Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club
Monday, February 16, 2015 - Show # 6



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, February 14 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, February 15 (Obedience Trial 2)
Monday, February 16 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, February 14 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, February 15 (Rally Trial 2)
Monday, February 16 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- C & D Show Services --


Best In Show
Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox
Retriever (Golden)  
GCh Cosmic's Playin For Keeps
Points: 149 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox
Beagle  
Ch Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox
Afghan Hound  
Polo's Chillin Like A Villain








Group 1 - Kim Hamel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cosmic's Playin For Keeps
  Retriever (Golden)   18
Group 2nd   
Nite Winds Dancing On Ice
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Malhaven Song And Dance Man
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   11
Group 4th   
Minalt's PM Lazy Heart's Bosch
  Weimaraner   10
BPIG   
Nite Winds Dancing On Ice
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Malhaven Song And Dance Man



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Cosmic's Playin For Keeps



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Rickways Eye O'The Storm



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lydgate N' Nickleby High Speed Chase



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nite Winds Dancing On Ice



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Finnibone's Whistlestop That Girlz Got It



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Minalt's PM Lazy Heart's Bosch







Group 2 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
  Beagle   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Amahte's Blades Of Glory
  Ibizan Hound   18
Group 3rd   Ch Manjusha's Yrkki   Norrbottenspets   17
Group 4th   
Ch Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel
  Whippet   16
BPIG   
Polo's Chillin Like A Villain
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Polo's Chillin Like A Villain



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh First Class Tequila Sunrise



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Konza-Plum Creek Carrera



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Kleinhundes Dangerous Goods ML



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's Blades Of Glory



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Manjusha's Yrkki



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ruterfem West Of The Moon



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Four Pillars' Succession



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel







Group 3 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch PrairieSky's Xtraordinary Gent
  Rottweiler   33
Group 2nd   
Newalba's Supercharged
  Bullmastiff   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Nustar's Opening Act
  Newfoundland   28
Group 4th   
GCh Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare
  Boxer   27
BPIG   
Alder N Darkar Catch The Wave
  Akita   N/A
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Greywolfs Talya of Gold Streak



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch AfterBerner Burnin Dwn Th Haus



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Newalba's Supercharged



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Whitcam's Along The Kiel Fjord



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cilka's Raze The Bar



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nustar's Opening Act



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh PrairieSky's Xtraordinary Gent



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sundance's Twist 'em Up



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Innovations Oh So Charming



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rivercove's Heartthrob







Group 4 - Katelon Bajona-Fox Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
InStyle's Walk This Way
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   9
Group 2nd   
Bueollin's Law N Order
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxheart's Rough And Ready
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   7
Group 4th    Whitebriar Jingle Pot   West Highland White Terrier   6
BPIG   
InStyle's Walk This Way
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shawndee Witch Ride of Tanaire



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Conundrum Enchanted Boldwind



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Varlas Amarantine's Keepsake



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
InStyle's Walk This Way



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Law N Order



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cerridwen Siana Of Rhowyn



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whitebriar Jingle Pot







Group 5 - Katelon Bajona-Fox Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Brackley Prince Valiant
  Miniature Pinscher   14
Group 2nd   
Wind She Dances In The Dark
  Chinese Crested   13
Group 3rd   
Cogie's Valentino Star
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   11
Group 4th   
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma
  Toy Fox Terrier   10
BPIG   
Wind She Dances In The Dark
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cragland's First Love



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cogie's Imperial Death Star



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wind She Dances In The Dark



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Skywalker Final Lap In Luxury



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brackley Prince Valiant



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Castel's Nora



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell
  Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo
  Bichon Frise   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   4
Group 4th   
Rickways Louis Vitton
  French Bulldog   2
BPIG   
Jade East Space Odyssey
  Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fergy's Shak'n Not Stirred



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rickways Louis Vitton



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell





Group 7 - Karen Doyle Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue
  Shetland Sheepdog   39
Group 2nd   
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   27
Group 3rd   
GChEx GMOTCh Sky Acres Flying Made Easy
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   23
Group 4th   
GCh Kinring's Ticket To The Top
  Australian Shepherd   21
BPIG   Ch Bonjen's Ailidh V Mystksand   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Kinring's Ticket To The Top



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx GMOTCh Sky Acres Flying Made Easy



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sporting Field Mystic Faith



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Rawhide



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Bonjen's Ailidh V Mystksand



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Larska's Grace Of Holterbren



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By