Muskoka District Kennel Club
Wednesday, July 31, 2013 - Show # 1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

--- Cheryl Mehaffey ---
MBIS UKC, CAN Ch Liberator’s Obsession CGC
"Charo"
Breeders/Owners: Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey, Wrath-Liberator
Owner/Handler: Cheryl Mehaffey
Best In Show
Judge: Robert Rowbotham
Irish Wolfhound  
Ch Kuriann Of First Avenue
Points: 154 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Rowbotham
Pekingese  
Ch Pekeden PHD For Schuyler








Group 1 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Butterblac's Stop Resisting
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   27
Group 2nd   
Ch KAS Black Pearl
  Spaniel (English Springer)   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Gotta Be Love Machine
  Retriever (Golden)   24
Group 4th    Heathercrofts Nothing Compares   Setter (Irish)   11
BPIG   
Beauvert's Rose Of My Heart
  Spaniel (Brittany)   N/A
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Butterblac's Stop Resisting



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Gotta Be Love Machine



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sunnydaze Walk The Line



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Reidwood Royalty Next In Line



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heathercrofts Nothing Compares



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Beauvert's Rose Of My Heart



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Carfrae Walk Of Life



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl







Group 2 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kuriann Of First Avenue
  Irish Wolfhound   13
Group 2nd    Jangel's Sound Of A Drum   Afghan Hound   12
Group 3rd    Aleema Mumm Osiris XO   Pharaoh Hound   6
Group 4th   
Ch Daybreak's Design Inspiration W
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   4
BPIG    Shetara's Great Balls Of Fire   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Jangel's Sound Of A Drum



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grandgables Ms Yummy Yummy



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daybreak's Design Inspiration W



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aleema Mumm Osiris XO



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lorricbrook Fascination







Group 3 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Highlander's Rumour Has It
  Siberian Husky   32
Group 2nd   
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity
  Doberman Pinscher   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Braeside's Edinburgh von Bach
  Rottweiler   24
Group 4th   
Ch Rodlins Mazda Protege
  Boxer   16
BPIG   
Ravalleses No Strings Attached
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Barentsnight Ebony Princess Dominika At GBK



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Rodlins Mazda Protege



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Nottinghill's Next Milestone



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mariner's Storm Alert



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bigbay Silver Lining



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Braeside's Edinburgh von Bach



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Highlander's Rumour Has It







Group 4 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker
  Scottish Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier   8
Group 3rd   Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak   Irish Terrier   7
Group 4th   
Ebullytion Shiraz Of Bullovers
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   6
BPIG   
Ebullytion Shiraz Of Bullovers
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sherwood's Brk-N-Awesome Attitude



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ebullytion Shiraz Of Bullovers



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dorlin Celebrates Mardi Gras



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brocolitia Sweet Ophelia



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sensations Wait For Me



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker







Group 5 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby   Toy Manchester Terrier   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Sunterra Star Status
  Pomeranian   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   20
Group 4th   
Ch Meadwood Charlie Ruckus
  Pug   18
BPIG   
Ch Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sigma Chi's Lily Marlaine



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx TEGS Too Bad She's Bad



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ashstone's Rock And Roll Heart



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kelta's Steppin Out Of San Spur



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bluechip Sweet Little Kiss



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sunterra Star Status



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Meadwood Charlie Ruckus



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx AgMCHS Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby







Group 6 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Symarun's Forbidden Love
  Shih Tzu   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Major League In Like Flynn
  Bulldog   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Bellefleet Don't Pass Me By
  Poodle (Miniature)   9
Group 4th   
Ch San Simon Bulls Zambo
  French Bulldog   8
BPIG   
Sassy's Black Ice
  Boston Terrier   N/A
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sassy's Black Ice



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Major League In Like Flynn



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch El Minja's Geleg



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bellefleet Don't Pass Me By



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Symarun's Forbidden Love





Group 7 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli   26
Group 2nd   Ch Lynphil It's All About 'Me'   Shetland Sheepdog   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Becen's How Do You Like Me Now
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   17
Group 4th   
Buzzards Red Commander Tucker
  Australian Cattle Dog   13
BPIG   
Ch Highledge Victoria Secret
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Buzzards Red Commander Tucker



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Marabil's Some Sin For Nuthin



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Braveheart Blue Moon of Dunhill



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Charizma Highcroft Boreal Bracken



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Heatherhaus's Tazzmanian Devil



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Lynphil It's All About 'Me'



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Becen's How Do You Like Me Now



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By