Scarborough Kennel Club
Friday, March 9, 2018 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 09 (Show # 1)
Friday, March 09 (Show # 2)
Saturday, March 10
Saturday, March 10 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 3 (Working))
Sunday, March 11
Sunday, March 11 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 7 (Herding))



Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
Ch Hellwigg's Airbender CGN
Owner/Handler: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendy Haddrall


Best In Show
Judge: Anik Primeau
Siberian Husky  Ch Kristari's On The Sly
Points: 169 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Anik Primeau
Kerry Blue Terrier  
Ch Krisma's Xman First Class
Points: 152
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Anik Primeau
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  
Stonecroft's Star Seeking








Group 1 - Anik Primeau Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bran Linn Amulet
  Setter (Gordon)   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Mar-K's Sparks R Going To Fly
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   27
Group 3rd   Ch Sarabay Butterscotch   Retriever (Golden)   23
Group 4th   
GCh Whisperfield Shades Of Autumn
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   15
BPIG    Castlegar Cinnamon Girl   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Whisperfield Shades Of Autumn

Best Puppy In Breed
Fogelhund Play It Like Paisley



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Fogelhund Play It Like Paisley

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fogelhund Play It Like Paisley


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-1-2)
Ch Sarabay Butterscotch

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kyon's Paw Patrol

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-2)
Regalgoldens Best Of My Love

Select Dog
GCh Evening Stars Geeks Have Needs Too

Select Bitch
Ch Makani's Norwegian Wood


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-2)
Kyon's Paw Patrol

Reserve Winners Dog
Emery's Tree's A Crowd

Open Dog Class
1st Kyon's Paw Patrol
2nd Emery's Tree's A Crowd


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Castlegar Cinnamon Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Castlegar Cinnamon Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Castlegar Cinnamon Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Monohaven's Bonbon Babette

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Castlegar Cinnamon Girl

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Monohaven's Bonbon Babette


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Forest Cove Token To Kylador



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Forest Cove Token To Kylador

Open Bitch Class
1st Forest Cove Token To Kylador


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Linwood Foreign Exchange

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Linwood Foreign Exchange




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Bran Linn Amulet




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-2-0)
GCh Mar-K's Sparks R Going To Fly

Select Dog
GCh Ashleysown Zen Of Wynridge



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Nonnies Aim High

Best Of Opposite Sex
Especially Julo First Vintage

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Nonnies Aim High

Best Puppy In Breed
Nonnies Aim High


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Nonnies Aim High

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nonnies Aim High


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Especially Julo First Vintage

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Especially Julo First Vintage


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh DerbyNOxford's Lady of Sonnets

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cerise Ratatouille

Best Puppy In Breed
Cerise Ratatouille


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Cerise Ratatouille

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cerise Ratatouille



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Glascony's Meadow Of The Hares

Best Puppy In Breed
Glascony's Meadow Of The Hares


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Glascony's Meadow Of The Hares

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Glascony's Meadow Of The Hares



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
Ch Ferngold's Royal Sterling

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ferngold's Dashing Charlotte

Select Bitch
GCh Bonneterre Hoxsy Willow




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Judith Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Kinglir At Curiann
  Irish Wolfhound   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Kalina Ableaim Tailwind's Run For The Roses
  Whippet   10
Group 4th   
Ch Karob Sandstorm Its The Real Thing
  Saluki   7
BPIG    Glenamadda Pashun O'Windkeeper   Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Candyland You Had Me At Hello

Best Puppy In Breed
Candyland You Had Me At Hello


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Candyland You Had Me At Hello

Reserve Winners Dog
Candyland Yippeeki Yay Tirzah

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Candyland You Had Me At Hello

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Candyland Yippeeki Yay Tirzah



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Obie's Canadian Dream Chaser

Best Puppy In Breed
Obie's Canadian Dream Chaser


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Obie's Canadian Dream Chaser

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Obie's Canadian Dream Chaser



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Palakore's Let It Be Doxieluv

Best Puppy In Breed
Palakore's Let It Be Doxieluv


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Palakore's Let It Be Doxieluv

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Palakore's Let It Be Doxieluv



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Trabeiz Hundeleben Hot-Rod MW




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-2-2)
GCh Kinglir At Curiann

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kinnitty At Curiann

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-2)
Glenamadda Pashun O'Windkeeper

Best Puppy In Breed
Glenamadda Pashun O'Windkeeper

Select Bitch
Ch Glenamadda Liberty Belle


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-2)
Glenamadda Phelan Of Glenmanor

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Glenamadda Phelan Of Glenmanor


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-2)
Glenamadda Pashun O'Windkeeper

Reserve Winners Bitch
Castlekeep's Temperance

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glenamadda Pashun O'Windkeeper
2nd Castlekeep's Temperance


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Karob Sandstorm Its The Real Thing




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
GCh Kalina Ableaim Tailwind's Run For The Roses

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chapleton & Tailwind Born On The Bayou

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Shetara's She Smiled Sweetly



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Lynn White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Kristari's On The Sly   Siberian Husky   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Gale Of Heavenkingdom
  Alaskan Malamute   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Supernova Shameless
  Doberman Pinscher   11
Group 4th   Ch Peja Knock One Out Of The Park   Portuguese Water Dog   7
BPIG    Woolmarsh Xaxxafras   Great Pyrenees   N/A
Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Gale Of Heavenkingdom

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ironprides Seeing Is Believing

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Elysian Ace Ventura

Best Puppy In Breed
Ironprides Seeing Is Believing


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Elysian Ace Ventura

Open Dog Class
1st Elysian Ace Ventura


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Ironprides Seeing Is Believing

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ironprides Seeing Is Believing


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Alpenspirit Custom Taylored




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh IliasLegacy Serendipity Hebe




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
GCh Supernova Shameless

Best Of Opposite Sex
Raindance Magically Delicious

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Raindance Magically Delicious

Best Puppy In Breed
Krymsum's Emerald Isle


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Krymsum's Emerald Isle

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Krymsum's Emerald Isle


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ashella's Fireswept @ Danetastix

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Ashella's Fireswept @ Danetastix




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Woolmarsh Xaxxafras

Best Of Opposite Sex
Woolmarsh X Marks The Spot

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Woolmarsh Xaxxafras

Best Puppy In Breed
Woolmarsh Xaxxafras


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Woolmarsh X Marks The Spot

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Woolmarsh X Marks The Spot


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Woolmarsh Xaxxafras

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Woolmarsh Xaxxafras


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Peja Knock One Out Of The Park

Best Puppy In Breed
Bigbay Moonlight Splash


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Peja Knock One Out Of The Park

Reserve Winners Dog
Bigbay Moonlight Splash

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bigbay Moonlight Splash

Open Dog Class
1st Peja Knock One Out Of The Park



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cortaillod Imperatrix Victoria

Best Puppy In Breed
Cortaillod Imperatrix Victoria



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cortaillod Imperatrix Victoria

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cortaillod Imperatrix Victoria


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Kristari's On The Sly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kannook Jedi Padawan

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kannook Jedi Padawan




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Judith Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Krisma's Xman First Class
  Kerry Blue Terrier   10
Group 2nd   Ch Lackyle Bairille Dubailt   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   8
Group 4th   
GCh Essexshire Sir Jack Of Essex
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   7
BPIG   Ch Holweit's Clean Sweep   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Essexshire Sir Jack Of Essex




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Glahms Golden Aelwen




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Moonshadows Shilo Luvstosplash




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Glenroslin's Port Ellen

Best Puppy In Breed
Glenroslin's Port Ellen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Glenroslin's Port Ellen

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glenroslin's Port Ellen


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Holweit's Clean Sweep

Best Puppy In Breed
Holweit's Clean Sweep



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Holweit's Clean Sweep

Reserve Winners Bitch
Diamondjewels My Lil Valentine

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Holweit's Clean Sweep

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Diamondjewels My Lil Valentine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sanherpinc Stay Away From Me Gamin



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - David Kelland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pocopayasos U Got Served
  Havanese   40
Group 2nd   
Ch Taeplace SoGangsta At Obsession
  Pekingese   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Oz's Storm Chaser
  Yorkshire Terrier   25
Group 4th   
Luna's N Drrh Miss Leeloo
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   20
BPIG    Diaquiris Indiana Jones   Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-0-2)
Chanctonbury Wild Abandon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tallygolds Northern Skye

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-2)
Chanctonbury Wild Abandon

Best Puppy In Breed
Embee's Tirari Sunrise

Select Bitch
Ch Embee's Raising The Stakes


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-2)
Chanctonbury Wild Abandon

Reserve Winners Dog
Carolus The Viceroy

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Carolus The Viceroy

Open Dog Class
1st Chanctonbury Wild Abandon


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-2)
Midsummer Born To Be Wild

Reserve Winners Bitch
Midsummer Life Is A Highway

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Embee's Tirari Sunrise

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Midsummer Life Is A Highway

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Midsummer Born To Be Wild


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Luna's N Drrh Miss Leeloo



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Luna's N Drrh Miss Leeloo

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Luna's N Drrh Miss Leeloo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Denali's Slippery When Wet

Best Puppy In Breed
Denali's Slippery When Wet



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Denali's Slippery When Wet

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Denali's Slippery When Wet


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-3-2-3)
GCh Pocopayasos U Got Served

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite

Best Of Winners: (3-3-2-3)
Pocopayasos Booty Call

Best Puppy In Breed
Pocopayasos Booty Call

Select Dog
Ch Twinkle's Indy With Sonrisas

Select Bitch
Ch Amistosa's Eleven Pipers Pipin


Winners Bitch: (3-3-2-3)
Pocopayasos Booty Call

Reserve Winners Bitch
Joyaseda's Princess Peach

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pocopayasos Booty Call
2nd Littlewonder Sound Of Laughter

Open Bitch Class
1st Joyaseda's Princess Peach


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Redbrant's Ca'c Sallys Valley

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Heaven Sent Raven To Rockalily



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Redbrant's Ca'c Sallys Valley

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regaloake's Leggo My Eggo

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Redbrant's Ca'c Sallys Valley

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Leggo My Eggo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
Ch Taeplace SoGangsta At Obsession

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lionking Taking Chances

Best Puppy In Breed
Diaquiris Indiana Jones

Select Dog
GCh Lionking Captain America


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-1)
Diaquiris Indiana Jones

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Diaquiris Indiana Jones



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-1-1-0)
Ch Tinyprints Ohso Charming

Best Of Opposite Sex
Winterhaven Unforgetable Ava

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-0)
Winterhaven Unforgetable Ava

Best Puppy In Breed
Winterhaven Unforgetable Ava


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-0)
Winterhaven Unforgetable Ava

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Winterhaven Unforgetable Ava


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Bellefleet Classic Gin Fizz

Best Puppy In Breed
Pomroth Here Comes Katy Kat



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
Bellefleet Classic Gin Fizz

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pomroth Here Comes Katy Kat

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pomroth Here Comes Katy Kat

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Diannas Red Roses For Lynroy

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Lynroys U R Sizzlin' Hot

Open Bitch Class
1st Bellefleet Classic Gin Fizz


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
GCh Oz's Storm Chaser

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Shoalcreek's Heavenly Liza

Best Puppy In Breed
Rayna Shoalcreek Blue

Select Bitch
Ch Shoalcreek's Justatitch Gemma



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-2)
Rayna Shoalcreek Blue

Reserve Winners Bitch
Justatitch Willo The Wisp

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Justatitch Willo The Wisp

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rayna Shoalcreek Blue


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Patrick Mudge Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Valpo's Man Of Steele
  French Bulldog   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Signet White Dove Blackpearl
  Poodle (Standard)   19
Group 3rd    Coco Chanel Alisgentlewind   Chinese Shar-Pei   15
Group 4th   
Bellefleet Put Her In Drive
  Poodle (Miniature)   12
BPIG   
Ch Signet White Dove Blackpearl
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Four Oaks Bye Bye Felecia Musicbox



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-0-2)
Topbrass Lush Gin And Juice

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Topbrass Guns N Roses Firecracker

Best Puppy In Breed
Topbrass Lush Gin And Juice


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-2)
Topbrass Lush Gin And Juice

Reserve Winners Dog
Joylees Rosehall Ernie

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Topbrass Lush Gin And Juice

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Joylees Rosehall Ernie



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Coco Chanel Alisgentlewind

Best Puppy In Breed
Coco Chanel Alisgentlewind

Select Bitch
GCh Tzowen Queen Of Hearts



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Coco Chanel Alisgentlewind

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Coco Chanel Alisgentlewind

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Mi-Pao's Cream Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Commitment's Holy Diver

Best Puppy In Breed
Mi-Pao's Cream Star



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Mi-Pao's Cream Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pyatyi Element Evrika

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pyatyi Element Evrika

Open Bitch Class
1st Mi-Pao's Cream Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Valpo's Man Of Steele

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eltorro Fxmoor P'Cherie Brioche

Best Puppy In Breed
Eltorro Fxmoor P'Cherie Brioche



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Bellefleet Put Her In Drive

Best Puppy In Breed
Bellefleet Put Her In Drive



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Bellefleet Put Her In Drive

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bellefleet's Electric Drive

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bellefleet's Electric Drive

Open Bitch Class
1st Bellefleet Put Her In Drive


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Signet White Dove Blackpearl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Finnesse Lorenzo

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Evangelina Vom Paw Paw

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Signet White Dove Blackpearl


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Finnesse Lorenzo

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Finnesse Lorenzo


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Evangelina Vom Paw Paw

Reserve Winners Bitch
Urban Art Frida

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Evangelina Vom Paw Paw
2nd Urban Art Frida


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Fire Stone Incipita Vita


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Fire Stone Incipita Vita

Open Dog Class
1st Fire Stone Incipita Vita



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Anik Primeau Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cherpa's High Dollar Client
  German Shepherd Dog   29
Group 2nd   Ch Laureate K Syrah Syrah   Shetland Sheepdog   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Mia Bella de l'Avocat de la Tour
  Berger Picard   18
Group 4th   
Ch Catalyst's Bush Party At TK
  Australian Cattle Dog   17
BPIG   
Stonecroft's Star Seeking
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Catalyst's Bush Party At TK




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd

Best Of Opposite Sex
Coralane's Start Your Engines

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Coralane's Start Your Engines

Best Puppy In Breed
Coralane's Start Your Engines


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Coralane's Head Over Boots

Reserve Winners Dog
Coralane's A Little Bit Country

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Coralane's A Little Bit Country

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Coralane's Head Over Boots


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Coralane's Start Your Engines

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Coralane's Start Your Engines


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Groguard Ghita

Best Puppy In Breed
Groguard Ghita



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Groguard Ghita

Reserve Winners Bitch
Groguard Fantasia

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Groguard Ghita

Open Bitch Class
1st Groguard Fantasia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Mia Bella de l'Avocat de la Tour




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh ArbourWay's Foretelling The Spring

Best Puppy In Breed
Asset's Once Upon A Time



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Asset's Once Upon A Time

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Asset's Once Upon A Time


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Highlandblue Angie

Best Puppy In Breed
Highlandblue Angie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Highlandblue Angie

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Highlandblue Angie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-2-1)
Ch Cherpa's High Dollar Client

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch BergerAlemnd's Dawning Hope

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-1)
K9 Performance Levi

Best Puppy In Breed
K9 Performance Levi

Select Dog
Ch Opal von der Eschelbronner Schlosswiese


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-1)
K9 Performance Levi

Reserve Winners Dog
Anaheim's Born To Perform

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st K9 Performance Levi

Open Dog Class
1st Anaheim's Born To Perform


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-1)
Ginza Vom Burgimwald

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ginza Vom Burgimwald


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Kyon Sigrid Tyridatter

Best Puppy In Breed
Kyon Sigrid Tyridatter



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
Kyon Sigrid Tyridatter

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kyon's Lekende Lett

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kyon Sigrid Tyridatter

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Lekende Lett

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kyon's One Prim And Proper

Open Bitch Class
1st Kyon's The One From Lillehammer


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-4-0-0)
Laureate K Syrah Syrah

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lynphil Velar

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-0)
Laureate K Syrah Syrah

Best Puppy In Breed
Stonehaven Evocative


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-0)
Lynphil Velar

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lynphil Velar


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-0)
Laureate K Syrah Syrah

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stonehaven Evocative

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stonehaven Evocative
2nd Surona's Unanswered Prayers

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Avebury Me Myself And Ida

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Laureate K Syrah Syrah


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Bredright Winter Storm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stonecroft's Star Seeking

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Bredright Winter Storm

Best Puppy In Breed
Stonecroft's Star Seeking

Select Bitch
Ch Silverwood Hoist The Colors


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Stonecroft's Star Seeking

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Stonecroft's Star Seeking


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Bredright Winter Storm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bredright SS Saturn

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bredright SS Saturn

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bredright Winter Storm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By