Kawartha Kennel Club
Saturday, July 1, 2017 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 01 (Show # 1)
Saturday, July 01 (Show # 2)
Sunday, July 02 (Show # 3)
Sunday, July 02 (Show #4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MBISS Can GCh/MBIS Col GCh/Am Ch Summerford's What Ever
Owner: Francisco Chavez Pouchard, John Affel and Leo Jaime Rabinovitz
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard
www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com


Best In Show
Judge: Pamela Bruce
Setter (Gordon)  
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player
Points: 146 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Pamela Bruce
Spinone Italiano  
Ch Camkota Phenomenon
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Pamela Bruce
Australian Cattle Dog  
Catalyst's Bush Party At TK








Group 1 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player
  Setter (Gordon)   39
Group 2nd   
GCh Carnaby Between Friends
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   38
Group 3rd   
Ch Camkota Phenomenon
  Spinone Italiano   37
Group 4th   
GCh Captiva's Time Is On My Side
  Setter (Irish)   36
BPIG   
Ch Camkota Phenomenon
  Spinone Italiano   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Stannyfield's True Patriot Love   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pageska's FM3 Cinch



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch KRA's Mmm Mmm Peanut Butter



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stannyfield's Sun Dog Ice



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lookouts Eye'Ma Wittle Prank Star



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tugboat TLC Carnaval



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Blackpool Jersey Girl



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Rambo's Duck Duck Goose



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Roaneden's Water Lily



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Captiva's Time Is On My Side



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Carolina's Wait Wait Don't Tell



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Carnaby Between Friends



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Camkota Phenomenon



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz







Group 2 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Pax Mundi Athena   Greyhound   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Karob Sandstorm Told You So
  Saluki   10
Group 4th   Ch Merry Music Chains Of Love   Beagle   9
BPIG    Palakore's One Outa Four   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Taiga Once Upon A Time



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merry Music Chains Of Love



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Palakore's Talisman



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Leoralees Everybodys Got a Cousin in Miami



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pax Mundi Athena



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Karob Sandstorm Told You So







Group 3 - Glen Stark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base
  Boxer   11
Group 4th   
Ch J-Lo Dello Coraggioso Cuore
  Neapolitan Mastiff   8
BPIG   
Ravalleses All Fired Up
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Redstone's 21 Nights In London
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ravalleses All Fired Up



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sterling's Whitewater Knight



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
J-Lo Dello Coraggioso Cuore



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Summerford's What Ever



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Knightons Twilight Shayla



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Perun's Jewel Orchid







Group 4 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Regalridge High Hopes
  Airedale Terrier   17
Group 4th   
Ch Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   16
BPIG    Cabaret Serendipity   Cairn Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Foxbend Light My Way   Parson Russell Terrier   0
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalridge High Hopes



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Cabaret Serendipity



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hiwire Pyrotechnics Of Mazara



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Abberann Phelan



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Paradym Laughs Out Loud







Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rivendell's All Jazzed Up



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS One And Only



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment







Group 5 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Selah Leavin N Impression
  Havanese   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Nightfire's Better Than Ever
  Papillon   9
Group 3rd   Ch Deebet's Maid Of Escalot Bijou   Toy Manchester Terrier   7
Group 4th    Facetious Frieda V Tani Kazari   Affenpinscher   6
BPIG    Amistosa's Eleven Pipers Pipin   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Facetious Frieda V Tani Kazari



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Little Dog Of Dream Maximo



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Selah Leavin N Impression



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nightfire's Better Than Ever



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Taeplace SoGangsta At Obsession



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Carmorosa's Ranger Rick



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deebet's Maid Of Escalot Bijou







Group 6 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Valpo's Man Of Steele
  French Bulldog   15
Group 2nd   
GCh CrystaltonChikoda Wht Diamonds
  Poodle (Standard)   12
Group 3rd   
Souyen's Never Give Up
  Shih Tzu   8
Group 4th   
Ch Opus's Feel The Light
  Poodle (Miniature)   7
BPIG    Desjardin's Togo All The Way   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Konigliche Aldo
  French Bulldog   0
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Weylinmarsh's Pierre Is Royal



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jacib's Storytime



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Siosalach Ms Marvel



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Valpo's Man Of Steele



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Opus's Feel The Light



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh CrystaltonChikoda Wht Diamonds



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Souyen's Never Give Up





Group 7 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Laureate Who Knew
  Shetland Sheepdog   17
Group 2nd    Caretti's Disorderly Conduct   German Shepherd Dog   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Cornus One In A Row
  Bouvier des Flandres   8
Group 4th   
Ch Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops
  Old English Sheepdog   7
BPIG    Lakesong's No Place Like Home   Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Catalyst's Bush Party At TK
  Australian Cattle Dog   0
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Aleshanee Angel Alkira



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Cornus One In A Row



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Caretti's Disorderly Conduct



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Laureate Who Knew



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By