Island Dog Club
Saturday, October 27, 2018 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, October 27 (Show # 1)
Saturday, October 27 (Show # 2)
Sunday, October 28 (Show # 3)
Sunday, October 28 (Show #4)

Obedience

Saturday, October 27 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, October 28 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, October 27 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, October 28 (Rally Trial 2)

Related Specialties

Maritime Toy Dog Club - Sunday, October 28 - Conformation



Best In Show
Judge: Allan Brown
Afghan Hound  
GCh Obiwan Heart Of Darkness
Points: 147 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Allan Brown
Boxer  
Ch Briley's Noble Endeavour
Points: 137
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Allan Brown
Boxer  
Ch Briley's Noble Endeavour
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Allan Brown
Norwich Terrier  
TriNor Walk by Faith
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Allan Brown
Shih Tzu  
Ch (Alt) Loghavens Elegant Anne








Group 1 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Haradwater By Request
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   29
Group 2nd   
GCh MeliaGold Thank You My Friend
  Retriever (Golden)   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Harlequin That Thing You Do
  Retriever (Labrador)   19
Group 4th   
GCh Seasyde Believe In Me
  Pointer   12
BPIG   
Jackson's Thank Your Lucky Star
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain
  Weimaraner   0
Best Altered In Group    Sassenach Oakisle Time Lord   Setter (Gordon)   0
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Courailee Roidethule Lotus




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx DuValin Cayenne




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Seasyde Believe In Me




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Legacyk Stannyfield Prime Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch De Lombardie Nova Breezycreek

Select Bitch
Ch De Lombardie Nova Breezycreek




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Prairielight All In The Family




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-4-3-0)
GCh MeliaGold Thank You My Friend

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jackson's Thank Your Lucky Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Jackson's Thank Your Lucky Star

Select Dog
GCh YBFGoldens All Or Nothing JustB



Winners Bitch: (0-4-3-0)
Jackson's Thank Your Lucky Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Canwin's Read Me My Rights

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jackson's Thank Your Lucky Star

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Not Just Another Backroad

Open Bitch Class
1st Canwin's Read Me My Rights
2nd Clitheroe's Bella Of Mermaid


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-1-2)
Ch Harlequin That Thing You Do

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Khylarcreeks Git R Dun

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-2)
Madabout's Call The Doctor

Best Puppy In Breed
Artic Sun Passion Of My Life

Select Bitch
Ch Lobuff's Startin' Over


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-2)
Madabout's Call The Doctor

Reserve Winners Dog
Bernfield's Black Bart

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Madabout's Call The Doctor

Open Dog Class
1st Bernfield's Black Bart


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-2)
Marsuvica Begins at Matlin

Reserve Winners Bitch
Artic Sun Passion Of My Life

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Artic Sun Passion Of My Life

Open Bitch Class
1st Marsuvica Begins at Matlin


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Oryxes Big Pond Cruiser




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services



Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Ch (Alt) Sassenach Oakisle Time Lord



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-1-0)
GCh Ashleysown Zen Of Wynridge

Best Puppy In Breed
Ashleysown Piano Man


Winners Dog: (3-0-1-0)
Ashleysown Piano Man

Reserve Winners Dog
Marsuvica's Colour Of Black

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Scottfree Stage Door Johnny

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Marsuvica's Colour Of Black

Open Dog Class
1st Ashleysown Piano Man


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Nevaehlea N Dreamshadows Dream


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ruffwood's I've Got Spirit


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ruffwood's I've Got Spirit

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ruffwood's I've Got Spirit



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
Ch Haradwater By Request

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bluestone's Little Black Dress

Select Dog
Ch Bluestones Special Edition




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Red Run Revolution




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 2 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Obiwan Heart Of Darkness
  Afghan Hound   9
Group 2nd   
GCh TG Shillington Seeing Stars
  Beagle   8
Group 3rd   Ch Trumphill's Eyes Wide Open   Rhodesian Ridgeback   5
Group 4th   
GCh Auriga's Pocketful of Dreams
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   2
BPIG   
GrandCru Latour II
  Greyhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Argyle Shillington Star Spangled   Beagle   0
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Obiwan Heart Of Darkness




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh TG Shillington Seeing Stars

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lanbur Flying First Class

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Lanbur Flying First Class

Best Puppy In Breed
Shillington Soft Kitty


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Lanbur Flying First Class

Open Dog Class
1st Lanbur Flying First Class

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Argyle Shillington Star Spangled


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Shillington Soft Kitty

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shillington Soft Kitty


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
GrandCru Latour II

Best Puppy In Breed
GrandCru Latour II


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
GrandCru Latour II

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st GrandCru Latour II



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Auriga's Pocketful of Dreams




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Ch Trumphill's Eyes Wide Open

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh County Line's It Is Written In The Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Kiromols Morning Moon


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Kiromols Morning Moon

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kiromols Morning Moon



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Poeta Mr Mistoffelees



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 3 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Briley's Noble Endeavour
  Boxer   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Sioul's Guaco My Taco!
  Doberman Pinscher   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Northern-Grace Des Terres De La Rairie
  Great Dane   6
Group 4th   
Ch Snowstar Light Camera Action
  Samoyed   5
BPIG   
Ch Briley's Noble Endeavour
  Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group         0
Best Altered In Group         0
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Azhar's Make It Count



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Azhar's Make It Count

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Azhar's Make It Count


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Briley's Noble Endeavour

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Briley's This Must Be Magic

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Briley's Noble Endeavour




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Pine Ridge's Feel The Thunder

Best Puppy In Breed
Pine Ridge's Feel The Thunder


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Pine Ridge's Feel The Thunder

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pine Ridge's Feel The Thunder



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-0-2)
Sioul's Guaco My Taco!

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sharinway's Hey Casanova Baby

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-2)
Sioul's Guaco My Taco!

Best Puppy In Breed
Sioul's Guaco My Taco!

Select Bitch
Ch Sioul's Entre-Amis


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-2)
Sharinway's Hey Casanova Baby

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Sharinway's Hey Casanova Baby


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-2)
Sioul's Guaco My Taco!

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sioul's Master Of Puppets

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sioul's Guaco My Taco!
2nd Cedar Knoll Ojadn Firestorm Gallant Ciden

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sioul's La Vie Est Belle Rosie

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Sioul's Master Of Puppets


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Northern-Grace Des Terres De La Rairie




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Alegup's Eve's Boy Seth




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Snowstar Light Camera Action

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Snowlegend Aria Of Snowstar

Select Bitch
GCh Snowlegend Aria Of Snowstar




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Canroc's Bellissima At Kannook

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Canroc's Bellissima At Kannook




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 4 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mersey Smooth Criminal
  Manchester Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Braebrook's Time at Trollhattan
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   15
Group 3rd    Devils and Fairies Qatar   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   14
Group 4th   Ch Lochlomond's Rule The School   Cairn Terrier   13
BPIG   
Ch Braebrook's Time at Trollhattan
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
TriNor Walk by Faith
  Norwich Terrier   0
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hollytroy's Solitare



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hollytroy's Solitare

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Hollytroy's Solitare


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Magnum Flower Power From Sandstone



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Magnum Flower Power From Sandstone

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Magnum Flower Power From Sandstone


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Lochlomond's Rule The School

Best Puppy In Breed
Lochlomond Annie Penney's Sage



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Lochlomond Annie Penney's Sage

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lochlomond Annie Penney's Sage

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ellerker's High Water Hope


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Glahms Anne Of A Thousand Days

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glahms Tribute To Mingus


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Glahms Tribute To Mingus

Open Dog Class
1st Glahms Tribute To Mingus


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Glahms Anne Of A Thousand Days

Open Bitch Class
1st Glahms Anne Of A Thousand Days


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Braebrook's Time at Trollhattan

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Braebrook's Time at Trollhattan


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Trollhattan's Later Gator



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kincora's Elwha Dawn

Best Puppy In Breed
Kincora's Elwha Dawn



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kincora's Elwha Dawn

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kincora's Elwha Dawn


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Mersey Smooth Criminal




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st TriNor Walk by Faith


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Bristol Abbey's Got My Shine On

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Bristol Abbey's Got My Shine On



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Newvista's Baby Face Blossom

Reserve Winners Bitch
Caudlewood Out Of Line

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Newvista's Baby Face Blossom

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Caudlewood Out Of Line


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Marwyn's Dezignated Hitter


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Marwyn's Dezignated Hitter

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Marwyn's Dezignated Hitter



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Boreal Out Of The Mist

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Boreal Out Of The Mist




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Devils and Fairies Qatar


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Devils and Fairies Qatar

Open Dog Class
1st Devils and Fairies Qatar



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Haeloganlane's Alfie Layne

Best Puppy In Breed
Haeloganlane's Alfie Layne


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Haeloganlane's Alfie Layne

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Haeloganlane's Alfie Layne



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 5 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Kildrummy's My Lucky Charm   Papillon   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Wintales Princess Fiona
  Chinese Crested   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Fwaggles Haywire v Rustic Lane
  Toy Manchester Terrier   21
Group 4th   
Ch Maison Dusoleil Armand at Fields Edge
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   20
BPIG   
IslandGems Dream Girl
  Toy Fox Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mawenpaw's Secret Weapon   Papillon   0
Best Altered In Group   
Libelle's Atomaestro
  Italian Greyhound   0
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Maison Dusoleil Armand at Fields Edge

Best Of Opposite Sex
Whimsy Carnival Queen

Best Puppy In Breed
Mardigrais Sweet On Cherrywood



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Whimsy Carnival Queen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mardigrais Sweet On Cherrywood

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mardigrais Sweet On Cherrywood

Open Bitch Class
1st Whimsy Carnival Queen
2nd Mallytrail's Lucky Little One


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch LF N Linandy Love Me Tender

Select Dog
Ch Foscalberto Masterpiece




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Wintales Princess Fiona

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Taja The Naked Grape

Best Puppy In Breed
Gardine Solar Flare



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Gardine Solar Flare

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gardine Solar Flare


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Baicrest Majical Dream

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bar-Ken's Northern Gold Rush

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Bar-Ken's Northern Gold Rush

Best Puppy In Breed
Bar-Ken's Northern Gold Rush


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Bar-Ken's Northern Gold Rush

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bar-Ken's Northern Gold Rush


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Alikatia Danza Tango

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Alikatia Danza Tango


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services



Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Libelle's Atomaestro



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Rockit's Simply Irresitable




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Kildrummy's My Lucky Charm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Minegold Fantasys Fantazia

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Cheeryflame Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Cheeryflame Dream


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Cheeryflame Dream

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cheeryflame Dream

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Mawenpaw's Secret Weapon


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Diamondsun's Karma

Reserve Winners Bitch
Diamondsun's Mirror Image

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Diamondsun's Mirror Image

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Diamondsun's Karma

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Pieridae Kildrummy Mama Mia


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Riverview's Ms. Belle Starr




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Annadeans Thackery Jinx

Best Of Opposite Sex
Annadeans Legacy Of Timbit

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Annadeans Thackery Jinx


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Annadeans Thackery Jinx

Reserve Winners Dog
Annadeans Manitoba Prairie

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Annadeans Manitoba Prairie

Open Dog Class
1st Annadeans Thackery Jinx


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Annadeans Legacy Of Timbit

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Annadeans Legacy Of Timbit


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Maldonfox All In Islandgems

Best Of Opposite Sex
IslandGems Dream Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
IslandGems Dream Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
IslandGems Dream Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st IslandGems Dream Girl


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fwaggles Haywire v Rustic Lane




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Shanash's Rockstar In The Ring

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Marsuvica's Who's on First

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
EKN Sassyville Sargeant Voight

Best Puppy In Breed
EKN Sassyville Sargeant Voight


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
EKN Sassyville Sargeant Voight

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st EKN Sassyville Sargeant Voight


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 6 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Fullofbull's Toto
  French Bulldog   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Muldoon Angel Kiss Dewkist
  Bulldog   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Winterholme Any Way U Want It
  Shih Tzu   13
Group 4th   
GCh Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift
  Shiba Inu   11
BPIG    Keysmark's Reel 'Em In   Keeshond   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tsukime's Hanako At Akanami   Shiba Inu   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch (Alt) Loghavens Elegant Anne
  Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Hessenvilla's Buddy Holly




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Muldoon Angel Kiss Dewkist




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Fullofbull's Toto

Select Dog
Ch Mon Tresor Du Coeur Aurelien Le Doux Desir




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Temerity Lightning Bug

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ufourea Leaping For Love


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Windamirs O'Red Is The New Black


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
GCh Klompen's That's Show Biz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rickees Show Me The Ring

Best Puppy In Breed
Keysmark's Reel 'Em In


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Rickees Show Me The Ring

Reserve Winners Dog
Keysmark's Reel 'Em In

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Keysmark's Reel 'Em In

Open Dog Class
1st Rickees Show Me The Ring



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh LeeAnns Arctic Night

Best Of Opposite Sex
LeeAnns Kerri On For Kameo

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Mt Rainer Reds Chance At Leeanns

Best Puppy In Breed
LeeAnns Kerri On For Kameo


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
LeeAnns Kerri On For Kameo

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st LeeAnns Kerri On For Kameo


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Tsukime's Hanako At Akanami


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Winterholme Any Way U Want It

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Opals Gimme A Break



Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch (Alt) Loghavens Elegant Anne


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services


Group 7 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lyricisle's Goddess Of Pop
  Shetland Sheepdog   27
Group 2nd    Chantry's Jackpot Raider   Collie (Smooth)   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Vastgota Canadian Giiwedin LT
  Swedish Vallhund   17
Group 4th   
Ch Malka's Believe In Yourself
  Australian Shepherd   15
BPIG   
Ch Lyricisle's Goddess Of Pop
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Seawhisper Winsmore Limelight   Collie (Smooth)   0
Best Altered In Group   
Pinewood's Blaize Of Glory
  Miniature American Shepherd   0
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
GCh Malka's Believe In Yourself

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Amadore Raise Your Glass

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Malka's From The Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Malka's From The Heart

Select Bitch
Ch Dunroamin Fully Loaded at PPH


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-2)
Kiawah's Take Your Time

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kiawah's Take Your Time


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-2)
Malka's From The Heart

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aussieacres B Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Malka's From The Heart

Open Bitch Class
1st Aussieacres B Girl

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Dunroamin's Finally There


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Boyero Thats My Girl




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Feoras Queen Amidala



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Feoras Queen Amidala

Reserve Winners Bitch
Feoras Sin With A Grin

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Feoras Sin With A Grin

Open Bitch Class
1st Feoras Queen Amidala


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Chantry's Jackpot Raider

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chantry's Who's That Lady

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Chantry's Jackpot Raider


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Chantry's Who's That Lady

Open Bitch Class
1st Chantry's Who's That Lady


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Timberline's Runnin' Wild

Select Dog
GCh Riverryan Just Do It


Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Ch (Alt) Ch Riverryan Big City Mayor



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services



Sexually Altered Dog Class
7th Ch (Alt) Pinewood's Blaize Of Glory



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kyon's Heidi Perledatter

Best Puppy In Breed
Kyon's Heidi Perledatter



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kyon's Heidi Perledatter

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Heidi Perledatter


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Qubic's Whole Lotta Hugs




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-4-0-2)
Ch Lyricisle's Goddess Of Pop

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nikkilen's Truespirit Romeo

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-2)
Nikkilen's Truespirit Romeo

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lyricisle's Goddess Of Pop

Select Bitch
Ch Riviera's Flash Dance At Mariboy


Winners Dog: (2-4-0-2)
Nikkilen's Truespirit Romeo

Reserve Winners Dog
Coastalviews Rolls Royce

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Coastalviews Rolls Royce

Open Dog Class
1st Nikkilen's Truespirit Romeo


Winners Bitch: (2-4-0-2)
Nikkilen's Duchess Of Amesbury

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nikkilen Truespirt Fair Isle

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nikkilen Truespirt Fair Isle

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Riviera Mariboy Razzle Dazzle

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Nikkilen Truespirit Divine One

Open Bitch Class
1st Nikkilen's Duchess Of Amesbury


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Vastgota Canadian Giiwedin LT

Select Dog
Ch Wassbolingens Chuck-Berry




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Curig FaerieTale Keltic Magick

Best Puppy In Breed
Bredright Worth The Wait



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Curig Upland Thistle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bredright Worth The Wait

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bredright Worth The Wait

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Curig Upland Thistle


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By