Nickel District Kennel Club
Saturday, March 31, 2018 - Show #4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 30 (Show # 1)
Friday, March 30 (Show # 2)
Saturday, March 31 (Show # 3)
Saturday, March 31 (Show #4)
Sunday, April 01 (Show # 5)
Sunday, April 01 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Noreen Lorenz --
Ch Linwood Foreign Exchange
"Sterling"
Owner: Noreen Lorenz & Gordon Hayburn
Handled by Noreen Lorenz


Best In Show
Judge: Raymond Lariviere
Alaskan Malamute  
GCh Starring-Maat Original Sin
Points: 152 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Raymond Lariviere
Spaniel (English Cocker)  
Ch Carnaby Night Shades
Points: 137
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Raymond Lariviere
Dalmatian  
Ch Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Raymond Lariviere
Chinese Shar-Pei  
Gumby's Bearposh For Ever Mine








Group 1 - Irene Latchford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Carnaby Night Shades
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   37
Group 2nd   
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road
  Barbet   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Roaneden's Counting Stars
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   35
Group 4th   
GCh Ashleysown Zen Of Wynridge
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   32
BPIG   
Ch Roaneden's Counting Stars
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Skazka's Whispering Willow   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (4-6-1-0)
Mooselake Movin On Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
Samphire Star Catcher

Best Of Winners: (4-6-1-0)
Mooselake Movin On Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Mooselake Movin On Up

Select Dog
Ch Mooselake's Suit Yourself


Winners Dog: (4-6-1-0)
Samphire Star Catcher

Reserve Winners Dog
Skazka's Ryder Of The Storm

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fieldbrook's Maddie's Boy

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Skazka's Ryder Of The Storm

Open Dog Class
1st Samphire Star Catcher
2nd Wimberway's Outrigger


Winners Bitch: (4-6-1-0)
Mooselake Movin On Up

Reserve Winners Bitch
Grandriver's Pie In The Sky

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mooselake Movin On Up

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fieldbrook's Made To Skate

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Skazka's Rumor Has It

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Fieldbrook's Ryse For Honour

Open Bitch Class
1st Grandriver's Pie In The Sky
2nd Wimberway's Roea Peachy

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Skazka's Whispering Willow
2nd Skazka's Yankee Dime Tana


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Roaneden's Counting Stars

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Oryxes Duck A Fancy Pretence

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Roaneden's Counting Stars


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Oryxes Gildedstag N Coppercoin


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Katyra's All Of Which

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Katyra's All Of Which


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Northcoast Timeless Topaz Of Morning Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lucksheray Fade To Flame Rio

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Northcoast Timeless Topaz Of Morning Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Sil'ver Fog Rendezvous


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Lucksheray Fade To Flame Rio

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sil'ver Fog Rendezvous

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sil'ver Fog Rendezvous

Open Bitch Class
1st Lucksheray Fade To Flame Rio


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Ashleysown Zen Of Wynridge

Best Of Opposite Sex
Silkroad's Totally Hair Barbie

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Wynridge's Trunrth Strong & Free

Best Puppy In Breed
Wynridge's Trunrth Strong & Free


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Wynridge's Trunrth Strong & Free

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Wynridge's Trunrth Strong & Free


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Silkroad's Totally Hair Barbie

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Silkroad's Totally Hair Barbie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bulwinkle's Rocket J Squirrel




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Carnaby Night Shades




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Merry Thoughts Perfect Play



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Merry Thoughts Perfect Play

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Merry Thoughts Perfect Play


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Pemberley's Moonlight Huntress

Best Puppy In Breed
Pemberley's Starlight Huntress



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Pemberley Valour At Vimy Ridge

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pemberley's Starlight Huntress

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pemberley's Starlight Huntress

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Pemberley Valour At Vimy Ridge


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Johan Becerra-Hernandez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Boru's Absolute Magnitude
  Bloodhound   18
Group 4th   
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   15
BPIG    Nicolas II-de-Russie du Grand Fresnoy   Borzoi   N/A
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka

Best Of Opposite Sex
Awbari Cotton Candy Cloud Sardula




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Obie's Canadian Dream Chaser

Best Puppy In Breed
Obie's Canadian Dream Chaser


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Obie's Canadian Dream Chaser

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Obie's Canadian Dream Chaser



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lane Rae Samphire Miss Chievious



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Boru's Absolute Magnitude

Best Of Opposite Sex
Boru's Fully Completely

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Boru's Fully Completely

Best Puppy In Breed
Fuimus's Rising Son


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Fuimus's Rising Son

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fuimus's Rising Son


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Boru's Fully Completely

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Boru's Fully Completely


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy

Best Puppy In Breed
Nicolas II-de-Russie du Grand Fresnoy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Ch Katydox The Glory Of John Henry Westwinds ML

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keen N Palakore's I Love Ewe

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Palakore's Let It Be Doxieluv

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Katydox The Glory Of John Henry Westwinds ML


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Palakore's Let It Be Doxieluv

Reserve Winners Dog
Keen N Egbar I'm Big Red Too

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Palakore's Let It Be Doxieluv

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Keen N Egbar I'm Big Red Too


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Keen N Palakore's I Love Ewe

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keen N Palakore's I Love Ewe


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snowdancer's Ain't No Wire



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Snowdancer's Ain't No Wire

Open Bitch Class
1st Snowdancer's Ain't No Wire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Hunu The Patriot At Freestyle MW

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tsertus It's Your Destiny To Vitaz

Select Bitch
Ch Tsertus Gingerbread




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Quiquen Air Alert


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Quiquen Air Alert

Reserve Winners Dog
Kamgaard Klearly Kunstverk

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Kamgaard Klearly Kunstverk

Open Dog Class
1st Quiquen Air Alert



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Vrymeer Soliloquy

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Philip Wendling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Starring-Maat Original Sin
  Alaskan Malamute   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
  Rottweiler   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Starlaine Here I Go Again Ambermark
  Doberman Pinscher   11
Group 4th   
Ch Fyrecreek's Just Like Fire
  Boxer   10
BPIG   
Ch Striders Leinenstone Kalani MCR
  Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Haltonhill's Playing With Fire   Boxer   0
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Starring-Maat Original Sin

Best Puppy In Breed
Ironprides Seeing Is Believing



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Ironprides Seeing Is Believing

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ironprides Seeing Is Believing


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Goldenbreez Fritzel Schnitzel


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Goldenbreez Fritzel Schnitzel

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Goldenbreez Fritzel Schnitzel



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
Ch Fyrecreek's Just Like Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Denshaw N Tybrushe Bodacious

Best Puppy In Breed
Denshaw N Tybrushe Bodacious

Select Bitch
GCh Tybrushe's All That Jazz


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Denshaw N Tybrushe Bodacious

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Denshaw N Tybrushe Bodacious

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Haltonhill's Playing With Fire



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Starlaine Here I Go Again Ambermark




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Striders Leinenstone Kalani MCR

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Striders Leinenstone Kalani MCR



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Swissmount Yasashiikuma Brielle

Best Puppy In Breed
Swissmount Yasashiikuma Brielle



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Swissmount Yasashiikuma Brielle

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Swissmount Yasashiikuma Brielle


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Nerthus Don't Just Fly Soar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Starlight's The Sky Is The Limit

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Starlight's The Sky Is The Limit

Best Puppy In Breed
Starlight's The Sky Is The Limit


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Starlight's The Sky Is The Limit

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Starlight's The Sky Is The Limit


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Pakoanani Reach For The Sky

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pakoanani Reach For The Sky


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Johan Becerra-Hernandez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Paradym Laughs Out Loud
  Norwich Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Symphonie's Oooh La La
  Kerry Blue Terrier   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   8
Group 4th    Garcini's Full Sails To Kaitlyn   Fox Terrier (Wire)   6
BPIG   
Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
  Sealyham Terrier   N/A
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ispy Deal Or No Deal




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Garcini's Full Sails To Kaitlyn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Foxheart's I'm To Blame

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Garcini's Full Sails To Kaitlyn


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Foxheart's I'm To Blame

Open Dog Class
1st Foxheart's I'm To Blame


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Garcini's Full Sails To Kaitlyn

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Garcini's Full Sails To Kaitlyn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Symphonie's Oooh La La

Select Bitch
Ch Symphonie's Oh Mamma Mia




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Paradym Laughs Out Loud




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek

Best Puppy In Breed
Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Pinehome Lives Of Girls 'N Women




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GChEx Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment

Best Of Opposite Sex
Devils And Fairies Tiger' Son By BS

Best Puppy In Breed
Devils And Fairies Tiger' Son By BS


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Devils And Fairies Tiger' Son By BS

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Devils And Fairies Tiger' Son By BS



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Philip Wendling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Michaelmas Yue Yue Fen
  Pekingese   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite
  Havanese   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Fwaggles Sting Like A Bee
  Toy Manchester Terrier   21
Group 4th   
GCh Jordannas Keep Me In Mind
  Papillon   20
BPIG   
Ch Michaelmas Yue Yue Fen
  Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Histakes Winner Takes All   Havanese   0
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Bonitos Companeros Toffee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kbpride Dawn Of Field Farm Denton

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Bonitos Companeros Toffee

Best Puppy In Breed
Kbpride Dawn Of Field Farm Denton


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Kbpride Dawn Of Field Farm Denton

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kbpride Dawn Of Field Farm Denton


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Bonitos Companeros Toffee

Open Bitch Class
1st Bonitos Companeros Toffee


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Sundance Kid Happy Top Dog



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Denali's Slippery When Wet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cedric The Great (Cantarell)

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Denali's Slippery When Wet

Best Puppy In Breed
Denali's Slippery When Wet


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Cedric The Great (Cantarell)

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cedric The Great (Cantarell)


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Denali's Slippery When Wet

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Denali's Slippery When Wet


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pocopayasos Red Carpet Affair

Best Puppy In Breed
Pocopayasos Red Carpet Affair


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Pocopayasos Red Carpet Affair

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pocopayasos Red Carpet Affair

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Histakes Winner Takes All



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-2-1)
GCh Jordannas Keep Me In Mind

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Pinkribbon's Bubbling Over

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-1)
Rokila Never Forget Riesa

Best Puppy In Breed
Algos Flying Solo

Select Dog
GCh Rokila Gone Rogue


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-1)
Rokila Never Forget Riesa

Open Dog Class
1st Rokila Never Forget Riesa


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-1)
Pinkribbon Stepn Out In Style

Reserve Winners Bitch
Algos Flying Solo

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Algos Dancing Queen

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pinkribbon Stepn Out In Style

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Algos Flying Solo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Michaelmas Yue Yue Fen

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Michaelmas Yue Yue Fen




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Pomsdapi L'Empereur De Shareco

Best Puppy In Breed
Pomsdapi L'Empereur De Shareco


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Pomsdapi L'Empereur De Shareco

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pomsdapi L'Empereur De Shareco



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Diannas Red Roses For Lynroy

Best Puppy In Breed
Diannas Red Roses For Lynroy

Select Bitch
Ch Lynroys U R Sizzlin' Hot



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Diannas Red Roses For Lynroy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lynroys U R Cute As A Button

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lynroys U R Cute As A Button

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Diannas Red Roses For Lynroy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fwaggles Sting Like A Bee




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Littlestar's Sweet Perfection 2E

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tarmar's Light My Fire

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Tarmar's Light My Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Tarmar's Light My Fire


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Tarmar's Light My Fire

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tarmar's Light My Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Tarmar Tiny Treasure

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
2nd Tarmar's Ring My Bell

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tarmar Tiny Treasure


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Raymond Lariviere Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Gumby's Cruzin To Laguna
  Chinese Shar-Pei   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy
  Dalmatian   13
Group 4th   
GCh Fullofbull's Toto
  French Bulldog   12
BPIG   
Ch Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy
  Dalmatian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Gumby's Bearposh For Ever Mine
  Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Dragonfly Bays Riptide




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bulldacious Man Of Steel


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bulldacious Man Of Steel

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bulldacious Man Of Steel



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Gumby's Cruzin To Laguna


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Gumby's Bearposh For Ever Mine



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Commitment's Holy Diver

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pyatyi Element Evrika



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Pyatyi Element Evrika

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pyatyi Element Evrika


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Fullofbull's Toto

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nifty's Grated Coconut

Best Puppy In Breed
Aristocrafts One Hot Lolita


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Aristocrafts One Hot Lolita

Open Bitch Class
1st Aristocrafts One Hot Lolita


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Wund-R Y K-Central Shaken Not Stirred



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Vetset Count Me In

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Litilann Harten Stack The Deck

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Vetset Written In The Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Vetset Written In The Stars


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Vetset Written In The Stars

Reserve Winners Bitch
Evangelina Vom Paw Paw

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vetset Written In The Stars
2nd Evangelina Vom Paw Paw


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Dungreggor Kiss Me Sassy

Best Puppy In Breed
Dungreggor Kiss Me Sassy



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Dungreggor Kiss Me Sassy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regalred Last Try N Dungreggor

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Dungreggor Kiss Me Sassy

Open Bitch Class
1st Regalred Last Try N Dungreggor


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Algos Gonna Make You Look

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dabalar Icywinds Take A Little Piece Of My Heart

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Algos Gonna Make You Look


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Algos Gonna Make You Look

Open Dog Class
1st Algos Gonna Make You Look


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Algos Jewel In The Wilderness

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Algos Jewel In The Wilderness


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Irene Latchford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Catalyst's Bush Party At TK
  Australian Cattle Dog   19
Group 2nd   
Aleshanee Tobey's Comet
  Australian Shepherd   18
Group 3rd   Ch Goldenhylite's The Deliverance   Shetland Sheepdog   15
Group 4th   
Ch Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   10
BPIG   Ch Goldenhylite's The Deliverance   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Hearthside Dirty Border Girl At Aussiezip
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Catalyst's Bush Party At TK




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Aleshanee Tobey's Comet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Turbar's Living It Up At Becen

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Aleshanee Tobey's Comet

Best Puppy In Breed
Highrails Big Time Cash


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Aleshanee Tobey's Comet

Reserve Winners Dog
Highrails Big Time Cash

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Highrails Big Time Cash

Open Dog Class
1st Aleshanee Tobey's Comet

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Please Special Effect


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Romar's Wendy You Want To Eat




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Bellaclan Take The Cake




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChEx Beaugency BRIX

Best Puppy In Breed
Give Me Five Moravia Campanella


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Give Me Five Moravia Campanella

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Give Me Five Moravia Campanella



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
Ch Opal von der Eschelbronner Schlosswiese

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hellwigg's Miss B Haven

Best Puppy In Breed
Ginza Vom Burgimwald



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Sanhedrin's Steal My Heart Away

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ginza Vom Burgimwald

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ginza Vom Burgimwald

Open Bitch Class
1st Sanhedrin's Steal My Heart Away
2nd Sonoma's Holland Road V Timberline


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Goldenhylite's The Deliverance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Caprock Better Look Now She's Jmell

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Goldenhylite's The Deliverance

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldenhylite's The Deliverance

Select Dog
GCh MOTCh TCh Redpine's One For The Books


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Goldenhylite's The Deliverance

Reserve Winners Dog
Blueshadow's The Butler Did It

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Goldenhylite's The Deliverance

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Blueshadow's The Butler Did It


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Caprock Better Look Now She's Jmell

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regaloake's Gem At Rivermyst

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Gem At Rivermyst

Open Bitch Class
1st Caprock Better Look Now She's Jmell

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Goldenhylite's Fyre N Fury


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Yasashiikuma Lest We Forget


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Yasashiikuma Show Me The Money



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By