Avalon Kennel Club
Saturday, May 20, 2023 - Show-2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 20 (Show-1)
Saturday, May 20 (Show-2)
Sunday, May 21 (Show-3)
Sunday, May 21 (Show-4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 20 (Obedience Trial-1)
Sunday, May 21 (Obedience Trial-2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 20 (Rally Trial-1)
Sunday, May 21 (Rally Trial-2)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Thora Brown
Doberman Pinscher  
GCh Liberator's Kodachrome
Points: 79 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Thora Brown
Beauceron  
Ch Sing It Syko Killa du Feu Eternel
Points: 62
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thora Brown
Chinese Crested Dog  
Taja Mulled It Over
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Thora Brown
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)  
Ch Hotspots Ns Mini Ms Tessie
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Thora Brown
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)  
GCh Jackwyre Walking Trouble








Group 1 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lossombra's Murphy's Law
  Barbet   25
Group 2nd   
Rhapsody Walk On The Wild Side
  Vizsla (Smooth)   24
Group 3rd   
GChEx Nautilus Luck Of The Irish
  Retriever (Golden)   23
Group 4th   
Ch After Hours Before The Storm At Cortland
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   18
BPIG   
Rhapsody Walk On The Wild Side
  Vizsla (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Lossombra's Murphy's Law



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Fiume's Never Enough

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jack Nicholson Delle Gualdarie

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Fiume's Never Enough

Best Puppy In Breed
Jack Nicholson Delle Gualdarie


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Jack Nicholson Delle Gualdarie

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Jack Nicholson Delle Gualdarie


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Fiume's Never Enough

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Fiume's Never Enough

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Ava Of Meander River

Best Puppy In Breed
Bayli Of Meander River



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Ava Of Meander River

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bayli Of Meander River

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bayli Of Meander River

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Legacyk Lunar Eclipse

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Ava Of Meander River

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-1-1-0)
GChEx Nautilus Luck Of The Irish

Best Of Opposite Sex
Goldiemay's Purple Reign

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-0)
Goldpaws Rainbow Classic

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldpaws Rainbow Classic


Winners Dog: (3-1-1-0)
Goldpaws Rainbow Classic

Reserve Winners Dog
Canza's Legacy Of Mandalore

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Goldpaws Rainbow Classic

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Goldiemay's Million Reasons

Open Dog Class
1st Canza's Legacy Of Mandalore


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-0)
Goldiemay's Purple Reign

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Goldiemay's Purple Reign

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-0-2)
Ch Onarock's Pint Of Porter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Onarock's Special Brew

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-2)
Landnsea's Tip Of The Iceberg

Best Puppy In Breed
Azureblue East Bound And Down

Select Bitch
Ch Landnsea's Iceberg Alley


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-2)
Onarock's Special Brew

Reserve Winners Dog
Azureblue East Bound And Down

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Azureblue East Bound And Down

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Onarock's Special Brew

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-2-2)
GChB Plaisance Princess Maia

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Plaisance King Neuveville

Select Dog
GChB Plaisance King Louis Jolliet

Select Bitch
GCh Plaisance Princess Marah



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Richleen Fish Filleter's Daughter

Best Puppy In Breed
Richleen Fish Filleter's Daughter



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Richleen Fish Filleter's Daughter

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Richleen Fish Filleter's Daughter

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Echo's I'm Your Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Echo's I'm Your Man


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Echo's I'm Your Man

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Echo's I'm Your Man


Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Glaranik Rory


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Glaranik Rory

Open Dog Class
1st Glaranik Rory


Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh After Hours Before The Storm At Cortland



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rhapsody Walk On The Wild Side

Best Puppy In Breed
Rhapsody Walk On The Wild Side



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rhapsody Walk On The Wild Side

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rhapsody Walk On The Wild Side





Group 2 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chenna Chasing Dragons
  Afghan Hound   3
Group 2nd    Hotspot's Cindy Lou Who Lead Star Of Show   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   2
Group 3rd   
Ch Jackwyre Long Live
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Hotspots Ns Mini Ms Tessie
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)   0
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Jackwyre Walking Trouble
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Chenna Chasing Dragons



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Hotspot's Cindy Lou Who Lead Star Of Show

Best Of Opposite Sex
Distingue' L'Homme Parfait


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Distingue' L'Homme Parfait

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Distingue' L'Homme Parfait


Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Jackwyre Long Live







Group 3 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Liberator's Kodachrome
  Doberman Pinscher   16
Group 2nd   
Maestro Vanquish Don't Be Fooled
  Boxer   9
Group 3rd   
Nottinghill's Judgement Day
  Mastiff   5
Group 4th   
Laurado's N Sobeit’s I’ll Be There For You
  Great Dane   3
BPIG   
Laurado's N Sobeit’s I’ll Be There For You
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
GCh Maestro Vanquish Don't Be Fooled

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Briley's Wear It Like Warpaint

Best Puppy In Breed
Maestro Vanquish Gold Dust Woman

Select Bitch
Ch Farmore's Lollapalooza



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Maestro Vanquish Gold Dust Woman

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Maestro Vanquish Gold Dust Woman

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-1-3-2)
GChS Liberator's Kodachrome

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Outlaws Girls Got Rhythm

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-2)
Midnightsky's California Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Sioul's Tequila Does

Select Dog
Ch Touchstone's Kiefer Little Big Man

Select Bitch
Ch Sioul's La Vie Est Belle Rosie


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-2)
Sioul's Tequila Does

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sioul's Tequila Does


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-2)
Midnightsky's California Love

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Midnightsky's California Love

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Nottinghill's Judgement Day


Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
King Of Helluland Hate It Or Love It

Best Puppy In Breed
King Of Helluland Hate It Or Love It


Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Brooklane's Cruzin Camaro







Group 4 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Dashwood's I Knew You Were Trouble
  West Highland White Terrier   6
Group 2nd   
GCh Ghostpine's Cassiopeia's Beauty
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   3
Group 3rd   
Accolade's Man O' War
  Airedale Terrier   1
Group 4th   
Ch Thunderally's Shining Starr
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   0
BPIG   
Dashwood's I Knew You Were Trouble
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Accolade's Man O' War


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Accolade's Man O' War

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Accolade's Man O' War


Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Thunderally's Shining Starr



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChB Ghostpine's Cassiopeia's Beauty

Best Puppy In Breed
Stoneledge Wooly Bear



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Stoneledge Wooly Bear

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stoneledge Wooly Bear

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Dashwood's I Knew You Were Trouble

Best Puppy In Breed
Dashwood's I Knew You Were Trouble



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Dashwood's I Knew You Were Trouble

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dashwood's Sorry Not Sorry

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dashwood's Sorry Not Sorry

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Dashwood's I Knew You Were Trouble
2nd McRaegan's Here's To High Style





Group 5 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Taja Mulled It Over
  Chinese Crested Dog   8
Group 2nd   
Michaelmas Taylin Top Marks
  Pekingese   6
Group 3rd   
Stelwen Kiss Me I'm Irish
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   4
Group 4th    Amore Star Phebe   Biewer Terrier   1
BPIG   
Taja Mulled It Over
  Chinese Crested Dog   N/A
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Amore Star Phebe

Best Puppy In Breed
Amore Star Phebe



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Amore Star Phebe

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Amore Star Phebe

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Stelwen Kiss Me I'm Irish

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cantata's Mischief And Fairy Dust

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Stelwen Kiss Me I'm Irish

Best Puppy In Breed
Cantata's Teller Of Tales


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Cantata's Mischief And Fairy Dust

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Cantata's Mischief And Fairy Dust


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Stelwen Kiss Me I'm Irish

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cantata's Teller Of Tales

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cantata's Teller Of Tales

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Stelwen Kiss Me I'm Irish

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Taja Mulled It Over

Best Puppy In Breed
Taja Mulled It Over


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Taja Mulled It Over

Reserve Winners Dog
Denali's Danger Zone

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Taja Mulled It Over

Open Dog Class
1st Denali's Danger Zone


Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Papirusse Dazzle At Dunkeller



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Papirusse Dazzle At Dunkeller

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Papirusse Dazzle At Dunkeller

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Michaelmas Taylin Top Marks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Taylin Michaelmas Spellbound

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Michaelmas Taylin Top Marks

Best Puppy In Breed
Michaelmas Taylin Top Marks


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Michaelmas Taylin Top Marks

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Michaelmas Taylin Top Marks


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Taylin Michaelmas Spellbound

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Taylin Michaelmas Spellbound





Group 6 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Keesridge Jorri Comes From Away
  Keeshond   5
Group 2nd    Opals Cast A Spell   Shih Tzu   4
Group 3rd   
Onsengeltje's Sunshine And Lollispots
  Dalmatian   3
Group 4th   
Seransil Atlantic Silver Jewel
  Poodle (Standard)   2
BPIG    Opals Cast A Spell   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Sparkle N'Shine Shen Te Chows



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Onsengeltje's Sunshine And Lollispots

Best Puppy In Breed
Onsengeltje's Sunshine And Lollispots



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Onsengeltje's Sunshine And Lollispots

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Onsengeltje's Sunshine And Lollispots

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Keesridge Jorri Comes From Away



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Penumbra's Mischief Managed



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Penumbra's Mischief Managed

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Penumbra's Mischief Managed

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Seransil Atlantic Silver Jewel



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Seransil Atlantic Silver Jewel

Open Bitch Class
1st Seransil Atlantic Silver Jewel

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Opals Cast A Spell

Best Puppy In Breed
Opals Cast A Spell



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Opals Cast A Spell

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Opals Cast A Spell



Group 7 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sing It Syko Killa du Feu Eternel
  Beauceron   10
Group 2nd   
Mocean's Taken'em To The Train Station
  German Shepherd Dog   9
Group 3rd    Semperfye N Kennaree B Quantum   Belgian Shepherd Dog   8
Group 4th    Stellar Kejimkujik Lmu'   Australian Cattle Dog   4
BPIG   
Mocean's Taken'em To The Train Station
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Stellar Kejimkujik Lmu'



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Stellar Kejimkujik Lmu'

Open Bitch Class
1st Stellar Kejimkujik Lmu'

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Troves Just Peachy



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Sing It Syko Killa du Feu Eternel



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Semperfye N Kennaree B Quantum

Best Of Opposite Sex
AlphaLoup Bougie Like Natty

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Semperfye N Kennaree B Quantum

Best Puppy In Breed
AlphaLoup Bougie Like Natty

Select Dog
GCh Sterlingden Elton Du Belgiador


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
AlphaLoup Bougie Like Natty

Reserve Winners Bitch
AlphaLoup Yeah We Fancy Like

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st AlphaLoup Yeah We Fancy Like

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st AlphaLoup Bougie Like Natty

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Mocean's Taken'em To The Train Station

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Mocean's Taken'em To The Train Station



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Desert Sun's Northern Lights


Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Shelhaven Suarez



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By