Alberta Kennel Club
Sunday, January 22, 2017



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Erin Verway --
Erin Verway Group Inc.
http://www.verwey.ca/


Best In Show
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
Cairn Terrier  
GCh Cairnisles Sharp Dressed Man
Points: 374 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
Irish Wolfhound  
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
Pomeranian  
Arwins Star Lord Of Crystalton
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
Pug   Xoe's Hey Joe








Group 1 - Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sevenoaks Lady Penelope
  Setter (English)   78
Group 2nd   
Ch Goldstreak Hollykins Sport SLT
  Retriever (Golden)   75
Group 3rd   
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Jon Adams
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   62
Group 4th   
Ch Nonnies Special Blend
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   56
BPIG   
Bianca's BrazosRiver Sedona
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    LamornaBreeznAdina MintBubbles   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Heathercreek Something To Talk About



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Jon Adams



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Heirborn Above The Law



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Goldstreak Hollykins Sport SLT



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Mayhemfarms Irish Cream



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Tollwest Jambuster



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sevenoaks Lady Penelope



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Xenaran Sassenach Kendrew



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Tricep Countrystars Grand Jury



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Islandview Red Baron



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nonnies Special Blend



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beswin Ynot Salutaire Imagine



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bernardo De Sinkovic



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Koping Win'Weim Pink Flamingo







Group 2 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann
  Irish Wolfhound   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Ukukhanya Ronaldo Bacchus
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Taugo's Winterz Warrioress
  Borzoi   28
Group 4th   
Ch Matsutakes This Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   25
BPIG   
Ch Brushwood Meant To Be
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Borscana English Electric Lightning   Borzoi   0
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Polo's London Fog



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Xprecious Lacey At Windyhill



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Taugo's Winterz Warrioress



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Stardax Cinnamon Girl



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wagswell's Short Stop MS



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wagswell Seven Inning Stretch



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Voodoo Rhythm



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Steinhill's Bold And Cheerful



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ukukhanya Ronaldo Bacchus



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Lynallan Never Gets The Blues







Group 3 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm
  Samoyed   73
Group 2nd   
GCh MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear
  Saint Bernard   66
Group 3rd   
Ch Tybrushe's Deja Vu
  Boxer   65
Group 4th   
GCh Nautica's Trade Secret
  Newfoundland   59
BPIG   
Nanook's On Wings Of Fire
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Karlee's Kickin It Up At Cassel
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh CAS Cajun Pearl at CouleeCreek



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Borealbreeze Just One Look



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Midnightsolo Adara Bat Haviva



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Deja Vu



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Newalba's Supercharged



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Darkstone's King Of The Road



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Cassel N dBella's Wicked



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Allyndne Gunpwdrnlace Zendalet



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Yabig's First Lady Of Bolo



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Nautica's Trade Secret



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Wathaman's You OttaB N Pictures



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Skansen's Last Man Standing



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Nanook's On Wings Of Fire







Group 4 - Peggy Gutierrez-Otero Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cairnisles Sharp Dressed Man
  Cairn Terrier   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Skyehigh's Here We Go Again
  West Highland White Terrier   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   25
Group 4th   
Ch Ganymede's Excalibur
  Border Terrier   20
BPIG    Lach Faire's Victorian Era   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Zealous Aimhi
  Border Terrier   0
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Majubadales Teyah JoJo



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Prairie Moon's Final Fantasy



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadowfax Reimin Is A Rockstar



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ganymede's Excalibur



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Cairnisles Sharp Dressed Man



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Darcy



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Soleilbleu's Livin' The Dream



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sands' CU At Kilshans



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalonis New Olympian



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tyrone Limitless



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Daydream Kissing Sixth Gear



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again







Group 5 - Peggy Gutierrez-Otero Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker
  Pug   61
Group 2nd   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   56
Group 3rd   
Ch Sonora Bindy Baby At Keja
  Poodle (Toy)   47
Group 4th   GCh Firesprite's Show Boat   Pomeranian   44
BPIG   
Arwins Star Lord Of Crystalton
  Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Xoe's Hey Joe   Pug   0
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Fiesta's Fandango



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pastel's Pretty Little Liar



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Crestars Blitzy Saylz HL



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Karmas Avenue Q



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino's Bambino



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lionheart Mi Benzaiten



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Raeanne's Rumor Has It Nicomen



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Firesprite's Show Boat



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sonora Bindy Baby At Keja



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Magray Roeders Well Dressed Minx



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Yorkhaven Let's Go Cruz For Love







Group 6 - Peggy Gutierrez-Otero Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch CrystaltonChikoda Wht Diamonds
  Poodle (Standard)   39
Group 2nd   
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot
  Tibetan Terrier   29
Group 3rd   
Ramar's Dragon Prince @ Jam
  Schipperke   28
Group 4th   
Chowridge Embers Copper Rose
  Chow Chow   26
BPIG   
Chowridge Embers Copper Rose
  Chow Chow   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Flamant Franco Allegretto
  French Bulldog   0
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ruby's Opal



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Siosalach's Fire Dragon



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Chowridge Embers Copper Rose



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Caballero Aglaos



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Bonden's Red Ferrari



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kandansk Predestined



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh CrystaltonChikoda Wht Diamonds



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ramar's Dragon Prince @ Jam



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Timberfox's Red Solo Pup



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Winterholme Dream After Dream



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trekhond Fire It Up MeadowPark



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot





Group 7 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tallywood Transformation
  Collie (Rough)   48
Group 2nd   
GCh Mystic Cabella
  Shetland Sheepdog   43
Group 3rd   
GCh Casselcreek Prim And Proper
  Australian Shepherd   34
Group 4th   
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion
  Bearded Collie   20
BPIG    Mystksand's Every Mile A Memory   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Turbar's Minty Fresh
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Casselcreek Prim And Proper



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Elevation All Fired Up



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Angelbrin's Juno



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Tallywood Transformation



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Peikkovuoren Wando Of BP



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mystksand's Every Mile A Memory



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Orleansisd Breki



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SilverSpar 1Singular Sensation



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Windkist Klondiker



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Mystic Cabella



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By