Hochelaga Kennel Club
Monday, May 19, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Can GCh/Am GCh Summerford's Remember Me, AOM
"Michael"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard
www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com


Best In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Pointer  
GChEx Black Alder Sam Spade
Points: 216 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Doberman Pinscher   Fabert Shine Brite Lika Diamond
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Chihuahua (Short Coat)   Cogie's Zorro Streak








Group 1 - Neil Graves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Black Alder Sam Spade
  Pointer   38
Group 2nd   
Ch De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   36
Group 3rd    Serenade's Winning Formula   Spaniel (English Springer)   35
Group 4th   
GCh Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   34
BPIG   
Lekka Ely By Faithful Miro
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rexbelgicus H'Bambou Courailee



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Black Alder Sam Spade



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Caramel 'N Heywire Lookout For Follyhill



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh De La Couvee Eugenie



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Miron Mr Tuxedo



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tuffntendr Precious Prada



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch De l'Amadis Robin des Bois



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winfree's Butter Nothing Else



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Serenade's Winning Formula



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Alto's Calling Dr Bombay



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli







Group 2 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fu Blu Riddle Of Oshanameh
  Afghan Hound   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Quiet Creek's Double or Nothing for Heather
  Bloodhound   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition
  Basset Hound   12
Group 4th    Nirokii's Slam Dunk   Rhodesian Ridgeback   11
BPIG    Nirokii's Slam Dunk   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Fu Blu Riddle Of Oshanameh



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Quiet Creek's Double or Nothing for Heather



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Longonloving Footloose Ozzy MS



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Doxdane's Lady In Red



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Quebec Aus Der Preussenmeute



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Nirokii's Slam Dunk



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Karob Sandstorm Told You So



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair







Group 3 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Monark Playing Foots
  Great Pyrenees   50
Group 2nd   
GCh Summerford's Remember Me
  Newfoundland   49
Group 3rd   Ch Lynbary's Say It Ain't So   Boxer   47
Group 4th   
GCh Hi Seas Dr. Romeo MacDuff
  Portuguese Water Dog   42
BPIG    Fabert Shine Brite Lika Diamond   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Slushpuppy's Voodoo Envy



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Nashems Oh The Places You'll Go



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Lynbary's Say It Ain't So



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Fabert Shine Brite Lika Diamond



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Danaro Lena Chick



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Playing Foots



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fiva's Xeras



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Summerford's Remember Me



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hi Seas Dr. Romeo MacDuff



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Eirian's Norse Thunder God



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Ch Montmart's Tucson V Ludwig



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Etoilpolaire Kijisam Symphony



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Seadream's Northwest Passenger







Group 4 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Keepsake's Soul Surfer
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Mazara's Virtuosity
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   5
Group 3rd    Yvana Le Roi Arthur   Schnauzer (Miniature)   4
Group 4th   
Skyehigh's Harley Rose
  West Highland White Terrier   3
BPIG    Yvana Le Roi Arthur   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mazara's Virtuosity



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Solid Goliath Diventy



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Yvana Le Roi Arthur



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Keepsake's Soul Surfer



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Skyehigh's Harley Rose







Group 5 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   42
Group 2nd   
Lordemar Dare And Go At White Magic
  Poodle (Toy)   41
Group 3rd   
Ch TEGS Leather And Lace
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   37
Group 4th   
Leahcims Pious One
  Pekingese   32
BPIG   
Lordemar Dare And Go At White Magic
  Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gatsby le Magnifique des Beylias



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Shelby's The New Star Is Born



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh TEGS Leather And Lace



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Nu Poil's Jump The Hoop N Loop



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Little Dragons Namouna



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tobby



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lanaudiere Time For A Dream



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Leahcims Pious One



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Lordemar Dare And Go At White Magic



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diventy's Lady Morgane



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Oz's Thunder And Rain







Group 6 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Karendon's Irresistabull
  French Bulldog   28
Group 2nd   
Ch PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton
  Bulldog   23
Group 4th   
Ch Bellefleet Don't Pass Me By
  Poodle (Miniature)   16
BPIG    Cornouailles Mirror Mirror   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Belletruffe Demoiselle Chloe



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Karendon's Irresistabull



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keesbrook's Friday's Special



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Bellefleet Don't Pass Me By



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cornouailles Mirror Mirror



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Symarun's Rose Garden



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh G'Jomo Ahkama Lhun Po





Group 7 - Neil Graves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate
  Bearded Collie   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   23
Group 3rd    SweetNSour Absoloot'ly Zippy   Australian Shepherd   20
Group 4th   
Zegen van Vlaanderen
  Bouvier des Flandres   17
BPIG    Bagatelle Moon's Blue Lagoon   Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
SweetNSour Absoloot'ly Zippy



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Delapagaille Wildfire



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Zegen van Vlaanderen



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nuview's Glitz N Glamour



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Taiaut's Celtic Thunder



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bagatelle Moon's Blue Lagoon



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pluperfect Merrymoon Proper Bloke



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Curig FaerieTale Young Gun



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By