Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club Of Alberta
Sunday, October 11, 2020 - [Specialty-2]



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, October 10 ([Specialty-1])
Sunday, October 11 ([Specialty-2])



Results courtesy of:


-- Michelle Whistlecraft --
Wolffman's Kosmic Lunar Karma AGNS, AGNJS
MHIT, CH MOTCH AGMCHS Wathaman's Xtremely Xplosive Am UD, Am/Can RE, Am/Can HT, DD, AGIs, AGIJs, OAP, NAJP, PADNs, NFP, CS, CI, CS-T, HIC
CH Wathaman's YouOttaB N Pictures
MHIT, CH, MOTCH & AGMCHV Wathaman's Trainwrek O Trouble Am UD, TD, Am/Can HT, PT, HSS, HSAS, RE, Am RAE, NAP, NAJP, VER, PADN, HIC, CGN, TT
MHIT, CH & GMOTCH Wathaman's Vandalizing Vegas Am UD, Am HT, Am/Can RE, AGXV, AGXJV, OAP, OAJP, VER, PADIV, NFP, HIC, CGN, TT
Owner: Michelle Whistlecraft










Specialty - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Best In Multi Breed Specialty   
GCh Windkist Klondiker
  Puli   0
Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty    Madselin Boogie Woogie Nights   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Veteran In Multi-Breed Specialty   
GCh Strattonhill French Lace
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Baby Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty    Legendale N KO Summer Breeze   Doberman Pinscher   0




Group 3 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Esmonds God Of All
  Rottweiler   128
Group 2nd   
GCh Wolvereen The Force B With U
  Siberian Husky   109
Group 3rd   
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy
  Samoyed   94
Group 4th   
GCh Empire's Original Gangster
  Akita   85
BPIG    Falconhurst Plainly Speaking For Donoway   Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Legendale N KO Summer Breeze   Doberman Pinscher   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Kiltic Daynakin HunymoonNVegas
  Great Dane   0
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Empire's Original Gangster

Best Of Opposite Sex
Quantum & Minda's Enforcer V Aracari


Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-1-1)
Aiden Sergina V.'T Rijkenspark

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tailspins Tickled Pink

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-1)
Aiden Sergina V.'T Rijkenspark

Best Puppy In Breed
Susa's Hilarious Hex

Select Dog
GCh Prairiegems Boomkanani Irawaru


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-1)
Aiden Sergina V.'T Rijkenspark


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-1)
Susa's Grier

Reserve Winners Bitch
Susa's Hilarious Hex



Winners Dog: (3-5-5-2)
Martini's Ryding The Devils Highway

Reserve Winners Dog
Martini's Revelry


Winners Bitch: (3-5-5-2)
Falconhurst Plainly Speaking For Donoway

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hitt's Light Up The Lines

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChB Cabberin's At JYF Bulls Paxton

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kenterain's Twin Turbos

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Kenterains First To Qualify


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Kenterains First To Qualify


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Kenterain's Twin Turbos

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-1-0)
Ch Arcticsun's Qimmiq Danali

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arcticice Qimmiq Yentna

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-0)
Arcticice Qimmiq Yentna

Best Puppy In Breed
Akiak's Qimmiq Inuit's Yeti


Winners Dog: (3-3-1-0)
AAA Voyageur Qimmiq Derringer

Reserve Winners Dog
Akiak's Qimmiq Inuit's Yeti


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-0)
Arcticice Qimmiq Yentna

Reserve Winners Bitch
Arcticsun's Qimmiq Sila

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 16 pts (3-4-6-4)
GChB Cassels Moonshine Whiskey

Best Of Opposite Sex
KS Coup De Grace

Best Of Winners: (3-4-6-4)
Gentry N Eastcapes Knockout

Select Dog
GCh Winmar's Path To Temptation

Select Bitch
GChS Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil


Winners Dog: (3-4-6-4)
Gentry N Eastcapes Knockout

Reserve Winners Dog
Brauchbars Johnny Walker


Winners Bitch: (3-4-6-4)
Karlee's Itzz In The Cards

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Devincourts Ohana At Fortress

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fortress Timeless Flight At Bolo

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Devincourts Ohana At Fortress

Select Dog
Ch Fortress Hard To Be Humble


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Fortress Timeless Flight At Bolo


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Devincourts Ohana At Fortress

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Titanbear Quidi Vdi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Castanewf Queen Bee N Sugarbay

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Castanewf Queen Bee N Sugarbay

Best Puppy In Breed
Dreampool's Hurricane A Brew'n


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Dreampool's Hurricane A Brew'n


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Castanewf Queen Bee N Sugarbay

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Baywood's Lady Ada Of Armada

Best Of Opposite Sex
Baywood Dash Ta Fame

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Baywood's Lady Ada Of Armada

Best Puppy In Breed
Baywood's Lady Ada Of Armada


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Baywood Dash Ta Fame

Reserve Winners Dog
Aveiro's Gotta Luv A Superhero

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 18 pts (4-7-4-4)
GChEx Esmonds God Of All

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wathaman's Dare2Demand Applause

Best Of Winners: (4-7-4-4)
Wathaman's Dare To Soar

Best Puppy In Breed
Wathaman's Flirt'n With The Future

Select Dog
GChEx Wathaman's North Sky's Zenith

Select Bitch
GCh Robban's Last Bean N The Maplemor Pod V Nighthawk


Winners Bitch: (4-7-4-4)
Wathaman's Dare To Soar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wathaman's Easy On The Eyes

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Desertwind's Cloud9 Albertasky



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Desertwind's Cloud9 Albertasky

Reserve Winners Bitch
Desertwind's Benita X Luke

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-2-4-0)
GChB Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nasha Gordost Northern Star Shylo

Best Of Winners: (3-2-4-0)
Sancha's Alfio Sings For Lola

Best Puppy In Breed
Sershan's Myschief Managed

Select Dog
Ch Polarmagic King Asterion


Winners Dog: (3-2-4-0)
Sancha's Alfio Sings For Lola

Reserve Winners Dog
Sershan's Myschief Managed


Winners Bitch: (3-2-4-0)
Nasha Gordost Northern Star Shylo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Snowlegend Cosmic Beauty

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
Ch Aerdenhout's Light Speed

Best Of Opposite Sex
Opp's Ghost Of Sparta

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Kiraly's Pretty In Pink

Best Puppy In Breed
Opp's Ghost Of Sparta

Select Bitch
Ch Asgardian's Jade Memoire


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Opp's Ghost Of Sparta


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Kiraly's Pretty In Pink

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Geistvoll Pied Piper

Best Puppy In Breed
Geistvoll Pied Piper


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Geistvoll Pied Piper


Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (4-6-3-2)
GCh Wolvereen The Force B With U

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Debalys Christmas Caper

Best Of Winners: (4-6-3-2)
Nanook's Ice On Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Crystal Fountain's Shine A Little Brighter Snoebear

Select Dog
Ch Bingo-Bongo

Select Bitch
Ch Debalys Spring Fling


Winners Dog: (4-6-3-2)
Debalys Precise Timing With Danson

Reserve Winners Dog
Arcticsun's Shock Wave



Group 7 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Windkist Klondiker
  Puli   64
Group 2nd   
GCh Strattonhill French Lace
  Shetland Sheepdog   63
Group 3rd    Tallywood Souldust   Collie (Rough)   48
Group 4th   
GCh Sumerwynd Winter Is Coming De Mon Plaisir
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   43
BPIG    Madselin Boogie Woogie Nights   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Synecdocke Xylona Mona Lisa   Belgian Shepherd Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Strattonhill French Lace
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Downriver Blue Trucker



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 15 pts (4-7-2-3)
GCh RaineDance Millenni’EM Cameo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dancin' Eyes Memphis Legend

Best Of Winners: (4-7-2-3)
Dancin' Eyes Memphis Legend

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Oenomel's Walking On Broken Glass

Select Dog
Ch Casselcreek Order In The Court

Select Bitch
Ch WR Aussies Standing Outside The Fire


Winners Dog: (4-7-2-3)
Dancin' Eyes Memphis Legend

Reserve Winners Dog
Turbar's All Of Me


Winners Bitch: (4-7-2-3)
Dancin' Eyes Midnite March

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dancin' Eyes G. I. Jane

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Kelkary Cruisin Blue Skies At Corimist

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bonny And Clyde's Email My Heart

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Kelkary Cruisin Blue Skies At Corimist

Best Puppy In Breed
Kelkary Cruisin Blue Skies At Corimist


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Bonny And Clyde's Email My Heart

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hpnotiq's Prairie Sunshine

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Ame Magnanime Hugues Rebell

Select Dog
GChB Offshore Storm Warning du Chateau Rocher



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-2-2-2)
GCh Sumerwynd Winter Is Coming De Mon Plaisir

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Shadanatam Hornet's Nest

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-2)
Pardon My French du Bois du Tot

Best Puppy In Breed
Pardon My French du Bois du Tot

Select Dog
Ch Elevation All Fired Up

Select Bitch
Ch Cardoness Omniscient Victress


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-2)
Pardon My French du Bois du Tot

Reserve Winners Dog
Uniquity's Guitar Gently Weeps


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-2)
Fireball's Candorly Wicked

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ileana N'the Sun Robersommq AKA

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Eclipse House Of Cards



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Eclipse House Of Cards

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
She Is Lanvern's Burnt Sugar

Best Of Opposite Sex
I'm Special Smokin Hot Baylor

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
She Is Lanvern's Burnt Sugar

Best Puppy In Breed
Laroc I Was Born Ready Lanvern


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
I'm Special Smokin Hot Baylor


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
She Is Lanvern's Burnt Sugar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Laroc I Was Born Ready Lanvern

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-2-0-0)
Tallywood Souldust

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tallywood Coalescence

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-0)
Tallywood Souldust

Best Puppy In Breed
Tamaron's Trade Winds


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-0)
Tallywood Coalescence

Reserve Winners Dog
Tallywood Glendamar Nevermind


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-0)
Tallywood Souldust

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glendamar Tallywood Fantasia

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Orical Outback Adventure


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Snowventure Karhu's Adventure


Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Edale's The Mighty Jake

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kohlein's Lauren

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Kohlein's Lauren

Best Puppy In Breed
Mystksand Sashay Away


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Mystksand Sashay Away


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Kohlein's Lauren

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Moonbaby's Winter Storm



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Moonbaby's Winter Storm

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Windkist Klondiker



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (4-6-4-1)
GCh Strattonhill French Lace

Best Of Opposite Sex
Madselin Boogie Woogie Nights

Best Of Winners: (4-6-4-1)
Madselin Boogie Woogie Nights

Best Puppy In Breed
Madselin Boogie Woogie Nights

Select Dog
GCh Zesta Step Up


Winners Dog: (4-6-4-1)
Madselin Boogie Woogie Nights

Reserve Winners Dog
Linkridge Tom Ford


Winners Bitch: (4-6-4-1)
Westpointe Secret Affair

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shadland Orange Blossom

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Bernerbarn Curious George

Best Of Opposite Sex
Redrose's Amazing Grace

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Bernerbarn Curious George

Best Puppy In Breed
Redrose's Amazing Grace


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Bernerbarn Curious George


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Redrose's Amazing Grace

Reserve Winners Bitch
WVC Elizabeth

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By