Guelph & District Kennel Club
Sunday, April 22, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
Ch. Summerford's Three Hour Cruise
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands
Best In Show
Judge: Augusto Benedicto Santos III
Spaniel (American Cocker)  
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
Points: 333 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Augusto Benedicto Santos III
Poodle (Standard)  Ch Dawin Avion Wouldn't You Know
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Augusto Benedicto Santos III
Spaniel (Brittany)  
Ch Hiddencreek's Lion Of Judah
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Augusto Benedicto Santos III
Basset Hound  
Pan Clan Blame It On Brasil








Group 1 - Theo Horchner Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   64
Group 2nd   
Ch Fleetwing's Force Of The Moon
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   58
Group 3rd   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Setter (Gordon)   50
Group 4th   Ch Killurin's Scarlet Ruffian   Setter (Irish)   49
BPIG   
Ch Hiddencreek's Lion Of Judah
  Spaniel (Brittany)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Davora's Ridin' Dirty   Weimaraner   0
Judge: Theo Horchner

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Theo Horchner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pageska's Humer Berlin Karel



Judge: Theo Horchner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seasyde Hollywood



Judge: Theo Horchner

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Mount Albion's Wild Royal Fern



Judge: Theo Horchner

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Fleetwing's Force Of The Moon



Judge: Theo Horchner

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Nautilus Gray Valley's Million Dollar Baby



Judge: Theo Horchner

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Cawarra's Sam I Am



Judge: Theo Horchner

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Katyra's Next Best Thing



Judge: Theo Horchner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh WraggeRun n' Dakotah's Ozzy Rules



Judge: Theo Horchner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM



Judge: Theo Horchner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whitehot's Six Of One



Judge: Theo Horchner

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Killurin's Scarlet Ruffian



Judge: Theo Horchner

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Theo Horchner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hiddencreek's Lion Of Judah



Judge: Theo Horchner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tandridge Seicento



Judge: Theo Horchner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lienroc Just By Chance



Judge: Theo Horchner

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Colray's Straight To The Point







Group 2 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise
  Basenji   49
Group 2nd   
Ch Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   48
Group 3rd   
Ch Glenamadda Starkeeper Chevonne
  Irish Wolfhound   40
Group 4th    Freespirit's As You Like It   Saluki   35
BPIG    Witsend Circe   Deerhound (Scottish)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Pan Clan Blame It On Brasil
  Basset Hound   0
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tokabout Luna C At Lewenhart



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh BoBac Foxy Brown



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Alstertal's Lady Gwenevere



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ararinda's Sweet Nikolaas



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Witsend Circe



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Glenamadda Starkeeper Chevonne



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku's Bertan Ernie



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Chinoridge's Jacate



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
Ch Freespirit's As You Like It



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Augusto Benedicto Santos III Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog   90
Group 2nd   
Ch Summerford's Three Hour Cruise
  Newfoundland   81
Group 3rd   
Ch Tokima's Intermezzo
  Siberian Husky   74
Group 4th   
Ch Liberator's Apache Firebird
  Doberman Pinscher   67
BPIG    Foresthill's Star Attraction   Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Liberator's Guilty Pleasure
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Augusto Benedicto Santos III

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Indian Hill's Wind Of Change V Legend Rigi



Judge: Augusto Benedicto Santos III

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno



Judge: Augusto Benedicto Santos III

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Knatchbull's Leopold Bloom



Judge: Augusto Benedicto Santos III

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Liberator's Apache Firebird



Judge: Augusto Benedicto Santos III

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch DantryDane La Bella Vive



Judge: Augusto Benedicto Santos III

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pyrmania Abraham Irelands Son



Judge: Augusto Benedicto Santos III

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
CR High Definition



Judge: Augusto Benedicto Santos III

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Nottinghill's Next Milestone



Judge: Augusto Benedicto Santos III

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Summerford's Three Hour Cruise



Judge: Augusto Benedicto Santos III

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Augusto Benedicto Santos III

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Fiji von Herrschaft



Judge: Augusto Benedicto Santos III

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Roughdiamond's Foxy



Judge: Augusto Benedicto Santos III

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Momentumm Stars And Bright Lights



Judge: Augusto Benedicto Santos III

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Tokima's Intermezzo







Group 4 - Theo Horchner Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier   16
Group 3rd    Sensations ByMe Somethin Pretty   Schnauzer (Miniature)   15
Group 4th    Lochlomond's Liam Of Carick   Cairn Terrier   11
BPIG    Sensations ByMe Somethin Pretty   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    McCuskers Protector Of Man   Scottish Terrier   0
Judge: Theo Horchner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kernow Fiddler's Gold



Judge: Theo Horchner

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Lochlomond's Liam Of Carick



Judge: Theo Horchner

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Gianci Friendly Filou



Judge: Theo Horchner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Theo Horchner

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sensations ByMe Somethin Pretty



Judge: Theo Horchner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Theo Horchner

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Honeywheat's Jolie Femme







Group 5 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
TEGS Pretty Naughty
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   39
Group 2nd   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher   38
Group 3rd   
Meadwood Charlie Ruckus
  Pug   36
Group 4th   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese   34
BPIG    BabyDoll's Blonde Bombshell   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    SassyTails Forever Faithful   Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TEGS Pretty Naughty



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Curlious Cache Is King



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
BabyDoll's Blonde Bombshell



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Charlie Alekstina



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Meadwood Charlie Ruckus



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Whirlwind's Chili Burger







Group 6 - Lois Wilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Dawin Avion Wouldn't You Know   Poodle (Standard)   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Rosehall's Spot On Archie
  Bulldog   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Kortar's Koffeetoffee
  Shiba Inu   25
Group 4th   
Ch Karyon's Ring Of Fire Of Shente
  Shih Tzu   24
BPIG   
Becbod's Blazing Saddle
  Schipperke   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group         0
Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rohon's The Sky Is Falling



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Rosehall's Spot On Archie



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mi-Pao's Red Maxim



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Black Diamond Trifecta



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Seulement Wandering Minstrelle



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Superlative's Dakota



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Darkenwald Cut To The Chase



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanir's Xtra Special Blend



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Thalpet's Essence d'Elysium



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dawin Avion Wouldn't You Know



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Becbod's Blazing Saddle



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kortar's Koffeetoffee



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Karyon's Ring Of Fire Of Shente





Group 7 - Lois Wilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Oneida's Start Me Up   Belgian Shepherd Dog   35
Group 2nd   
Valor's King Of Blue
  Australian Shepherd   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   23
Group 4th   Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura   Norwegian Buhund   18
BPIG    New Dream's Silver Lining   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Zarko's Dexter   Bouvier des Flandres   0
Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Valor's King Of Blue



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Oneida's Start Me Up



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Powerhouse's Make Em Want More Bellaclan



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Robbins Majestic Serenade



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Huntersacres Arizona Topaz



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Instant Karma Of Blueharvest



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Keeva Bay's Spice Of Life



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Greendor's Reminiscence



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By