Kawartha Kennel Club
Sunday, July 2, 2017 - Show #4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 01 (Show # 1)
Saturday, July 01 (Show # 2)
Sunday, July 02 (Show # 3)
Sunday, July 02 (Show #4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MBISS Can GCh/MBIS Col GCh/Am Ch Summerford's What Ever
Owner: Francisco Chavez Pouchard, John Affel and Leo Jaime Rabinovitz
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard
www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com


Best In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Weimaraner  
GCh Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz
Points: 133 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Poodle (Miniature)   Noteworthy Tarnhows Choklut
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Australian Cattle Dog  
Catalyst's Bush Party At TK








Group 1 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz
  Weimaraner   40
Group 2nd   
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player
  Setter (Gordon)   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Camkota Phenomenon
  Spinone Italiano   34
Group 4th   
Ch Roaneden's Water Lily
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   33
BPIG   
Ch Camkota Phenomenon
  Spinone Italiano   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bounce's It's A Jeep Thing   Spaniel (English Springer)   0
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pageska's FM3 Cinch



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stannyfield Rayleigh Blue Sky



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cabinridge Artemis



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Blackpool Jersey Girl



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Rambo's Duck Duck Goose



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Roaneden's Water Lily



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Captiva's Time Is On My Side



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Carolina's Wait Wait Don't Tell







Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Camkota Phenomenon



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bonneterre Africa Zeus



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz







Group 2 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Upper Mountain Man In The Moon
  Greyhound   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Karob Sandstorm Told You So
  Saluki   10
Group 4th    Snowdancer's Ain't No Wire   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   9
BPIG    Bushwacker In Like Flynn   Basenji   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Khasbek Look If You Dare



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merry Music Chains Of Love



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Palakore's Talisman



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Snowdancer's Ain't No Wire



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Upper Mountain Man In The Moon



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Karob Sandstorm Told You So



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Winning Colours Leavinemwishin







Group 3 - Deirdre McKinnon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Ravalleses Always A Step Ahead
  Doberman Pinscher   10
Group 4th   
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base
  Boxer   8
BPIG   
Ch Ravalleses Always A Step Ahead
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Redstone's 21 Nights In London
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ravalleses Always A Step Ahead



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sterling's Whitewater Knight



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
J-Lo Dello Coraggioso Cuore



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Summerford's What Ever



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Roxanhaus' Chunky Monkey







Group 4 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Regalridge High Hopes
  Airedale Terrier   10
Group 3rd   
Kishniga's HMS One And Only
  Skye Terrier   8
Group 4th   
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   7
BPIG   
Pinehome Lives Of Girls 'N Women
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kishniga's HMS Flatliner   Skye Terrier   0
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Regalridge High Hopes



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Samabel Lady Northover



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cabaret Crocodile Dundee



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rivendell's All Jazzed Up



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS One And Only



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar







Group 5 - Glen Stark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire
  Griffon (Brussels)   15
Group 2nd    Facetious Frieda V Tani Kazari   Affenpinscher   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Dreamville Jersey Boy
  Pekingese   13
Group 4th   
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City
  Pug   12
BPIG    Amistosa's Eleven Pipers Pipin   Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bailemos Pretty Fly For A White Guy   Havanese   0
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Facetious Frieda V Tani Kazari



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Abbymanor's Here We Go Again



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Little Dog Of Dream Maximo



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Very Wonder Full Mano Gentis



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ladyday Artpop Of Windwater



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Heaven Sent Raven To Rockalily



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dreamville Jersey Boy



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Carmorosa's Ranger Rick







Group 6 - Deirdre McKinnon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh CrystaltonChikoda Wht Diamonds
  Poodle (Standard)   10
Group 2nd   
Ahkama Sharara Boshay La
  Tibetan Terrier   7
Group 3rd   
GCh Valpo's Man Of Steele
  French Bulldog   6
Group 4th   
Ch Siosalach Ms Marvel
  Chinese Shar-Pei   4
BPIG    Noteworthy Tarnhows Choklut   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Konigliche Aldo
  French Bulldog   0
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Weylinmarsh's Pierre Is Royal



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Siosalach Ms Marvel



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Valpo's Man Of Steele



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Asa's Where I Come From



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh CrystaltonChikoda Wht Diamonds



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ahkama Sharara Boshay La





Group 7 - Deirdre McKinnon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cornus One In A Row
  Bouvier des Flandres   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Laureate Who Knew
  Shetland Sheepdog   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK
  Australian Cattle Dog   14
Group 4th   
Ch Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops
  Old English Sheepdog   13
BPIG    Laureate La La Land   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Catalyst's Bush Party At TK
  Australian Cattle Dog   0
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Catori's Lose My Mind @ Riomesa



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Cornus One In A Row



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh BergerAlemnd's Winning Colour



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Laureate Who Knew



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By