Hochelaga Kennel Club
Saturday, May 17, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Can GCh/Am GCh Summerford's Remember Me, AOM
"Michael"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard
www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com


Best In Show
Judge: Neil Graves
Great Pyrenees  
GChEx Monark Playing Foots
Points: 306 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Neil Graves
Poodle (Standard)   Cornouailles Mirror Mirror
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Neil Graves
Rottweiler  
Armata's Wllsland Patriot Missile V Hoffman








Group 1 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Black Alder Sam Spade
  Pointer   61
Group 2nd    Serenade's Winning Formula   Spaniel (English Springer)   59
Group 3rd   
Akar Dexter Slice Of Life
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   55
Group 4th   
Ch Winfree's Butter Nothing Else
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   37
BPIG   
Ch Winfree's Butter Nothing Else
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Rexbelgicus H'Bambou Courailee



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Black Alder Sam Spade



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Caramel 'N Heywire Lookout For Follyhill



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Knightcastle Forrest Gump



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Sagagold Tutti Frutti



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Designer's Etched In Stone



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gold Star Paparazzi At Tuffntendr



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Set'r Ridge's Made Of Honor



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cinnabar Bella Sweetheart At Vermelho



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tsunami N Gilni's Sound Of Music



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winfree's Butter Nothing Else



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Serenade's Winning Formula



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blue Velvet de l'Amadis



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
GCh Akar Dexter Slice Of Life



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli







Group 2 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fu Blu Riddle Of Oshanameh
  Afghan Hound   39
Group 2nd   
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition
  Basset Hound   28
Group 3rd   
Doxdane's Lady In Red
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   27
Group 4th   
Karob Sandstorm Told You So
  Saluki   25
BPIG   
Karob Sandstorm Told You So
  Saluki   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Black Majesty Give Me A Kiss At Riobel
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   0
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Fu Blu Riddle Of Oshanameh



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Quiet Creek's Double or Nothing for Heather



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Roxy Majove Bohemia



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Footloose Whisper In The Wind



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Zilite Mazulite Iz Taksagrada



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Doxdane's Lady In Red



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dufailloux Caldo Caldo Emilio



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Quebec Aus Der Preussenmeute



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch L-Wynds Intoxicating Talent



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pitlochry's Prada







Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Nirokii's Slam Dunk



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Karob Sandstorm Told You So



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair







Group 3 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Monark Playing Foots
  Great Pyrenees   66
Group 2nd    Fabert Shine Brite Lika Diamond   Doberman Pinscher   65
Group 3rd   
Ch Pheasant Hollow's Marvelous Marvin
  Boxer   54
Group 4th    Szajda's Neverending Story   Saint Bernard   46
BPIG    Fabert Shine Brite Lika Diamond   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Armata's Wllsland Patriot Missile V Hoffman
  Rottweiler   0
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Silverdream's Love To Play



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Nashems Oh The Places You'll Go



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Pheasant Hollow's Marvelous Marvin



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Fabert Shine Brite Lika Diamond



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Danaro Lena Chick



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Playing Foots



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Fiva's Xeras



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sine Die Ballerina



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Summerford's Remember Me



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hi Seas Dr. Romeo MacDuff



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Eirian's Norse Thunder God



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
Szajda's Neverending Story



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Etoilpolaire Kijisam Symphony



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blackstar Lea



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Kimlan's Star Chaser







Group 4 - Neil Graves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Keepsake's Soul Surfer
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Szulik's Solid Goliath Diventy
  Manchester Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Mazara's Virtuosity
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   7
Group 4th    Yvana Le Roi Arthur   Schnauzer (Miniature)   6
BPIG    Yvana Le Roi Arthur   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mazara's Virtuosity



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Solid Goliath Diventy



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Yvana Le Roi Arthur



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Keepsake's Soul Surfer



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Skyehigh MacKenChar Double Dip







Group 5 - Neil Graves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   47
Group 2nd   
Ch Pekeapug's Wise Guy
  Pug   46
Group 3rd    Depasquiet My Cup Of Tea   Yorkshire Terrier   43
Group 4th   
Diventy's Jaxson
  Toy Manchester Terrier   37
BPIG   
Diventy's Jaxson
  Toy Manchester Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Lanaudiere Time For Seduction
  Papillon   0
Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Gatsby le Magnifique des Beylias



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Journey N Cogie's Walkin On Sunshine



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh TEGS Leather And Lace



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Nu Poil's Jump The Hoop N Loop



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Little Dragons Namouna



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tobby



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ladytania Sibelle De Berthier



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lanaudiere Time For A Dream



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Katerings More Than A Dream



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Lordemar Dare And Go At White Magic



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pekeapug's Wise Guy



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diventy's Jaxson



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Depasquiet My Cup Of Tea







Group 6 - Neil Graves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bellefleet Don't Pass Me By
  Poodle (Miniature)   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Stef Ma Born This Way
  Shih Tzu   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton
  Bulldog   26
Group 4th   
Ch Karendon's Irresistabull
  French Bulldog   16
BPIG    Cornouailles Mirror Mirror   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Abacab's She's So Fine



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jade East Catch You Later



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Karendon's Irresistabull



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keesbrook's Friday's Special



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Bellefleet Don't Pass Me By



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cornouailles Mirror Mirror



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Smile In Dreams Go Sumiyoken



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stef Ma Born This Way



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cristal Pure Tibet Magic





Group 7 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Valter Esprit de Yakou
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   40
Group 2nd   
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate
  Bearded Collie   38
Group 3rd   
Ch Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   37
Group 4th    Ennismoor's Enchanting   Collie (Rough)   34
BPIG    Ennismoor's Enchanting   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
BoomRang Legend Of The Farwest



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Valter Esprit de Yakou



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Instinct's Will U Remembr Tierza



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Legend's Bonfires & Illuminations



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nuview's Glitz N Glamour



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ennismoor's Enchanting



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gemstone's Someone Like You



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bonny Blue Rollingview Waited Fur Ewe



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pluperfect Merrymoon Proper Bloke



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Curig FaerieTale Young Gun



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By