Pictou County Kennel Club
Saturday, September 8, 2018 - Show # 2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Erin Brown
Spaniel (American Cocker)  
GCh Conquest's Wanna Be Startn' Somethin
Points: 115 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Erin Brown
Afghan Hound  
GCh Obiwan Heart Of Darkness
Points: 83
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Erin Brown
Shetland Sheepdog  
Lyricisle's Goddess Of Pop
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Erin Brown
Border Terrier   Ganymede's Emblyn
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Erin Brown
Retriever (Golden)  
Ch Atlanticgold's Miss Que








Group 1 - Erin Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Conquest's Wanna Be Startn' Somethin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   31
Group 2nd   
GCh YBFGoldens All Or Nothing JustB
  Retriever (Golden)   25
Group 3rd   Ch Bluestones Hop Skip And A Jump   Spaniel (English Cocker)   12
Group 4th   
GCh Seasyde Believe In Me
  Pointer   11
BPIG   
Ch Ramah's Radio Flyer
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Snow Spring Waternymph The Mad Hatters Tea Party   Spaniel (English Springer)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Atlanticgold's Miss Que
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Itus Des Sources De Mazeres




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Seasyde Believe In Me




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Silvercreek TCR's Fast N' Loud At Wildbrook

Best Puppy In Breed
Silvercreek TCR's Fast N' Loud At Wildbrook



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (3-5-3-2)
GCh YBFGoldens All Or Nothing JustB

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star

Best Of Winners: (3-5-3-2)
Backroad Heineken Light

Best Puppy In Breed
Jackson's Catch A Falling Star

Select Dog
GCh Quyen's Mystical Quintavis

Select Bitch
Ch Quyen's Mystical Quintana


Winners Dog: (3-5-3-2)
Backroad Heineken Light

Reserve Winners Dog
Jackson's Riznstar At Foxylane

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Jackson's Riznstar At Foxylane

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Quyen's Mystical Duke Xavier

Open Dog Class
1st Backroad Heineken Light


Winners Bitch: (3-5-3-2)
Southern Cross Tangled Up In Blue

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jackson's Catch A Falling Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jackson's Catch A Falling Star

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Not Just Another Backroad

Open Bitch Class
1st Southern Cross Tangled Up In Blue
2nd Clitheroe's Bella Of Mermaid
3rd Foxylane Cookin At Ambercreek

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Harmony's Promise 2 B True

7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Atlanticgold's Miss Que


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Chablais Wildbrook Monte Carlo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Marsuvica Begins at Matlin


7 & Over Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Chablais Wildbrook Monte Carlo


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Plaisance King Louis Jolliet

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Plaisance Marquise Joyeuse




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (4-0-2-0)
GCh Conquest's Wanna Be Startn' Somethin

Best Puppy In Breed
Ramah's Radio Flyer

Select Dog
GCh Ashleysown Zen Of Wynridge


Winners Dog: (4-0-2-0)
Ramah's Radio Flyer

Reserve Winners Dog
Scottfree Stage Door Johnny

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ramah's Radio Flyer
2nd Scottfree Stage Door Johnny
3rd Ashleysown Piano Man

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Marsuvica's Colour Of Black

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Dtael's Life Of The Parti


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Dtael's Little Red Corvette


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Bluestones Hop Skip And A Jump




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Waternymphs Trid Tested N True

Best Of Opposite Sex
Toffee Coffee Three Pond Valley

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Waternymphs Trid Tested N True


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Toffee Coffee Three Pond Valley

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Toffee Coffee Three Pond Valley


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Red Run Revolution

Best Of Opposite Sex
Egerton's Our Wild Irish Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Egerton's Our Wild Irish Rose



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Egerton's Our Wild Irish Rose

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Egerton's Our Wild Irish Rose


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 2 - Erin Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Obiwan Heart Of Darkness
  Afghan Hound   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive
  Whippet   4
Group 3rd   
GrandCru Latour II
  Greyhound   3
Group 4th   
Ch Livewire's Flash Drive v Raydachs
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   2
BPIG   
GrandCru Latour II
  Greyhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Arghandab's Peekablue
  Greyhound   0
Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Obiwan Heart Of Darkness




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Livewire's Flash Drive v Raydachs




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
GrandCru Latour II

Best Puppy In Breed
GrandCru Latour II


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
GrandCru Latour II

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st GrandCru Latour II

7 & Over Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Arghandab's Peekablue



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Trumphill's Eyes Wide Open

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Asoshi Sadiki Of Omega




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 3 - Erin Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Dushanbe's Dreamboat
  Samoyed   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Briley's Noble Endeavour
  Boxer   13
Group 3rd   
Sioul's Express This
  Doberman Pinscher   12
Group 4th   
Ch Tonquin Time At Britlinblue
  Great Dane   10
BPIG   
Ch Briley's Noble Endeavour
  Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Sioul's Guaco My Taco!
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Best Veteran In Group No Entry
Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Novamals Dreams Set Sail




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Myramountain Alexandr Odhinn

Best Puppy In Breed
Myramountain Alexandr Odhinn


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Myramountain Alexandr Odhinn

Reserve Winners Dog
Myramountain The Midas Touch

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Myramountain Alexandr Odhinn

Open Dog Class
1st Myramountain The Midas Touch



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Briley's Noble Endeavour

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Briley's Noble Endeavour




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh GiZah's Out of This World

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pine Ridge's Feel The Thunder

Best Puppy In Breed
Pine Ridge's Feel The Thunder


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Pine Ridge's Feel The Thunder

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pine Ridge's Feel The Thunder



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Sioul's Express This

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sioul's Master Of Puppets

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Sioul's Express This


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Sioul's Express This

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Sioul's Express This


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Tonquin Time At Britlinblue




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GChEx Dushanbe's Dreamboat

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snowlegend Aria Of Snowstar

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowlegend Aria Of Snowstar

Select Bitch
Ch L-Essem M.M-N's Snowshoe's Starlight Of The Lee Cr



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Snowlegend Aria Of Snowstar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dushanbe's Showcase

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Snowlegend Aria Of Snowstar

Open Bitch Class
1st Dushanbe's Showcase


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Champagne Chimera Eleanor Rigby




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Chimini's Maia The Beautiful

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chimini's Dances With Wolves

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Chimini's Taste The Rainbow


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Chimini's Dances With Wolves

Open Dog Class
1st Chimini's Dances With Wolves


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 4 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mersey Smooth Criminal
  Manchester Terrier   17
Group 2nd   Ch Regalridge Stand On Guard   Airedale Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Braebrook's Time at Trollhattan
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   15
Group 4th   
Ch Regalridge Hey Look Me Over
  Welsh Terrier   13
BPIG   
Ch Braebrook's Time at Trollhattan
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ganymede's Emblyn   Border Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group No Entry
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Regalridge Stand On Guard




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Brightrain's Country Girl

Select Bitch
GCh Ganymede's Europa



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ganymede's Emblyn


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Cocaine Diabelskie A Widget's Bull


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Gateway's Prince William




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Braebrook's Time at Trollhattan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trollhattan's Freddi The Pirate

Best Puppy In Breed
Braebrook's Time at Trollhattan


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Braebrook's Time at Trollhattan

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Braebrook's Time at Trollhattan



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kincora's Elwha Dawn

Best Puppy In Breed
Kincora's Elwha Dawn



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kincora's Elwha Dawn

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kincora's Elwha Dawn


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Mersey Smooth Criminal




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh TriNor Rebel In The Making

Best Of Opposite Sex
TriNor Pride and Joy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
TriNor Pride and Joy

Open Bitch Class
1st TriNor Pride and Joy


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
GCh Bristol Abbey's Got My Shine On

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Bristol Abbey's Got My Shine On



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Caudlewood Out Of Line

Reserve Winners Bitch
Newvista's Baby Face Blossom

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Newvista's Baby Face Blossom

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Caudlewood Out Of Line


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Presbrooke Nor'easter

Best Puppy In Breed
Presbrooke Nor'easter



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Presbrooke Nor'easter

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Presbrooke Nor'easter


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Jonaire's Grace O Loch Bhreagh

Best Puppy In Breed
Jonaire's Grace O Loch Bhreagh



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Jonaire's Grace O Loch Bhreagh

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jonaire's Grace O Loch Bhreagh


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Regalridge Hey Look Me Over




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 5 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town
  Pekingese   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Lebail Rolling Stone v Fwaggle
  Toy Manchester Terrier   10
Group 3rd   Ch Minegold Fantasys Fantazia   Papillon   8
Group 4th   Ch Prairiwind's Amor de Mi Vida   Havanese   4
BPIG    Marsuvica's Who's on First   Yorkshire Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Best Veteran In Group No Entry
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Prairiwind's Amor de Mi Vida



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Tropicoco's Lady

Reserve Winners Bitch
Joyaseda's Dreams Do Come True

Open Bitch Class
1st Tropicoco's Lady
2nd Joyaseda's Dreams Do Come True


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Minegold Fantasys Fantazia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Polaris Plyus Andreas

Best Puppy In Breed
Polaris Plyus Andreas


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Polaris Plyus Andreas

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Polaris Plyus Andreas


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Parasol Bedazzled By The Jewel Box

Reserve Winners Bitch
Diamondsun's Mirror Image

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Diamondsun's Mirror Image

Open Bitch Class
1st Parasol Bedazzled By The Jewel Box


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Lebail Rolling Stone v Fwaggle

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Fwaggles Haywire v Rustic Lane

Select Dog
GCh Fwaggles Haywire v Rustic Lane




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Marsuvica's Who's on First

Best Puppy In Breed
Marsuvica's Who's on First



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Marsuvica's Who's on First

Reserve Winners Bitch
Risha Catch Me If You Can

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Marsuvica's Who's on First

Open Bitch Class
1st Risha Catch Me If You Can


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 6 - Erin Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Loghavens Kindred Spirit
  Shih Tzu   8
Group 2nd   Ch Valpo's Liberty Belle   French Bulldog   7
Group 3rd    Keysmark's Heart Stopper   Keeshond   6
Group 4th   
GCh Onsengeltje N Juju Ready Or Not
  Dalmatian   3
BPIG    Ashton's Paradise Mr Cosmo   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch (Alt) Loghavens Elegant Anne
  Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Hessenvilla's Buddy Holly




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Onsengeltje N Juju Ready Or Not




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Valpo's Liberty Belle




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Keysmark's Heart Stopper

Best Puppy In Breed
Keysmark's Reel 'Em In

Select Dog
Ch Keysmark's Spencer Tracy


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Keysmark's Heart Stopper

Reserve Winners Dog
Keysmark's Reel 'Em In

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Keysmark's Reel 'Em In

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Keysmark's Heart Stopper



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ashton's Paradise Mr Cosmo

Best Puppy In Breed
Ashton's Paradise Mr Cosmo


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ashton's Paradise Mr Cosmo

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ashton's Paradise Mr Cosmo



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Loghavens Kindred Spirit



7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch (Alt) Loghavens Elegant Anne


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Viceroy's The Paragon




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald


Group 7 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Immerzu High Fidelity   Puli   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Lyricisle's Ruby Red Dress
  Shetland Sheepdog   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Agassiz N Austlyn Heading East
  Australian Cattle Dog   11
Group 4th   
GCh Novacoast Nothing Comes Ez
  Australian Shepherd   10
BPIG   
Lyricisle's Goddess Of Pop
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shelhaven Reese's PIeces   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Immerzu Dixie Chick   Puli   0
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Agassiz N Austlyn Heading East




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Novacoast Nothing Comes Ez

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Novacoast EZ To Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Novacoast All Or Nothing



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Novacoast All Or Nothing

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Novacoast All Or Nothing

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Novacoast Applestream Just 4 U


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Cameron's Hot Diggity Dog


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Cameron's Hot Diggity Dog

Open Dog Class
1st Cameron's Hot Diggity Dog



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Cardross Jasper Rocky Mountain


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Cardross Jasper Rocky Mountain

Open Dog Class
1st Cardross Jasper Rocky Mountain

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Feoras And Medways Top Gun



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Cardross SNS Identity Crisis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cardross Divinity In Motion

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Cardross SNS Identity Crisis


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Cardross SNS Identity Crisis

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Cardross SNS Identity Crisis


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Cardross Divinity In Motion

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cardross Divinity In Motion


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Riverryan Just Do It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Celine V Dan Alhedy's Hoeve


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Panzer von Micurs

Open Dog Class
1st Panzer von Micurs


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
China Vom Lowenburg

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st China Vom Lowenburg


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Immerzu High Fidelity



7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Immerzu Dixie Chick


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-0-3)
GCh Lyricisle's Ruby Red Dress

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nikkilen's Truespirit Romeo

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-3)
Nikkilen's Truespirit Romeo

Best Puppy In Breed
Lyricisle's Goddess Of Pop

Select Bitch
Ch Truespirit Nikkilen Snow Queen


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-3)
Nikkilen's Truespirit Romeo

Open Dog Class
1st Nikkilen's Truespirit Romeo

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Shelhaven Reese's PIeces


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-3)
Lyricisle's Goddess Of Pop

Reserve Winners Bitch
Talisker's Dig'n Your Roots

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Riviera Mariboy Razzle Dazzle

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Lyricisle's Goddess Of Pop
2nd Talisker's Dig'n Your Roots


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By