Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club
Monday, May 18, 2015 - Show # 5



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 16 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 16 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 17 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 17 (Show # 4)
Monday, May 18 (Show # 5)
Monday, May 18 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Saturday, May 16 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 16 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 17 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 17 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 16 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 16 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 17 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, May 17 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Noreen Lorenz --
Am GCh/ Can GCh Ex Reidwood Just in Time CGN
Owner: Noreen Lorenz & Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Breeder: Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Handled by Noreen Lorenz


Best In Show
Judge: Olga Gagne
Fox Terrier (Wire)  
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready
Points: 120 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Olga Gagne
Beagle  
Ch Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Olga Gagne
Norwegian Elkhound   Quiquen Activist
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Olga Gagne
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)  
Hiddenwires Blue Christmas
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Olga Gagne
Whippet  Ch Shetara's Harvest Moon








Group 1 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Huntersglen Cheerleader At Samphire   Setter (Irish)   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Reidwood Rumour Has It
  Setter (English)   21
Group 3rd   
GCh KAS Black Pearl
  Spaniel (English Springer)   19
Group 4th   Ch Samphire Knight Light   Retriever (Labrador)   17
BPIG    Huntwood All That Glitters   Setter (English)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Golden Angels Gotta Have Hope   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Chukar Designer To The Stars

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chukar She's Got A Fair For Fashion


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Chukar Designer To The Stars

Open Dog Class
1st Chukar Designer To The Stars


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Eros del Fiume


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Eros del Fiume

Open Dog Class
1st Eros del Fiume



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Legacyk Southern Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Legacyk Southern Girl

Open Bitch Class
1st Legacyk Southern Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
Ch Eden Chasing The Red Dragon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Eden Speculation



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Eden Phenomenon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Eden Wisp Smoke On The Water

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Eden Simply Irresistable

Open Bitch Class
1st Eden Phenomenon
2nd Eden Wisp Smoke On The Water


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Gotta Be Cool Hand Luke

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clitheroe's Once In A Blue Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Gotta Be Cool Hand Luke


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Gotta Be Cool Hand Luke

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gotta Be Cool Hand Luke


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Clitheroe's Once In A Blue Moon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shadowvalley's Legend Continues

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Shadowvalley's Legend Continues

Open Bitch Class
1st Clitheroe's Once In A Blue Moon

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Golden Angels Gotta Have Hope


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Samphire Knight Light

Best Of Opposite Sex
Diamond's Armbrook Jazz Man


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Diamond's Armbrook Jazz Man

Open Dog Class
1st Diamond's Armbrook Jazz Man



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Reidwood Rumour Has It

Best Puppy In Breed
Huntwood All That Glitters



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Huntwood All That Glitters

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Huntwood All That Glitters


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Huntersglen Cheerleader At Samphire




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Coppercliff's Secret Wings



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Cockerlea's Copper Penny

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cockerlea's Justin Time


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Cockerlea's Justin Time

Open Dog Class
1st Cockerlea's Justin Time


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Cockerlea's Copper Penny

Open Bitch Class
1st Cockerlea's Copper Penny


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh KAS Black Pearl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pawmarc's Our Lady Liberty



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Pawmarc's Our Lady Liberty

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pawmarc's Our Lady Liberty


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
  Beagle   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Neuenrade's Down To The Wire
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   14
Group 4th    Quiquen Activist   Norwegian Elkhound   13
BPIG    Quiquen Activist   Norwegian Elkhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Hiddenwires Blue Christmas
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Mankia's Zuri Shetani Ekundu

Best Puppy In Breed
Mankia's Zuri Shetani Ekundu



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Mankia's Zuri Shetani Ekundu

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mankias MBibi

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mankia's Zuri Shetani Ekundu

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Mankias MBibi


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Neuenrade's Down To The Wire



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Scout's Hidden Prince

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wiretaps Dream Cat'Cher


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Hiddenwires Blue Christmas


Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Wiretaps Dream Cat'Cher

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wiretaps Fire Storm

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Wiretaps Fire Storm

Open Bitch Class
1st Wiretaps Dream Cat'Cher

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Hiddenwires Sleigh Bell


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Quiquen Activist

Best Puppy In Breed
Quiquen Activist


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Quiquen Activist

Reserve Winners Dog
Highpoint's Cosmopolitan

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Quiquen Activist

Open Dog Class
1st Highpoint's Cosmopolitan



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Umtali's Kaya Chinaza

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Angelridge Outlaw



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Umtali's Kaya Chinaza

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Umtali's Kaya Chinaza


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
GCh Shetara's Chasing The Wind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shojin's Cast A Star To Woods Run

Best Puppy In Breed
Navyn Ballykissangel

Select Dog
GCh Sporting Field Rocks At Shetara


Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Ch Shetara's Harvest Moon


Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-0)
Shojin's Cast A Star To Woods Run

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shetara's Trinity

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Navyn Ballykissangel

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Shetara's Trinity

Open Bitch Class
1st Shojin's Cast A Star To Woods Run


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air
  Great Dane   14
Group 2nd    Dobereich's Valentino   Doberman Pinscher   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Huskystars Blazing Baelfire
  Siberian Husky   7
Group 4th   
Ch Denshaws Split Decision
  Boxer   3
BPIG    Anchorbay's Front Paige News At Kammick   Newfoundland   N/A
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Denshaws Split Decision

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tybrushe's All That Jazz

Best Puppy In Breed
Tybrushe's All That Jazz



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Tybrushe's All That Jazz

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tybrushe's All That Jazz


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Dobereich's Valentino

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dobereich's Solar Lotus XVI

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Dobereich's Valentino

Best Puppy In Breed
Dobereich's Bewitched


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Dobereich's Valentino

Open Dog Class
1st Dobereich's Valentino


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Dobereich's Solar Lotus XVI

Reserve Winners Bitch
Donto & Katikid's Hint'O Honey

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dobereich's Bewitched

Open Bitch Class
1st Dobereich's Solar Lotus XVI
2nd Donto & Katikid's Hint'O Honey


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air

Select Dog
Ch Strider N Leinenstones NaVan




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Anchorbay's Front Paige News At Kammick

Best Puppy In Breed
Anchorbay's Front Paige News At Kammick



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GCh Huskystars Blazing Baelfire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Snowmist's Brassy 'N Sassy

Select Dog
GCh Davik's Just Do It


Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Ch (Alt) Snowmist's Our Star Polaris


Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Huskystars Beyond Belief Baely

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Huskystars Beyond Belief Baely


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Saras Himalaya's Classy Sweetheart



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Victoria Thomas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Souyen's The Puck Stops Here
  Norfolk Terrier   11
Group 3rd    Syryn Bearclan's Fionnaghal   Cairn Terrier   8
Group 4th    Portadown's Radiant Sophie   Schnauzer (Miniature)   5
BPIG   
Northcote's To The Max
  Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin
  Scottish Terrier   0
Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Jaskarin Sweet Simone



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Jaskarin Sweet Simone

Open Bitch Class
1st Jaskarin Sweet Simone


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Syryn Bearclan's Fionnaghal

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Foxglove Red Rascal At Syryn

Best Puppy In Breed
Syryn Bruadar Brighde Dubh



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Syryn Bearclan's Fionnaghal

Reserve Winners Bitch
Syryn Bruadar Brighde Dubh

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Syryn Bruadar Brighde Dubh

Open Bitch Class
1st Syryn Bearclan's Fionnaghal


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Northcote's To The Max

Best Puppy In Breed
Northcote's To The Max


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Northcote's To The Max

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Northcote's To The Max



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Souyen's The Puck Stops Here

Best Of Opposite Sex
Souyen's Play Maker



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Souyen's Play Maker

Reserve Winners Bitch
Souyen's Meant To Be

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Souyen's Meant To Be

Open Bitch Class
1st Souyen's Play Maker


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Portadown's Radiant Sophie

Best Puppy In Breed
Jaydeez Mini Pearl



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Portadown's Radiant Sophie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jaydeez Mini Pearl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jaydeez Mini Pearl
2nd Jaydeez Sensations

Open Bitch Class
1st Portadown's Radiant Sophie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Romiche Coeur du Brave
  Pekingese   20
Group 4th   Ch Christa's Jumpy Clown Cadillac   Havanese   18
BPIG    JBLittle Frozen   Maltese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Moongate Toy Soldier For Cogie   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bloomsbury Braveheart




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Moongate Toy Soldier For Cogie



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
Ch Kyloe's Hot And Spicy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kyloe's YC Zhalen At Tashika

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Kyloe's Black Magic Woman At Sanjans

Select Bitch
Ch Tashika's Hot Little Number


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-2)
Zuo DD Easy Rider

Open Dog Class
1st Zuo DD Easy Rider


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Christa's Jumpy Clown Cadillac


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Abrazame N Nimiq's P B And J

Open Dog Class
1st Abrazame N Nimiq's P B And J


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Pocopayasos' One Night Stand


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Amplua Alter Ego Amigo

Best Of Opposite Sex
JBLittle Frozen

Best Puppy In Breed
JBLittle Frozen



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
JBLittle Frozen

Reserve Winners Bitch
JBLittle Daria I Noor

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st JBLittle Frozen

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st JBLittle Daria I Noor


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Jordannas Flights Of Fancy

Best Puppy In Breed
Algos Northern Reflection



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
Jordannas Flights Of Fancy

Reserve Winners Bitch
A'Capella X-tra Stanza

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Algos Northern Reflection

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Algos Northern Dancer Of Monarch

Open Bitch Class
1st Jordannas Flights Of Fancy
2nd A'Capella X-tra Stanza


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Romiche Coeur du Brave

Select Dog
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Laurelbury I'm Sophia

Best Puppy In Breed
Tashika's Stride of Passion at Kyloe



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Laurelbury I'm Sophia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Laurelbury's Cleopatra


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Tees Me Karma Of Highgrove   Poodle (Standard)   5
Group 2nd    Blk Diamond Carbon V Kep'On   Schipperke   2
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Glick's Speranze Primavera   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Crystalton's Fifty Shades
  Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Tees Me Karma Of Highgrove

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glick's Speranze Primavera

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Glick's Speranze Primavera

Best Puppy In Breed
Glick's Speranze Primavera


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Glick's Speranze Primavera

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Glick's Speranze Primavera

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Crystalton's Fifty Shades


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Arreau's The Colour Of My Love

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Arreau's The Colour Of My Love


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Ch Blk Diamond Carbon V Kep'On



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur
  Iceland Sheepdog   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Chaotic's Flawless Red Ruby
  Briard   21
Group 3rd   
Omega High Hopes
  Collie (Rough)   20
Group 4th   GCh Redpine's One For The Books   Shetland Sheepdog   16
BPIG   
Omega High Hopes
  Collie (Rough)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Cermel Bradshaw Black Ice
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Wenlisa's I Dare You



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Wenlisa's I Dare You

Open Bitch Class
1st Wenlisa's I Dare You

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Wenlisa's Nice 'N Easy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Chaotic's Flawless Red Ruby




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-1-0-0)
Omega High Hopes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ennismoor's Innovation

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-0)
Omega High Hopes

Best Puppy In Breed
Omega High Hopes


Winners Dog: (3-1-0-0)
Ennismoor's Innovation

Reserve Winners Dog
Brackenbrae Armani Code

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Brackenbrae Armani Code
2nd Prairiepine's Domino Effect

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Ennismoor's Innovation


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-0)
Omega High Hopes

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Omega High Hopes

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Prairiepine Afterhours Dusted With Diamonds


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brackenbrae Prairiepine Oynx

Best Puppy In Breed
Brackenbrae Prairiepine Oynx



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-0-1)
GChEx Spotlite's Starlet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Survival Covy-tuckerhill's Anteaus

Best Puppy In Breed
Coppercliff's Excalibur



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
GCh MOTCh TCh Redpine's One For The Books

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Snowdancer's A Real Fancy Lady

Best Puppy In Breed
Highledge Gossip Girl


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Cermel Bradshaw Black Ice


Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Highledge Gossip Girl

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lynphil Got The Last Word

Open Bitch Class
1st Herdabout Totally Shocking


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Aylesford Wind In The Willows

Best Of Opposite Sex
Becen's This Is How We Roll

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Becen's This Is How We Roll

Best Puppy In Breed
Becen's This Is How We Roll


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Becen's This Is How We Roll

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Becen's This Is How We Roll


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Becen's Ketra Love Story

Open Bitch Class
1st Becen's Ketra Love Story


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By