The Olde York Kennel Club
Friday, March 8, 2024 - Ltd Show - Group 5



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 08
Friday, March 08 (Ltd Show - Group 5)
Saturday, March 09
Saturday, March 09 (Ltd Show - Group 1)
Sunday, March 10
Sunday, March 10 (Ltd Show - Group 3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS MBISS Can GChG/MBIS Mex GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon
"Jack"
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard and John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard








Group 5 - Laurie Campbell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Oeste's Askin For Kisses
  Havanese   51
Group 2nd   
GCh Avid Follow The Sun To Denali
  Chinese Crested Dog   42
Group 3rd    St Johns Robot Wrangler At Whichwire   Griffon (Brussels)   37
Group 4th   
GChS Diaquiris Dam Yankees
  Pekingese   34
BPIG   
Pekeden Percussion
  Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Great Scott's Strike It Rich At Babylove



Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Lavenderhills The Devil Wears Prada

Best Puppy In Breed
Lavenderhill Sweet Valerie



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Lavenderhill Sweet Valerie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bonitos Companeros It's Simply The Best

Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Dedechshund Miso Far Fetched

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh BCBG N MC Mystic



Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Miso Miss Match

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Miso Miss Match



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Cogie's Happy Blossom

Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GChB Avid Follow The Sun To Denali

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Fiery Fame Vow Of Love

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Taja The White Wolf

Best Puppy In Breed
Taja The White Wolf


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Taja The White Wolf

Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Clussexx Coronation Of A King From Sandscape



Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
St Johns Robot Wrangler At Whichwire

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh St Johns Brielle You Made Me Love You

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh St Johns Brielle You Made Me Love You


Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-5-0-2)
GChEx Oeste's Askin For Kisses

Best Of Opposite Sex
Weylinmarsh's Northern Lights

Best Of Winners: (2-5-0-2)
Bluebelle's Nora I Adore Ya

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluebelle's Nora I Adore Ya

Select Bitch
Willowgate Sweet Caroline At Weatherford


Winners Bitch: (2-5-0-2)
Bluebelle's Nora I Adore Ya

Reserve Winners Bitch
Seda's Sun-Kissed Shores For Cubano

Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Clandara's Hot Couture

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Windwater Luminara



Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Pinkribbon's How Sweet It Is

Best Puppy In Breed
Pinkribbon's How Sweet It Is



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Pinkribbon's How Sweet It Is

Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GChS Diaquiris Dam Yankees

Best Of Opposite Sex
Diaquiris Forever Fame

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Pekeden Percussion

Best Puppy In Breed
Pekeden Percussion


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Pekeden Percussion


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Diaquiris Forever Fame

Reserve Winners Bitch
Loyalguard Diaquiris Mustang Sally

Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-1-0)
Springwood's Only The Shadow Knows

Best Of Opposite Sex
Of Rutini Sweet Bonarda

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-0)
Springwood's Only The Shadow Knows

Best Puppy In Breed
Springwood's Only The Shadow Knows

Select Dog
GCh Sugarlamb's Stylish Cowboy


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-0)
Of Rutini Sweet Bonarda

Reserve Winners Bitch
Starfire's Sparkling Star

Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Parfait Chudan Profanity



Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (4-1-3-1)
Ch Jimary's Wakanda Forever At Timeless

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Xoe's Pretty In Pink

Best Of Winners: (4-1-3-1)
Northgate's Hush Hush The Boogie Man Is Coming

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Xoe's Pretty In Pink

Select Dog
GCh Jimary Belaire Take The Last Train


Winners Bitch: (4-1-3-1)
Opa's Random Thoughts At Dustyrose

Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Artemus Voila Violetta



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Carmorosa's Lady Marguerite

Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Valcopy Tayfield I Am Vengeance


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Valcopy Tayfield I Am Vengeance


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By