Fort St. John & District Kennel Club
Monday, May 23, 2016 - Show # 6



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 21 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 21 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 22 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 22 (Show # 4)
Monday, May 23 (Show # 5)
Monday, May 23 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Tannis Postma --
Pekeapug's Affair to Remember
"Gina"
Breeder/Owner: Tannis Postma
http://pekeapug.com/


Best In Show
Judge: Sharon Derrick
Sealyham Terrier  
Ch Avalonis New Olympian
Points: 121 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sharon Derrick
Papillon  
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sharon Derrick
Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)  
Cottonwood's Northern Lights
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Sharon Derrick
Canadian Eskimo Dog  
Arcticice Qimmiq SOS
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Sharon Derrick
Doberman Pinscher  
GChEx Rex de Akido San








Group 1 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Cottonwood's Northern Lights
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   23
Group 2nd   Ch Osogold's Cut To The Chase   Retriever (Golden)   22
Group 3rd   Ch Whitevelvet Dream Catcher   Retriever (Labrador)   17
Group 4th   
Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine
  Spaniel (Clumber)   12
BPIG   
Cottonwood's Northern Lights
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Target's Green With Envy
  Weimaraner   0
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cottonwood's Northern Lights



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
KRA's Sheer Madness



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rowansgaard Sundog At Tegart



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Osogold's Cut To The Chase



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Whitevelvet Dream Catcher



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh RedfoxWaterfox Spring2 The Max



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caniscaeli Travelin Man



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Harmony's Part Of Our Gang



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Target's Passion For Precision







Group 2 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ironwills Days Of Thunder
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Amahte's The Legend Continues
  Ibizan Hound   9
Group 3rd   
RHK Spark Of The Firestorm
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   8
Group 4th   Ch Boru's Turn Back Time   Bloodhound   5
BPIG   
RHK Spark Of The Firestorm
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tokabout Mythos XLNT Marcsman



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Boru's Turn Back Time



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nickolai Khurik Northern Wind



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh RHK Spark Of The Firestorm



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ironwills Days Of Thunder



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's The Legend Continues







Group 3 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Snowydreams Heaven Sent
  Siberian Husky   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Allyrae's Harvey
  Bullmastiff   21
Group 4th   
GCh Tianna de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   17
BPIG    Borealbreeze's Kryptonite   Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Arcticice Qimmiq SOS
  Canadian Eskimo Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Rex de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Arcticice She's Soo Taboo



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Borealbreeze's Kryptonite



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Allyrae's Harvey



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Arcticice Qimmiq Oso



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tianna de Akido San



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Allyndanes Dare To Dream



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Redmoon's Edes Kis Medve



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Yabig's First Lady Of Bolo



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Flying Dutchman Vom Burgseeli



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Windcrest Turn It On



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Skansen's Calli



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Snowydreams Heaven Sent







Group 4 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Avalonis New Olympian
  Sealyham Terrier   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Michl R I Only Date Models
  American Staffordshire Terrier   6
Group 3rd   
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   5
Group 4th   
Ch Northcote's Fire Ranger
  Lakeland Terrier   3
BPIG    InStyle's Rise From The Ashes   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Michl R I Only Date Models



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
InStyle's Rise From The Ashes



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Northcote's Fire Ranger



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Villam's Midnight Madness



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalonis New Olympian



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh







Group 5 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Sharinway's Belinda
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   12
Group 3rd   
Pekeapug's Big Hero 6 By Talia
  Pug   11
Group 4th   
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   9
BPIG   
Pekeapug's Big Hero 6 By Talia
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sharinway's Belinda



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Somerset NewYears Regina Phalange



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Angelheart's The Mystery Of Murdoch At Chickadee



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Showin's Silver Eclipse



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pekeapug's Big Hero 6 By Talia







Group 6 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sunojo Cracklin Rose Timberfox
  Shiba Inu   14
Group 2nd    Amazing Fantastic O So Fancy   Poodle (Standard)   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Drake's Legacy Of Jolibully
  Bulldog   10
Group 4th   
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Chamonix
  French Bulldog   6
BPIG    Amazing Fantastic O So Fancy   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sonita's Dancing With The Stars



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Drake's Legacy Of Jolibully



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Woodwynd Joya's Spellcaster



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Chamonix



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Adonai Mysticblu Come Back Josi



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amazing Fantastic O So Fancy



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sunojo Cracklin Rose Timberfox





Group 7 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shadland Risky Business
  Shetland Sheepdog   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion
  Bearded Collie   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Lillemore Sir Confessor
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   9
Group 4th    Shooting Star G'Golly Ms Molly   Australian Shepherd   6
BPIG   
Kelkary's Get Your Shine On
  Bearded Collie   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Windkist Minuet   Puli   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Buaidh-Motlikru Etched'N Stone
  Bearded Collie   0
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shooting Star G'Golly Ms Molly



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Margaux's Come Fly With Me



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Peikkovuoren Wando Of BP



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Windkist Heart Of Darkness



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Shadland Risky Business



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh OTCh RCh Lillemore Sir Confessor



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By