Skaha Kennel Club
Friday, September 9, 2016



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, September 10 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, September 11 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, September 10 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, September 11 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Maribel Sy
Newfoundland  
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
Points: 161 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Maribel Sy
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Maribel Sy
Doberman Pinscher   Wind River N Starlaine Aftershock
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Maribel Sy
Lowchen   Marquesan's Golden Rose
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Maribel Sy
Leonberger  Little Mtn's Big Ben & Leonberger 
GCh Ltl Mtn Bring Down The House








Group 1 - Joanne Fernall Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh JavaHill's Charismatic   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Ghostprints Destination Unknown
  Weimaraner   32
Group 3rd   
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   23
Group 4th   
GChEx Pacificgold's Off And Running
  Retriever (Golden)   19
BPIG    Silversea's Midnight Sun   Weimaraner   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Makaila's Creme de la Creme   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dck U Aivaro Rudriquez



Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Knightcastle Jean-Luc Picard



Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Pacificgold's Off And Running



Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Oaksill Twisted Sister



Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh JavaHill's Charismatic



Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind



Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coomara's I Of The Tiger



Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Poeta del Rabadan



Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Ghostprints Destination Unknown







Group 2 - Judith Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Hollyrood Tamazar Capercaillie   Deerhound (Scottish)   10
Group 2nd   
Dairun Show Must Go On
  Beagle   9
Group 3rd   Ch Arvena Cieply Dom   Rhodesian Ridgeback   8
Group 4th   Ch Steinhill's Pure Of Heart   Ibizan Hound   5
BPIG   
Rnb's Natural Navigator
  Norrbottenspets   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Regalcrown Blk Swan Of Course
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dairun Show Must Go On



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Admindac Velvet Juggler MS



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Tamazar Capercaillie



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Steinhill's Pure Of Heart



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rnb's Natural Navigator



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Arvena Cieply Dom



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Khiva's Samwise Of Isirad



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Forgetmenot Xenyatta







Group 3 - Maribel Sy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   20
Group 2nd    Four-T's Chunky Monkey   Bernese Mountain Dog   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove
  Doberman Pinscher   16
Group 4th    Little Mtn's Big Ben   Leonberger   12
BPIG    Wind River N Starlaine Aftershock   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Blarneys Gemma Mo Chuisle V Sanften Loewen   Leonberger   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Ltl Mtn Bring Down The House
  Leonberger   0
Best Brace In Group    Little Mtn's Big Ben   Leonberger   0
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bearfactz Dragon Girl



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Four-T's Chunky Monkey



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hi Desert Like Velvet @ NTK



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Breezy Hill's Life Of The Party At Mordawn



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Little Mtn's Big Ben



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Samador Water Passages



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Trojan's Pussy Galore



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Mon Amie







Group 4 - Judith Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Takala Trails Darcy
  Irish Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Wildside's Setting Fire To The Reign
  Kerry Blue Terrier   14
Group 3rd    Snow Winds Masked Bandit   Parson Russell Terrier   12
Group 4th   
Ch Glenfraser's Blackwatch Piper
  Scottish Terrier   11
BPIG    Wichunt Just A Little Sassy   Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Roschel's Chequers



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Darcy



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wildside's Setting Fire To The Reign



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Amblegreen Dralion Maui Mokka



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Snow Winds Masked Bandit



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Original Masters Leaving Present



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Glenfraser's Blackwatch Piper







Group 5 - Maribel Sy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   24
Group 2nd    Golden Leaf's Espresso   Papillon   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Caillets Sweepin Up My Dreams
  Pug   14
Group 4th    Tiny Mites Little Canuck   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   7
BPIG    Oz's Dream A Dream Quikdraw   Yorkshire Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Truluv's Name Of The Game   Papillon   0
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tiny Mites Little Canuck



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coton Field First Kiss



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh MistyTrails Take A Chance N'Me



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Golden Leaf's Espresso



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Caillets Sweepin Up My Dreams



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Depasquiet Kiss Me Later







Group 6 - Maribel Sy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Penndragon Allegro Assai   Poodle (Standard)   23
Group 2nd    Trumpet's Back In Time   Keeshond   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Ufourea All About Andy
  German Pinscher   20
Group 4th   Ch Madriglace JJ   Lowchen   18
BPIG    Samba Frustyle Olmi Lids   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Marquesan's Golden Rose   Lowchen   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Encore Tamlilly Shades Of Summer   Bichon Frise   0
Best Brace In Group   GCh Pride Of Tamlilly   Bichon Frise   0




Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Atalaya's Mugsy Malone



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Trumpet's Back In Time



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Madriglace JJ



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Penndragon Allegro Assai



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Darken's Wish You Were Here



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell





Group 7 - Judith Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shalakaus Lucky Stryke
  German Shepherd Dog   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
  Old English Sheepdog   19
Group 3rd    Armitage As You Will   Shetland Sheepdog   18
Group 4th    Lin-Kel Nanteos Jocasta   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   16
BPIG    Merit's Preachin' To The Choir   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    CL's U Got The Look Marleesha   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Turbar's Play Hard



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Teseko's Tigress



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eclipse Twice As Nice



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cherfire's Gunpowder And Lead



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cherfire's Irish Lullaby



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Shalakaus Lucky Stryke



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Koves-Berci Betyar Dalia 'Fabio'



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Armitage As You Will



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Lin-Kel Nanteos Jocasta



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By