Woodstock & District Canine Association
Sunday, February 18, 2024 - Ltd Show - Group 2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS MBISS Can GChG/MBIS Mex GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon
"Jack"
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard and John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard








Group 2 - Diane Fast Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cariad's The Waiting Game
  Whippet   33
Group 2nd   
Sidekick's Secret Weapon
  Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen   22
Group 3rd   
GChG Zen's Grab Your Gear
  Basset Hound   21
Group 4th   
Ch Castlekeep's Prodigious
  Irish Wolfhound   20
BPIG   
Ch Cariad's Chuffed To Bits
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Diane Fast

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChS Lyrical's Let Me Tell You

Best Of Opposite Sex
Generation Jagar Lt Torres



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Generation Jagar Lt Torres

Judge: Diane Fast

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mankia Kidogo Cha Nyota Dalji



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mankia Kidogo Cha Nyota Dalji

Judge: Diane Fast

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Zen's Grab Your Gear



Judge: Diane Fast

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Coldwater Stardust Mr Blue Sky


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Coldwater Stardust Mr Blue Sky


Judge: Diane Fast

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Rabows Smoky Quart'z ML



Judge: Diane Fast

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Leaside's Sweet Treat MS

Best Puppy In Breed
Admindac's This Warrior Has Arrived MS


Judge: Diane Fast

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Hundeleben Win-Tin-Tin

Best Of Opposite Sex
E R Dox Fleur De Feu At Lilry

Best Puppy In Breed
E R Dox Fleur De Feu At Lilry



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
E R Dox Fleur De Feu At Lilry

Judge: Diane Fast

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Bonny Vom Steinkreuz O

Select Bitch
GCh Vomgussaroff's Aya Corona Borealis



Judge: Diane Fast

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sidekick's Secret Weapon


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sidekick's Secret Weapon


Judge: Diane Fast

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Castlekeep's Prodigious



Judge: Diane Fast

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Naku's Eye Candy At Arthayr



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Naku's Eye Candy At Arthayr

Judge: Diane Fast

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Conestoga & Crossroads Family Tradition



Judge: Diane Fast

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Nirokii Da Vinci Code At Kopera



Judge: Diane Fast

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-4-2-2)
Ch Cariad's The Waiting Game

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jetstream Christmas Blessing

Best Of Winners: (3-4-2-2)
Jetstream Christmas Blessing

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cariad's Chuffed To Bits

Select Dog
Ch Cariad's Chuffed To Bits

Select Bitch
Ch Shetara's Lady Marmalade


Winners Dog: (3-4-2-2)
Wunder Keep On Dreaming

Reserve Winners Dog
Vrymeer On The Catwalk


Winners Bitch: (3-4-2-2)
Jetstream Christmas Blessing

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wunder Forgetmenot Nightingale

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By