The Olde York Kennel Club
Saturday, March 9, 2024



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 08
Friday, March 08 (Ltd Show - Group 5)
Saturday, March 09
Saturday, March 09 (Ltd Show - Group 1)
Sunday, March 10
Sunday, March 10 (Ltd Show - Group 3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS MBISS Can GChG/MBIS Mex GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon
"Jack"
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard and John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Ernesto Lara
Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)  
GChEx Negra Consentida (Arena)
Points: 378 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ernesto Lara
Newfoundland  
GChG Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon
Points: 327
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ernesto Lara
Pug  
Ch Xoe's Pretty In Pink








Group 1 - Ernesto Lara Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Katyra Riverhund's King Of The North
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   75
Group 2nd   
GChG Rush's Just Another Werewolf
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   70
Group 3rd   
GChEx Especially Classic Couture
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   62
Group 4th   
GChS Treebeard's Open The Pod Doors
  Barbet   59
BPIG    Bryden's Talented Mr. Rilpey   Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Judge: Ernesto Lara

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Treebeard's Open The Pod Doors



Judge: Ernesto Lara

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Pine Grove Point Hard To Handle

Select Dog
GCh Pageska's Lucky Odin



Judge: Ernesto Lara

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Drewsar Life's A Peach



Judge: Ernesto Lara

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Seasyde Rapture Of Zephyr



Judge: Ernesto Lara

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-0-3-1)
GCh Legacyk Freiheit Piano Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Cedar Run 'N Roctanian Old Fashion CeCe

Best Puppy In Breed
Stannyfield's Quarter Mile At A Time @Blastem

Select Dog
GCh Lakota Hills Chase


Judge: Ernesto Lara

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-2-5-0)
GChG Rush's Just Another Werewolf

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sedgeblac's Swing Dance

Best Of Winners: (1-2-5-0)
Fishercreeks To Love Somebody

Best Puppy In Breed
Sedgeblac's Swing Dance

Select Dog
GChB Butterblac's Designated Survivor


Winners Dog: (1-2-5-0)
Fishercreeks To Love Somebody


Winners Bitch: (1-2-5-0)
Sedgeblac's Swing Dance

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rush's There Is No Spoon

Judge: Ernesto Lara

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-3-2-3)
Ch Danrich Justified

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Stonemeadow's Finest Gryffindor

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-3)
Kriscoland's Eureka

Best Puppy In Breed
Westmeadow's Cracked Snow Diamond

Select Dog
Ch Kelleygreen's Amazing Racer At Greyden Running Hot

Select Bitch
Ch Labradale's Nothing But Blue Skies


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-3)
Kriscoland's Eureka


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-3)
Westmeadow's Cracked Snow Diamond

Reserve Winners Bitch
Labradale's Trouble in Paradise

Judge: Ernesto Lara

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Huntwood Stealing Kisses From Reidwood



Judge: Ernesto Lara

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Ch Annagh's Taithligh



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Crossfire Go Go Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aislingcudo Is Aoife Aluinn

Judge: Ernesto Lara

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Windstar's Visions Of Contraband

Best Of Opposite Sex
Christycrest Padriagan Packs A Punch

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Windstar's Visions Of Contraband

Best Puppy In Breed
Windstar's Visions Of Contraband


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Windstar's Visions Of Contraband

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blackgem's Eye Candy

Judge: Ernesto Lara

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GChEx Especially Classic Couture

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Carnaby One And Done

Select Dog
GCh Twinsmade Hotshot



Judge: Ernesto Lara

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
Ch RedDoor Serenade's Use Your Illusion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lyonesses Dream Maker Of Serenade

Best Puppy In Breed
Bryden's Talented Mr. Rilpey

Select Dog
GChS Nanjay's Altitude


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-1)
Bryden's Talented Mr. Rilpey


Judge: Ernesto Lara

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-1-1)
Award Cancelled

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Clussexx Redline Espresso

Best Puppy In Breed
Hartsage MacKenzie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Hartsage MacKenzie

Judge: Ernesto Lara

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GChS Ferngolds Empire Of The Northern Dance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ourdream's Talk Dirty To Me

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Whispering Willows Chillin Sullivan

Select Bitch
Ch Ferngolds Mighty Maxi The Heart Warrior


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Lienroc Anya Tell Your Story

Judge: Ernesto Lara

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChB Wynder's At First Sight

Select Dog
GCh Versa's Spoiled Red Pearl Of The North







Group 2 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   37
Group 2nd   Ch Freespirits Bellafina   Saluki   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Osiris Stars Align At Eretz
  Pharaoh Hound   34
Group 4th   
Ch Aziza's High Roller By Presidio
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   33
BPIG    Lehigh Lexie At Witsend   Deerhound (Scottish)   N/A
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChS Lyrical's Let Me Tell You

Best Of Opposite Sex
Generation Jagar Lt Torres



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Generation Jagar Lt Torres

Reserve Winners Bitch
Calahorra Shades Of Charsada

Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Bushwacker Fortune Hunter



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-3-0)
GCh BR Lake Park Russel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pennieslogon Rebel Yell at Dakoozi

Best Puppy In Breed
Pennieslogon Rebel Yell at Dakoozi

Select Dog
Ch Pennieslogon Brewers Brew



Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-0)
Pennieslogon Rebel Yell at Dakoozi

Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cornerstone’s My Heart Will Go On

Best Puppy In Breed
Cornerstone’s My Heart Will Go On



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cornerstone’s My Heart Will Go On

Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Rabows Smoky Quart'z ML



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Leaside's Sweet Treat MS



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Hundeleben Win-Tin-Tin



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
Ch Willowood-Sandale I Walk The Line At Whisperhill

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Vomgussaroff's Aya Corona Borealis

Select Bitch
GCh Bonny Vom Steinkreuz O



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lehigh Lexie At Witsend

Best Puppy In Breed
Lehigh Lexie At Witsend



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lehigh Lexie At Witsend

Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Castlekeep's Prodigious

Best Of Opposite Sex
Castlekeep's Imogen

Best Puppy In Breed
Castlekeep's Imogen



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Castlekeep's Imogen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tayleefarm Rebel Rebel

Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChB Conestoga & Crossroads Good Vibrations

Select Dog
GCh Conestoga & Crossroads Family Tradition



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Osiris Stars Align At Eretz



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Aziza's High Roller By Presidio

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Priderock's Lyrical Lynlee



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Freespirits Bellafina

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Windstorm Azad Forbidden Fruit For Denali

Select Bitch
Ch Windstorm Azad Forbidden Fruit For Denali



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-3-3-2)
Ch McCartney N Lishima Ridin Solo

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Whirlwind Echo In The Wind

Best Of Winners: (2-3-3-2)
Mccartney's Reflection Of The Soul

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch McCartney N Lishima Ridin Solo

Select Dog
Ch McCartney's Chase The Dream

Select Bitch
Ch Jetstream English Romance


Winners Dog: (2-3-3-2)
Aisling's Christmas Dasher

Reserve Winners Dog
Cariad's Give'em H'll Harry


Winners Bitch: (2-3-3-2)
Mccartney's Reflection Of The Soul

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jetstream Ooh La Latte





Group 3 - Tabatha Buckley-Bettis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon
  Newfoundland   51
Group 2nd   Ch Kristari's Colby On Crackers   Siberian Husky   49
Group 3rd   
Timaru Guardian Of The North
  Anatolian Shepherd Dog   46
Group 4th   
GCh Vanderbilt's Salt 'N Pepper
  Samoyed   45
BPIG   
Naku's The Fast And The Furriest
  Eurasier   N/A
Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Timaru Guardian Of The North


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Timaru Guardian Of The North


Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Alpenbliss Travelin Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dudswelriver The Girl Is Mine

Best Puppy In Breed
Wagenblast's Nature Boy


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Wagenblast's Nature Boy


Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Kalinka Esugey Bagatur



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Majestic Promises In The Dark



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GCh Ambermark 'N Starlaine Dirty Martini

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch A-List Cool As Ice

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Cresswell's High Octane

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Ignite's Shameless Hat Trick V Five O

Select Bitch
Ch Ignite's Shameless Hat Trick V Five O


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Ravalleses Quite The Charmer


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Cresswell's High Octane

Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Naku's The Fast And The Furriest

Best Puppy In Breed
Naku's The Fast And The Furriest


Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Jonnie Danes Eight Shades Of Grey

Select Dog
GChS Danetastixs Bust A Move



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Brynjulf Dont Look Now At Pyrview



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Regalhill's Low Ridin Ramone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Big Country's Gypsy

Select Bitch
Ch Big Country's Nikita



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChG Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Recurve's Be A Force Of Nature

Best Puppy In Breed
Recurve's Be A Force Of Nature



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Recurve's Be A Force Of Nature

Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-2-2-1)
Baywood N Freestyle Trip Of A Lifetime

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Claircreek Tallulah Seabrook

Best Of Winners: (3-2-2-1)
Baywood N Freestyle Trip Of A Lifetime

Best Puppy In Breed
Baywood N Freestyle Trip Of A Lifetime

Select Dog
GChB Claircreek Vincents Starry Night

Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Ostara's Double Action Cammcastle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Polairis Von Konigliche

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Ostara's Double Action Cammcastle

Best Puppy In Breed
Merit Von Reimerswray


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Ostara's Double Action Cammcastle


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Polairis Von Konigliche

Reserve Winners Bitch
Diana Haus Of Lazic

Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Desertwind's King Of The Road V Orph


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Kris's Kountry Deuces Wild


Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-1-2)
GCh Vanderbilt's Salt 'N Pepper

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Samtos's Rise Above Water Calypso

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-2)
Samtos's Song Of The Siren

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowybear's Play Boy

Select Bitch
Ch Supersammy's Doris


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-2)
Snowybear's Play Boy


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-2)
Samtos's Song Of The Siren

Reserve Winners Bitch
Samtos's Odie Coco

Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Aerdenhout's Make It True



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Kristari's Colby On Crackers

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tundrafoots Seven Of Nine

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Tundrafoots Seven Of Nine


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Kristari's Turn Back Time


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Tundrafoots Seven Of Nine





Group 4 - Ernesto Lara Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Paradym Just For Laughs
  Norwich Terrier   23
Group 2nd   
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
  West Highland White Terrier   22
Group 3rd   
GChB Keepsake's Fashion Icon
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   20
Group 4th   
GChS Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   19
BPIG    Raglan Once Upon A Time   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Ernesto Lara

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bajanaire Airerun Sound The Trumpet


Judge: Ernesto Lara

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Dobereich's Chasing Rainbows

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Dobereich's Chasing Rainbows

Select Bitch
Ch Foxrun Solid Gold



Judge: Ernesto Lara

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Alaric Star Spangled Sister

Best Puppy In Breed
Alaric Star Spangled Sister



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Alaric Star Spangled Sister

Judge: Ernesto Lara

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bluefire Nu Jazz At Zlata Praha

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluefire Nu Jazz At Zlata Praha



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bluefire Nu Jazz At Zlata Praha

Judge: Ernesto Lara

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB King's Mtn Marvelous Mrs Maisel



Judge: Ernesto Lara

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Northcote's Isn't That The Way



Judge: Ernesto Lara

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Cathasaigh Music Maestro at Dogct


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Jetcity I Am The Law


Judge: Ernesto Lara

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Dralion's Spicy Slice Of Heaven

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dralion's Idylls Of The King

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Dralion's Spicy Slice Of Heaven

Best Puppy In Breed
Dralion's Spicy Slice Of Heaven


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Dralion's Idylls Of The King

Judge: Ernesto Lara

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Paradym Just For Laughs



Judge: Ernesto Lara

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Symphonie's KAS Come Fly With Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Symphonie's KAS Come Fly With Me



Judge: Ernesto Lara

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines



Judge: Ernesto Lara

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-2-0)
GChB Toulin's Why Not Wilbur

Best Puppy In Breed
Sno Pond's Sandman

Select Dog
Ch Macritchies Thorstein The Red


Winners Dog: (2-0-2-0)
Sno Pond's Sandman

Reserve Winners Dog
Gryndlscot Something To Talk About


Judge: Ernesto Lara

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fable Farms The Enchanter At Bushwell



Judge: Ernesto Lara

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Keepsake's Fashion Icon



Judge: Ernesto Lara

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Clandara's Lover Boy Of DelToro



Judge: Ernesto Lara

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game

Best Puppy In Breed
Raglan Once Upon A Time


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Raglan Once Upon A Time






Group 5 - Tabatha Buckley-Bettis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Oeste's Askin For Kisses
  Havanese   53
Group 2nd   
Ch Xoe's Pretty In Pink
  Pug   43
Group 3rd   Ch Miso Miss Match   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   34
Group 4th   Ch St Johns Brielle You Made Me Love You   Griffon (Brussels)   32
BPIG   
Ch Xoe's Pretty In Pink
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Great Scott's Strike It Rich At Babylove



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Dedechshund Miso Far Fetched

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh BCBG N MC Mystic



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Miso Miss Match

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Miso Miss Match



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Cogie's Happy Blossom

Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GChB Avid Follow The Sun To Denali

Best Of Opposite Sex
Taja The White Wolf

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Sassytails Caramel Delight

Best Puppy In Breed
Sassytails Caramel Delight


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Taja The White Wolf

Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Clussexx Coronation Of A King From Sandscape



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch St Johns Brielle You Made Me Love You

Best Of Opposite Sex
St Johns Robot Wrangler At Whichwire

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch St Johns Brielle You Made Me Love You


Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-5-1-2)
GChEx Oeste's Askin For Kisses

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh That's A Wrap

Best Of Winners: (2-5-1-2)
Weylinmarsh's Northern Lights

Best Puppy In Breed
Weylinmarsh's Northern Lights

Select Bitch
Willowgate Sweet Caroline At Weatherford


Winners Bitch: (2-5-1-2)
Mylad's Start Me Up

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bluebelle's Nora I Adore Ya

Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Clandara's Hot Couture



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GCh Southcreek's Toast Of The Town

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pinkribbon's How Sweet It Is

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Cornsilks High Five

Best Puppy In Breed
Cornsilks High Five


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Cornsilks High Five

Reserve Winners Dog
Flolin Bluechip Remington Repeater


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Pinkribbon's How Sweet It Is

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bluechip Swing Time

Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-2-0)
GChS Diaquiris Dam Yankees

Best Of Opposite Sex
Loyalguard Elise Lotus Blossom

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-0)
Lion Dance Huilong

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pekeden Percussion

Select Dog
Ch Pekeden Percussion


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-0)
Lion Dance Huilong

Reserve Winners Dog
Loyalguard Wonderstruck


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-0)
Loyalguard Elise Lotus Blossom

Reserve Winners Bitch
Diaquiris Forever Fame

Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Sugarlamb's Stylish Cowboy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Starfire's Sparkling Star

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Pinewood's Hit It Out Of The Park

Best Puppy In Breed
Pinewood's Hit It Out Of The Park


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Starfire's Sparkling Star

Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Parfait Chudan Profanity



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-1-4-1)
Ch Xoe's Pretty In Pink

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Jimary's Wakanda Forever At Timeless

Best Of Winners: (3-1-4-1)
Opa's Ya Bacon Me Crazy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Xoe's Pretty In Pink

Select Dog
GChB Broughcastl Billabong


Winners Dog: (3-1-4-1)
Opa's Ya Bacon Me Crazy

Reserve Winners Dog
Opa! Broughcastl Millpond Marquis


Winners Bitch: (3-1-4-1)
Opa's Random Thoughts At Dustyrose

Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Artemus Voila Violetta



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Valcopy Tayfield I Am Vengeance


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Valcopy Tayfield I Am Vengeance


Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Camparis Apanachi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nicnak's Make Ya Famous

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Nicnak's Make Ya Famous

Best Puppy In Breed
Polskastar Cosmic Love Pati


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Nicnak's Make Ya Famous


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Polskastar Cosmic Love Pati





Group 6 - Tabatha Buckley-Bettis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Negra Consentida (Arena)
  Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   48
Group 2nd   
GChS Siosalach's Slayer Of Monsters
  Chinese Shar-Pei   47
Group 3rd   
Sito's Hot Sauce At Grindstone
  Boston Terrier   43
Group 4th   Ch MD's Hera White Lightning @ Heritage   Poodle (Miniature)   41
BPIG   
Sito's Hot Sauce At Grindstone
  Boston Terrier   N/A
Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Miracle's Moon Chaser


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Miracle's Moon Chaser


Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Belle Creek's Born To Love Again


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Belle Creek's Born To Love Again


Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Sito's Hot Sauce At Grindstone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dalhousie's Gambling On Gunner

Best Puppy In Breed
Sito's Hot Sauce At Grindstone



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Sito's Hot Sauce At Grindstone

Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-3-3-1)
GChB Jacib N Muir Trash Talkin Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Jacib's Firefly Lane Girl At Roxanhaus

Best Of Winners: (2-3-3-1)
Jacib's Echo Kilo Kilo Oscar

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Jacib's Firefly Lane Girl At Roxanhaus

Select Dog
Ch Pelee's Best Catch Of The Day

Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GChS Siosalach's Slayer Of Monsters

Best Of Opposite Sex
Periwrinkles Lemon Chiffon with Willo N Yukou

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Periwrinkles Liquid Gold


Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Rio's Jack Of Diamonds

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pinchou's Winter Nights

Best Puppy In Breed
Pinchou's Winter Nights

Select Bitch
Ch Pinchou's Princess Buttercup



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Pinchou's Winter Nights

Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Brightspot Heir Apparent

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Brightspot Heir Apparent



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
Robobull Fabelhaft Walk This Way

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aristocrafts Jenny From The Block

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Robobull Fabelhaft Walk This Way

Best Puppy In Breed
Robobull Fabelhaft Walk This Way

Select Dog
Ch Cass'Imperium Liberace For Aristocrafts


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-0)
Robobull Fabelhaft Walk This Way

Reserve Winners Dog
Ifrenchi Lord Lavvarre

Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Daveren's Swallow The Moon

Select Bitch
GChB Superlative's Queen Isabella



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
Ch MD's Hera White Lightning @ Heritage

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Denali's Best Get Your Wallet

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Fringe Walk On The Wild Side To Adanac

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch MD's Hera White Lightning @ Heritage


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Fringe Walk On The Wild Side To Adanac

Reserve Winners Dog
Dorian Gray's Cyrille


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Honey Bear's White Spirit Wave

Reserve Winners Bitch
LeeAnns Glow Red Hot Flame

Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
Lakeridge Put That In Your Hat At Heritage

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Afterglow Jeremiah

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Lakeridge Put That In Your Hat At Heritage

Best Puppy In Breed
Lakeridge Put That In Your Hat At Heritage

Select Bitch
Ch Canterbury Hillwood Sephora Rose


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Paragon's 007

Reserve Winners Dog
Sereia's Veggie Stir-Fry

Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
Urajiro's Wasabi Girl At Supersammy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Fu Yuan Quan She Handschar

Best Puppy In Breed
Timberfox's Live My Barbie Dreams

Select Bitch
GChB Hibiscus Lil' Shiba Inu Not A Fox


Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Chopin's Secret Agent


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Shente's Schutzu 80 For Brady


Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Negra Consentida (Arena)





Group 7 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Bagatelle Set The Moon On Fire
  Old English Sheepdog   52
Group 2nd   
GChB Dreamchaser's You Had Me At Hello
  Bearded Collie   49
Group 3rd   
GChS MapleMyst's Sledding Under A Pine Sky
  Finnish Lapphund   48
Group 4th   Ch Lynphil Persona   Shetland Sheepdog   47
BPIG    Kennelwood's Fire & Ice V Krystal   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Runway Dewdrop

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Vulcan's Ahead By A Century

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Dream Meadows Limelite Prince Of Pop


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Callibreeze Taz At Cedarbay

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skyrunner's Precious Gem

Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Dreamchaser's You Had Me At Hello



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GChB Casryn's Strong Focused N Fierce

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Belgiador Monte Carlo Beach

Best Puppy In Breed
Xhena Lacanin De As



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Xhena Lacanin De As

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shepherds of Paradise Solstice Du Belgiador

Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-2-3-2)
Ch Sylvan Argent Windsong Seafire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sylvan Argent Windsong Lift Me Up

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-2)
Sylvan Argent Windsong Lift Me Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Windsong Lady Magnolia

Select Dog
Ch Gambit's Wind In My Sails

Select Bitch
Ch Omega Echoingpines Extra Special


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-2)
Glasshouse Winds Of Change


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-2)
Sylvan Argent Windsong Lift Me Up

Reserve Winners Bitch
Windsong Lady Magnolia

Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS MapleMyst's Sledding Under A Pine Sky



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Tazzman's Morgan Plus Four v Wellborn-Allemande

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kennelwood's Fire & Ice V Krystal

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Tazzman's Morgan Plus Four v Wellborn-Allemande

Best Puppy In Breed
Kennelwood's Fire & Ice V Krystal


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Kennelwood's Fire & Ice V Krystal

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blackridge's Mos Eisley Cantina

Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (4-4-2-2)
GChB Hilltops Best Kept Secret At KL

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChG Picasso's Hocus Pocus Is My Daddy

Best Of Winners: (4-4-2-2)
Maclands Adventure Seeker

Best Puppy In Breed
Maclands Adventure Seeker

Select Dog
Ch MacLands Quest To Hilltop

Select Bitch
Ch Just 4 Paws Follow Me Gold Medalist


Winners Bitch: (4-4-2-2)
Pinewood's Pure Elegance

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blue Elk's Another Piece of the Pie

Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Herdabout Tiny Dots

Best Puppy In Breed
Herdabout Tiny Dots



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Herdabout Tiny Dots

Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Riverhund Kyon's Moaning Myrtle



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GChG Bagatelle Set The Moon On Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tasiahills Royal Joyride

Select Dog
GCh Tasiahills Royal Sir Galahad



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Tasiahills Royal Joyride

Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-2-5-0)
Ch Lynphil Persona

Best Of Opposite Sex
Laureate Celestial

Best Of Winners: (2-2-5-0)
Laureate Celestial

Best Puppy In Breed
Laureate Celestial

Select Dog
Ch Karmuns Trifecta At Katla


Winners Dog: (2-2-5-0)
Lynphil Pantomime

Reserve Winners Dog
Maclaren Lynphil Quintessence


Winners Bitch: (2-2-5-0)
Laureate Celestial

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nitelatches Down The Rabbit Hole

Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Vastgota Canadian Binesi NT



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Vastgota Canadian Binesi NT

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ulrika De La Tourbiere Des Dauges

Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Pixielanes A Dream By Chance

Best Puppy In Breed
Pixielanes A Dream By Chance



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Pixielanes A Dream By Chance

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ravinel Spellbound By The Moon

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By