Kelowna Kennel Club
Monday, May 22, 2017



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Tempest Deptuch
German Shepherd Dog  
Ch Kohlein's Estrella
Points: 183 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Tempest Deptuch
Newfoundland  
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Tempest Deptuch
Drever  
Ch Westarr Remember The Heroes
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Tempest Deptuch
Deerhound (Scottish)  
Hollyrood Gin 'N Bear It








Group 1 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Blue Sky's Hudson River Hero
  Retriever (Golden)   44
Group 2nd   
Ch Sevenoaks Lady Penelope
  Setter (English)   34
Group 3rd   
GChEx Readyfor Going To The Max
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   31
Group 4th   
GCh Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   30
BPIG   
Ch LK Roxy Blue
  Lagotto Romagnolo   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Adelphi's Miracles Shadow For Fireback   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh LK Roxy Blue



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Malhaven Song And Dance Man



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Knightcastle Jean-Luc Picard



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Blue Sky's Hudson River Hero



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Lonsdale The Major General



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Readyfor Going To The Max



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sevenoaks Lady Penelope



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kilbane Sweet Dreamz



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
MiJean's A Little Something Extra



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Alynn's Ready Or Not



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ghostprints Destination Unknown







Group 2 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   18
Group 2nd   Ch Hollyrood Tamazar Capercaillie   Deerhound (Scottish)   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller
  Drever   10
Group 4th   Ch Steinhill's Pure Of Heart   Ibizan Hound   8
BPIG   
Ch Westarr Remember The Heroes
  Drever   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Hollyrood Gin 'N Bear It
  Deerhound (Scottish)   0
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kingsleah Billy T'Kid



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tashtins Born To Run



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Tamazar Capercaillie



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Steinhill's Pure Of Heart



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jetstream Marsanne Veraison







Group 3 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Darkhorse's U Can Cancel The Pie
  Great Dane   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Newalba's Supercharged
  Bullmastiff   19
Group 4th   
Ch Skansen's Last Man Standing
  Schnauzer (Giant)   16
BPIG   
Holmrun's Make Mine Real
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vonbrandt Amber Precious Stone   Leonberger   0
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bear Mountain's Great Northen Star



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hi Desert Like Velvet @ NTK



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Newalba's Supercharged



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
A-List It's About Time



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darkhorse's U Can Cancel The Pie



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Snowy Mountain's Her Majesty



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ltl Mtn Bring Down The House



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Last Man Standing



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nanook's Northern Sila







Group 4 - Susan Quesnel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Red Branch D'Artagnan Of The Ring
  Irish Terrier   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Grayfriar's Max
  Cairn Terrier   16
Group 3rd    Milar Leonard Mc.Coy   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   15
Group 4th   
GCh Distaff Black Bart
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   14
BPIG    Cleghorn's Just Wee Jock   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Hillside Charlotte Badger
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh LBK's Release The Kraken



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Milar Leonard Mc.Coy



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Red Branch D'Artagnan Of The Ring



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch MacBrechin's Rolling Thunder



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Honeywheat's Quest For The Gold



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Distaff Black Bart



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Highrollers Ralph







Group 5 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   21
Group 2nd    Hyclass Touche'   Pug   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks
  Papillon   15
Group 4th   
Hileigh Midsummer Nights Dream
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   12
BPIG   
Hileigh Midsummer Nights Dream
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Hyclass Simon Says   Pug   0
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Cantebury Let The Sunshine In



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hileigh Midsummer Nights Dream



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sensational Sunset



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
RoccoBarocco The Island Of Treasures



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hyclass Touche'



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dares To Dream Kiwiblues







Group 6 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Keez Kause For Koncern
  Keeshond   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Estate's Rockette
  Dalmatian   10
Group 4th    Taywyn Best Kept Secret   Poodle (Standard)   9
BPIG   
Ch Estate's Rockette
  Dalmatian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
BFF's Piece de Resistance
  French Bulldog   0
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Runamuk's Moves Like Jaggar



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Miwei's Here For A Good Time



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Estate's Rockette



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mokaodc Robobull Catatumbo



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Keez Kause For Koncern



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Taywyn Best Kept Secret



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Darken's Wish You Were Here



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight





Group 7 - Susan Quesnel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kohlein's Estrella
  German Shepherd Dog   40
Group 2nd    Celticmoon's Timeless Classic   Belgian Shepherd Dog   34
Group 3rd   
GCh Westpointe's Sound Effects
  Shetland Sheepdog   28
Group 4th   
Eclipse All That Glitters
  Berger Picard   21
BPIG   
Eclipse All That Glitters
  Berger Picard   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Rainedance Millenni'em' Cameo
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kiji Don't Talk Just Kiss



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tiffany's Loki Dog Of Mischief



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Celticmoon's Timeless Classic



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Eclipse All That Glitters



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Cherfire Takozo Lady Nymeria



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Koliako's Simply Bewitching



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Kohlein's Estrella



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Westpointe's Sound Effects



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Toshay's Beaumaris



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By