Regina Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, May 21, 2023 - Rally Trial-2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 20 (Show-1)
Saturday, May 20 (Show-2)
Sunday, May 21 (Show-3)
Sunday, May 21 (Show-4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 20 (Obedience Trial-1)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 20 (Rally Trial-1)
Sunday, May 21 (Rally Trial-2)
Sunday, May 21 (Rally Trial-3)



Results courtesy of:








Novice A - Nicole Wiebe
 
Kaia (4137592)
 Retriever (Labrador)  David Lyons 96.0
 
Noblewinds Rainbow After The Storm
 Italian Greyhound  Pamela Tarr 92.0
 
GCh WR Aussies Half And Half
 Australian Shepherd  Monique Dube 85.0
 
Incognito Star Snow Winner
 Australian Shepherd  Monique Dube 83.0
 
Whitcam's Doc Holliday
 Doberman Pinscher  Simone Sudom-Young 81.0




Novice B - Nicole Wiebe
 
Karab's Fleetwood Mac
 Shetland Sheepdog  Jill Werle 99.0




Intermediate - Nicole Wiebe
 
GCh Inglis Shoot For The Stars
 Retriever (Flat-Coated)  Katelyn & Dylan Aadland 97.0
 
Ch Edenrock When Angels Land At Koallies
 Collie (Rough)  Connie Armitage 95.0
 
Ch Donayne's Eye Of The Tiger
 Shetland Sheepdog  Joyce Baker 95.0
 
Donayne's Dirty Dancing
 Shetland Sheepdog  Donna Lewis 94.0




Advanced A - Nicole Wiebe
No Entry




Advanced B - Nicole Wiebe
 
Ch Carolot's Love Games
 Retriever (Golden)  Carol Aitken 100.0
 
Eastcliff Milaivan Mylo
 Swedish Vallhund  Louann Killoran 98.0
 
Llfarm Faithful Forever
 Retriever (Labrador)  Cam & Jerri McPhee 94.0
 
Cherfire Lochanside Aurora
 Collie (Rough)  Allison Rain 85.0
 
Terrawyn's Sweet N Sassy
 Schnauzer (Miniature)  Shirley Sarvas 83.0




Excellent A - Nicole Wiebe
 
Ch Bimberg's Dark Devotion
 Boxer  Doris & Dennis Avery 86.0




Excellent B - Nicole Wiebe
 
Amaley's Across The Universe
 Shetland Sheepdog  Brailen Smith 99.0
 
RCh Si (16000034)
 Retriever (Labrador)  Jerri & Cameron McPhee 99.0
 
FireAlly Ten Year Wait
 Cairn Terrier  Jeannette Hargreaves 98.0
 
Miqelon Apparition
 Shetland Sheepdog  Brailen Smith 98.0
 
Eastcliff Milaivan Mylo
 Swedish Vallhund  Louann Killoran 96.0
 
Cassbar Frosting The Town Balo
 Shetland Sheepdog  Karen Graham Banman 94.0
 
Ch Hunter Good Knight
 Portuguese Water Dog  Tanya Strom 94.0
 
Terrawyn's Sweet N Sassy
 Schnauzer (Miniature)  Shirley Sarvas 93.0
 
Aisha's Kysha's Mystical Illusion
 Tibetan Terrier  Lianne Daradics 89.0




Master - Nicole Wiebe
 
RCh Si (16000034)
 Retriever (Labrador)  Jerri & Cameron McPhee 97.0
 
Aisha's Kysha's Mystical Illusion
 Tibetan Terrier  Lianne Daradics 90.0
 
Miqelon Apparition
 Shetland Sheepdog  Brailen Smith 90.0
 
Cassbar Frosting The Town Balo
 Shetland Sheepdog  Karen Graham Banman 89.0
 
Terrawyn's Sweet N Sassy
 Schnauzer (Miniature)  Shirley Sarvas 86.0


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By