Cranbrook & District Kennel Club
Friday, August 27, 2021 - Ltd Breed - European Breeds



Related Results

Conformation

Thursday, August 26
Thursday, August 26 (Ltd Breed - Group 1)
Friday, August 27
Friday, August 27 (Ltd Breed - European Breeds)
Saturday, August 28
Saturday, August 28 (Ltd Breed - Group 7)

Obedience

Friday, August 27 (Obedience Fri-1)
Friday, August 27 (Obedience Fri-2)
Saturday, August 28 (Obedience Sat-3)
Saturday, August 28 (Obedience Sat-4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 20 (Rally Fri-1)
Friday, August 27 (Rally Fri-2)
Saturday, August 28 (Rally Sat-3)
Saturday, August 28 (Rally Sat-4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Lori-Ann Fischer --
MBIS, MBISS, MRBIS, Am Ch, Can GChEx Esmonds God of All
CDX, RN, U-RO2, PD, JD, LD, DSX2, AJ, HDN, HDS, TN-I, TKN, TKI, NTD, NW-Team1, HIC, Am RN

"Pan"
Owner: Dawn Phillips, Ann Felske-Jackman
Presented by Lori-Ann Fischer










Limited Breed - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Best In Limited Breeds Show   
Ch Windmist Sunterra Start Me Up
  Pomeranian   0
Reserve Best In Limited Breed Show   
GChEx Esmonds God Of All
  Rottweiler   0
Best Puppy in Limited Breeds Show   
Mojave's Songbird
  Doberman Pinscher   0




Limited Breed - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Wulymut's Raw Shuga For Larry



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Wulymuts Pickled Pippa

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Jon Adams

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bianca's Reason To Dream

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Firepoint Good Bones

Best Puppy In Breed
Firepoint Good Bones

Select Dog
GCh Clarity Go'n Big With VJK-Myst


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Firepoint Good Bones

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Stoneylake Chillin Charlie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bajolo Red Hot Jazz At Kalypso



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Bajolo Red Hot Jazz At Kalypso

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Koping Flaunt Your Feathers

Best Of Opposite Sex
Koping Proud As A Peacock

Best Puppy In Breed
Koping Proud As A Peacock







Limited Breed - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh RHK Kiss A Golden Spark

Best Of Opposite Sex
RHK Kiss A Cinnamon Star

Best Puppy In Breed
RHK Kiss A Cinnamon Star



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
RHK Kiss A Cinnamon Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
RHK Goldys Copper Star

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Wagswell's Mmm My Corona MW



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Wagswell's Mmm My Corona MW

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Chilcotin's Stretch Limo



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch I Spy Traces Matsutakes Carrig



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Soletrader Thunderball







Limited Breed - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh NitroBerner's Coco Chanel

Best Puppy In Breed
Susa's Joie De Vivre



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Susa's Joie De Vivre

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
Ch Tybrushe's Certainly I Can

Best Of Opposite Sex
Samson's Olive You Too

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
Samson's Olive You Too

Select Dog
GCh Tybrushe's Livin The High Life


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-0)
Tybrushe's Awakening


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-0)
Samson's Olive You Too

Reserve Winners Bitch
Martini's Pink Whitney

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (4-2-1-1)
GChB Cassels Chillin On The Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Gentry N Eastcapes Knockout

Best Of Winners: (4-2-1-1)
Gentry's Califragilistic

Best Puppy In Breed
Mojave's Songbird


Winners Dog: (4-2-1-1)
Gentry's Smooth Kriminal

Reserve Winners Dog
Diamond Iron's Forged In Steel


Winners Bitch: (4-2-1-1)
Gentry's Califragilistic

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mojave's Songbird

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Livesky's After Party In Vegas

Best Of Opposite Sex
Longo Miller Everafter's Highly Confidential

Best Puppy In Breed
Longo Miller Everafter's Highly Confidential


Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChEx Esmonds God Of All

Best Of Opposite Sex
Neu-Rodes High Tides And GoodVibes At Eternalfire


Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
GCh Innovations Dutch Destroyer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ivolyn's Kairos Im Your Wingman

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Ivolyn's Kairos Im Your Wingman

Best Puppy In Breed
Ivolyn's Kairos Im Your Wingman


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Ivolyn's Kairos Im Your Wingman


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Lindsayleigh's I'm On Cloud Nine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jury's Karma Police

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Geistvoll Pied Piper



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Kuvuk's Decended From Royalty

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Reigning In It To Win It

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Kuvuk's Decended From Royalty

Best Puppy In Breed
Kuvuk's Decended From Royalty


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Kuvuk's Cypress Bowl


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Kuvuk's Decended From Royalty

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kuvuk's Play It To Win





Limited Breed - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-3-3-2)
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Valifyre Nanrich Take Flight

Best Of Winners: (1-3-3-2)
Valifyre Goodbye Kiss

Best Puppy In Breed
Pixel Animato A Link Between Worlds

Select Dog
Ch Topflite Nanrich No Cash Limit

Select Bitch
Ch Valifyre Now And Forever


Winners Bitch: (1-3-3-2)
Valifyre Goodbye Kiss

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nadshell Nerine Bowdenii

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChB Windmist Sunterra Start Me Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
Firesprite You're So Vain

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Firesprite Code Talker

Best Puppy In Breed
Firesprite Code Talker


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Firesprite Code Talker


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Firesprite You're So Vain





Limited Breed - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-2-0)
GCh Baohuao's Don't Believe Me ? Just Watch!

Best Of Opposite Sex
BFF's Tennessee Wiskey

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-0)
BFF's Tennessee Wiskey

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh TR Special Edition At Berlane

Select Dog
GCh TR Special Edition At Berlane


Winners Dog: (1-4-2-0)
BFF's Under My Spell


Winners Bitch: (1-4-2-0)
BFF's Tennessee Wiskey

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hot Child In The City Kassandera

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Ch Beaukees Fly Me To The Moon



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Pace Defying The Odds

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keewest's Xavia Princess

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kerryken Lord Of The Rings


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kerryken Lord Of The Rings


Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Seransil Edge Of Glory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Seransil Temple City Amor Amor Amor

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Seransil Edge Of Glory


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Seransil Edge Of Glory

Reserve Winners Dog
Edencourt Link On Sunrise


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Seransil Temple City Amor Amor Amor

Reserve Winners Bitch
Seransil Pretty In Pearls

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ramar's Dragon Princess



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ramar's Dragon Princess



Limited Breed - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Offshore Storm Warning du Chateau Rocher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Niobe De L'Ame Du Loup



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Niobe De L'Ame Du Loup

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Meadowgrove Valkyrja Of The Vikings

Best Puppy In Breed
Meadowgrove Valkyrja Of The Vikings



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Meadowgrove Valkyrja Of The Vikings

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Bearspaw Guovssahas

Best Of Opposite Sex
Peikkovuoren Tassa Ja Nyt



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Peikkovuoren Tassa Ja Nyt

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bearspaw Velvet Fog Wheat

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Snowycreek's Galileo Galassia

Select Bitch
Ch Snowycreek's Highest Honors



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By