippet   9
Group 4th   
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   6
BPIG    Vrymeer Highland Gold   Whippet   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Vrymeer Highland Gold   Whippet   0
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kalan's Slainte Mhath, Cardhu



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Katydox The Glory Of John Henry Westwinds ML



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Estet Classic Illusion



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh McCartney's Feather Boa







Group 3 - Judith Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck
  Schnauzer (Giant)   30
Group 2nd    Schmidt Acres Dazie Darln Of Nantess   Boxer   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Medvezhya Staya Indiana Jones
  Black Russian Terrier   27
Group 4th   
Ch Liberator's Unfinished Business
  Doberman Pinscher   22
BPIG   
Ch Liberator's Unfinished Business
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Liberator's Unfinished Business
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Medvezhya Staya Indiana Jones



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Schmidt Acres Dazie Darln Of Nantess



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Liberator's Unfinished Business



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Keevabay's Mighty Zeus



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Liberty's Stride With Pride







Group 4 - Stephen Andrews Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl
  Airedale Terrier   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Zealous My Best to You
  Border Terrier   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Moonshadows Shilo Luvstosplash
  Manchester Terrier   25
Group 4th    Lake Effect's Bleeds Blue   Russell Terrier   24
BPIG   
Ch Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
  Sealyham Terrier   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Gryndlscot Easy To Love   Scottish Terrier   0
Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Zealous My Best to You



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Jewels Samurai Kid



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Equinox N Jazz Luceo Non Uro



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Glahms Sargent Pepper



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Moonshadows Shilo Luvstosplash



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dralion Onrway Solitaire



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lake Effect's Bleeds Blue



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tuxntails Malachi



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Gryndlscot Don't You Remember



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Pinehome Lives Of Girls 'N Women



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's I'm The One







Group 5 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dreamville Jersey Boy
  Pekingese   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite
  Havanese   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   26
Group 4th   
Ch Sassytails I Go Commando
  Chinese Crested   25
BPIG    Wannabee Searching For Stardom   Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   0
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Syrenia's The Mighty Quinn



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Neche's Lily Of The Valley



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cogie's Yur My Ebony



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sassytails I Go Commando



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Denim Summer Magic



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wannabee Searching For Stardom



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pinkribbon Stepn Out In Style



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dreamville Jersey Boy



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Son Shines Bugsy Bim



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lynroys U R Cute As A Button



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Talbotrails High Voltage



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lil Munchkin Penelope



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pazzo's Pappy Van Winkle







Group 6 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Gumby's Cruzin To Laguna
  Chinese Shar-Pei   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Eltorro Fxmoor P'Cherie Brioche
  French Bulldog   12
Group 3rd    Purrkees Big Girls Don't Cry   Keeshond   6
Group 4th   
Ch Butterblac's BMW
  Schipperke   5
BPIG   
Ch Eltorro Fxmoor P'Cherie Brioche
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Gumby's Cruzin To Laguna
  Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Robb Isle Sensational Phoebe



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Iroc's Sweet Pecan Pi



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gumby's Cruzin To Laguna



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Eltorro Fxmoor P'Cherie Brioche



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Purrkees Big Girls Don't Cry



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Butterblac's BMW





Group 7 - Stephen Andrews Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Windgates Linspan's Novelty   Shetland Sheepdog   27
Group 2nd    Auldscotia Forever Strong   Bearded Collie   21
Group 3rd    BB's Praetor Tricus Aurelius   Bouvier des Flandres   17
Group 4th   Ch Hellwigg's Fatal Attraction   German Shepherd Dog   16
BPIG   Ch Raglansdream Rolex's Cashmere   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Auldscotia Forever Strong   Bearded Collie   0
Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Charjan RedSails In The Sunset



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Auldscotia Forever Strong



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
BB's Praetor Tricus Aurelius



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Hellwigg's Fatal Attraction



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Windgates Linspan's Novelty



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Raglansdream Rolex's Cashmere



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By