Rideau Terrier Club
Saturday, August 25, 2018



Related Results

Related Specialties

Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Friday, August 24 - Conformation
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Saturday, August 25 - Conformation
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Sunday, August 26 - Conformation
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Monday, August 27 - Conformation
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Friday, August 24 - Conformation
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Saturday, August 25 - Conformation
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Sunday, August 26 - Conformation
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Friday, August 24 - Obedience
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Friday, August 24 - Obedience
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Saturday, August 25 - Obedience
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Saturday, August 25 - Obedience
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Sunday, August 26 - Obedience
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Sunday, August 26 - Obedience
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Friday, August 24 - Rally Obedience
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Friday, August 24 - Rally Obedience
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Saturday, August 25 - Rally Obedience
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Saturday, August 25 - Rally Obedience
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Sunday, August 26 - Rally Obedience
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Sunday, August 26 - Rally Obedience
Ontario Sighthound Association - Saturday, August 25 - Conformation
Ottawa Valley All Setter Association - Saturday, August 25 - Conformation
Rideau Terrier Club [Miniature Schnauzer Specialty] - Sunday, August 26 - Conformation
English Setter Club Of Canada [Regional] - Friday, August 24 - Conformation
English Setter Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 25 - Conformation
Finnish Lapphund Club Of Canada [National] - Friday, August 24 - Conformation
Canadian Cardigan Corgi Club [National] - Saturday, August 25 - Conformation
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club Of Canada [National] - Sunday, August 26 - Conformation
Club de Bouvier des Flandres du Quebec - Sunday, August 26 - Conformation
Whippet Club Of Eastern Canada - Sunday, August 26 - Conformation
Ottawa Valley Pointing Dog Club - Sunday, August 26 - Conformation
Dogue de Bordeaux Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 25 - Conformation
Club Barbet Canada [National] - Saturday, August 25 - Conformation
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 25 - Conformation
Vizsla Canada [Regional] - Saturday, August 25 - Conformation
National Whippet Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 25 - Conformation
Bouvier des Flandres Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 25 - Conformation
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club Of Eastern Canada - Saturday, August 25 - Conformation
Gordon Setter Club Of Canada [National] - Friday, August 24 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Can GChEx/MBIS BISS Mex GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owner: Leo Jaime Rabinovitz and Bruno Ocampo
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard








Group 4 - Rosalind Kramer Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   64
Group 2nd   
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   59
Group 3rd   
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class
  Kerry Blue Terrier   44
Group 4th   
GCh Chess Super Nova
  Scottish Terrier   43
BPIG   
Ch Tuxntails Malachi
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Rosalind Kramer

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Accolade's Black Caviar



Judge: Rosalind Kramer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lamz Let's Roll



Judge: Rosalind Kramer

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Glen Mara Most Easy



Judge: Rosalind Kramer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shelburne Riptide



Judge: Rosalind Kramer

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Willow Bay Loverboy At Cabaret



Judge: Rosalind Kramer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo



Judge: Rosalind Kramer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Abberann Derbla



Judge: Rosalind Kramer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class



Judge: Rosalind Kramer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote Larkspur Of Course



Judge: Rosalind Kramer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Szulik's Mister Olaf



Judge: Rosalind Kramer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rexroth's Baby I'm Worth It



Judge: Rosalind Kramer

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wildgoose Oscar After Party



Judge: Rosalind Kramer

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana



Judge: Rosalind Kramer

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Chess Super Nova

Best of Breed (Altered)
Ch (Alt) Ch Clever Scheme of Chess



Judge: Rosalind Kramer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek



Judge: Rosalind Kramer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kishniga's HMS Maximus



Judge: Rosalind Kramer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Boreal Out Of The Mist



Judge: Rosalind Kramer

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt



Judge: Rosalind Kramer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Licken Run's Cover Girl Of Shiloh Morn



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By