Alberta Sporting Hound Association
Friday, July 31, 2015 - Group Specialty



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 31 (Group Specialty)

Related Specialties

All Terrier Club Of Alberta - Friday, July 31 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National - Friday, July 31 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National - Saturday, August 01 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National - Sunday, August 02 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National - Monday, August 03 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National - Friday, July 31 - Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National - Friday, July 31 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National - Saturday, August 01 - Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National - Saturday, August 01 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National - Sunday, August 02 - Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National - Monday, August 03 - Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National - Sunday, August 02 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National - Monday, August 03 - Rally Obedience
Pug Club Of Canada - Sunday, August 02 - Conformation
Italian Greyhound Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 01 - Conformation
Italian Greyhound Club Of Canada - Sunday, August 02 - Conformation
Giant Schnauzer Canada - Sunday, August 02 - Conformation
Weimaraner Association Of Canada - Saturday, August 01 - Conformation
Boston Terrier Club Of Canada - Friday, July 31 - Conformation
Boston Terrier Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 01 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club Of Canada - Friday, July 31 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club Of Canada - Friday, July 31 - Obedience
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 01 - Conformation
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 01 - Obedience
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 01 - Rally Obedience
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club - Friday, July 31 - Conformation
Border Terrier Canada - Saturday, August 01 - Conformation
Wild Rose English Springer Spaniel Association Of Alberta - Monday, August 03 - Conformation
Wild Rose English Springer Spaniel Association Of Alberta - Sunday, August 02 - Obedience
Miniature Schnauzer Club Of Canada - Sunday, August 02 - Conformation
Foothills Gazehound Club - Sunday, August 02 - Conformation
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers - Saturday, August 01 - Conformation
Great Dane Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 01 - Conformation
Great Dane Club Of Canada - Sunday, August 02 - Conformation
Great Dane Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 01 - Obedience
Great Dane Club Of Canada - Sunday, August 02 - Obedience
English Springer Spaniel Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 01 - Conformation
English Springer Spaniel Club Of Canada - Sunday, August 02 - Obedience
Afghan Hound Club of Canada - Saturday, August 01 - Conformation
Old English Sheepdog Fanciers of Western Canada - Friday, July 31 - Conformation
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada - Saturday, August 01 - Conformation
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada - Sunday, August 02 - Conformation
Airedale Terrier Club of Canada - Friday, July 31 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club of Alberta - Sunday, August 02 - Conformation
Borzoi Canada - Saturday, August 01 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Joan McMurphy --
GCH Lilangelz In My Dreams
"Reo"
Owner: Shelly Mackie & Joan McMurphy
Breeder/Handler: Shelley Mackie








Group 2 - Frances Colonna Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Taugo's Ulric
  Borzoi   93
Group 2nd   
GCh Karakush All Eyes On Me
  Afghan Hound   81
Group 3rd   
GCh Eros N Ethos Dangerous Liaison
  Whippet   73
Group 4th   
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   59
BPIG   
Ch Glor na Gael Eachna
  Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Judge: Frances Colonna

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Karakush All Eyes On Me



Judge: Frances Colonna

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter



Judge: Frances Colonna

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Clement Famous Alhavant



Judge: Frances Colonna

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Taugo's Ulric



Judge: Frances Colonna

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML



Judge: Frances Colonna

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Longonlovings Warrior Prince



Judge: Frances Colonna

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Prelude's Simply Simon MW



Judge: Frances Colonna

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Frances Colonna

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Matsutakes Somewhere In Time



Judge: Frances Colonna

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets



Judge: Frances Colonna

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Windrock Roadhouse Blues



Judge: Frances Colonna

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Spiritsound Hrvstmoon Rimouski



Judge: Frances Colonna

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Glor na Gael Eachna



Judge: Frances Colonna

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vigeland's Venn At DaGhan



Judge: Frances Colonna

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Auriga Peter Parker



Judge: Frances Colonna

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi



Judge: Frances Colonna

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Sirhan Kareem Cairo



Judge: Frances Colonna

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Eros N Ethos Dangerous Liaison



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By